Profile

Cover photo
Dale Hay
Works at Spectrum for Arcadia
Attended North Warwickshire and Hinckley College
Lives in Atherstone, Warwickshire, UK
29 followers|38,273 views
AboutPostsPhotos+1's

Stream

Dale Hay

Shared publicly  - 
 
Suppose I should start kind of using this a tiny bit more often than leaving it to collect dust.
1
allfreesoft's profile photo
Add a comment...

Dale Hay

Shared publicly  - 
 
After a week of faffing around, I am now proud to announce my first ever An
1
Add a comment...
Story
Tagline
Your average 25 year old British male...
Introduction
erm... I'm Dale - as you'd probably guess from the profile name. :/
Education
  • North Warwickshire and Hinckley College
    ICT, 2006 - 2007
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends, Networking
Birthday
November 7, 1987
Relationship
Single
Other names
Dæl
Work
Occupation
Warehouse Operative
Skills
Computer, Mobile and Web Programming
Employment
  • Spectrum for Arcadia
    Warehouse Operative, 2013 - present
  • The White Horse Inn
    Barmaid, 2010 - 2012
  • Barbarellas
    Barmaid, 2007 - 2009
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Atherstone, Warwickshire, UK
Previously
Lewisham, London, UK - Crystal Palace, London, UK - Potters Bar, Hertfordshire, UK - Bootle, Liverpool, UK - Weston-super-Mare, Somerset, UK - Blackpool, Lancashire, UK - Redditch, Worcestershire, UK
Links
YouTube
Other profiles
Contributor to
Dale Hay's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Diamonds (Joshua Casper Remix) - Rihanna [Free] - Joshua Casper
www.joshuacasper.com

Joshua Casper's classically inspired remix of Rihanna's "Diamonds". Free download available!

Free Adobe Audition Presets
www.youtube.com

http://mrc.fm/presets Free Adobe Audition presets. These are 5 presets I use the most. I've designed them for use on radio jingles, DJ drops

37 Useful Free PSD Files for Designers
www.boostinspiration.com

The number of sites increasing everyday where designers offering PSD files and you can download them for free. It's difficult to browse thro

dhConverter 1.0 (Android)
dalehay.me

After a week of faffing around, I am now proud to announce my first ever An