Profile

Cover photo
Da- Digger
168,252 views
AboutPostsPhotos

Stream

Da- Digger

Shared publicly  - 
 
47° latitude warm weather & crocus are poking there heads. What next cutting the grass. 
5
Myr Na's profile photoRose Baker's profile photo
2 comments
 
I miss seeing this so much....can't wait for spring to come!
Add a comment...

Da- Digger

Shared publicly  - 
6
1
Liliane Queiroz's profile photoDa- Digger's profile photoMike Angel's profile photo
2 comments
 
+Liliane Queiroz Hey Liliane. I'm really telling on myself. Someone, (I forget who) sent me this to watch a while back. I tagged it on youtube to watch later. At that time I thought it about the movie "Oh Brother" You know the one with George Clooney. To my surprise, I guess I shouldn't assume from now on. I'm glad you liked it. (((((Liliane)))))
Add a comment...

Da- Digger

Shared publicly  - 
 
The Jolly Green Giant need a place to rest his bones after a hard days work. This rocker works
10
Julia's profile photoDa- Digger's profile photo
2 comments
 
+Julia Thank you Julia. :-) 
Add a comment...

Da- Digger

Shared publicly  - 
 
santa loves
Use Google Santa Tracker to follow Santa Claus on Google Maps as he makes his journey around the world.
4
Add a comment...

Da- Digger

Architectural Street Photography  - 
 
Dworshak Dam is a concrete gravity dam in the western United States, on the North Fork Clearwater River in Clearwater County, Idaho. The dam is located approximately 4 miles (6 km) northeast of Orofino and impounds the Dworshak Reservoir for flood control and hydroelectricity generation. With a height of 717 feet (219 m), Dworshak is the third tallest dam in the United States and the tallest straight-axis concrete dam in the Western Hemisphere.[6] Construction of the dam by the U.S. Army Corps of Engineers (USACE) began in 1966 and was completed in 1973.
16
1
Maria Valdez's profile photo
Add a comment...

Da- Digger

Shared publicly  - 
 
Top of the world ¡¡'
11
Sam Antonio's profile photoDa- Digger's profile photoTim Durkan's profile photomaxou MAXOU's profile photo
8 comments
 
Top picture 
Add a comment...

Da- Digger

Travel Photos  - 
26
maxou MAXOU's profile photoDa- Digger's profile photo
2 comments
 
+maxou MAXOU It was amazing to see!
Add a comment...

Da- Digger

Shared publicly  - 
 
Toronto Ontario Canada, CN Tower
5
Rose Baker's profile photoDa- Digger's profile photo
2 comments
 
+Rose Baker Thanks Rose. I couldn't get Marilyn to walk on that glass. {^_^}
Add a comment...

Da- Digger

Shared publicly  - 
 
Today sunrise!
18
Nathalie Verhaeghe's profile photomaxou MAXOU's profile photoDa- Digger's profile photoMyr Na's profile photo
17 comments
Myr Na
+
1
2
1
 
Lovely sunrise shot!!! Have a pleasant rest of the week! :)
Add a comment...

Da- Digger

Shared publicly  - 
 
Blue Morpho Butterfly

Captured in Butterfly Garden in Costa Rica.

A morpho butterfly may be one of over 29 accepted species and 147 accepted subspecies of butterflies in the genus Morpho. They are Neotropical butterflies found mostly in South America as well as Mexico and Central America. 
11
1
Da- Digger's profile photoD'Woe 罗斯's profile photoSovinda Sin's profile photo
4 comments
 
Thank you so much dear friend, Happy New Year :)
Add a comment...

Da- Digger

Shared publicly  - 
 
Love this scene. Thanks MYR NA
10
Da- Digger's profile photoJulia's profile photoMyr Na's profile photo
5 comments
Myr Na
+
1
2
1
 
Thanks so much! Happy Thursday and a great weekend! :)
Add a comment...

Da- Digger

Shared publicly  - 
 
Trash please!
6
Da- Digger's profile photo
 
Thank you. December is going to be cold methinks. Good to hear from you dear Lyha.
Add a comment...
Story
Tagline
Some days you get the bear, other days the bear gets you.
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends
Relationship
Married
Other names
Dan
Work
Occupation
67+ years old & Traveling in retirement
Links
YouTube
Contributor to