Profile

Cover photo
DJ “Lunahole” Nourse
Attended San Juan College
Lives in Aurora, CO
4,672 followers|1,901,733 views
AboutPostsYouTubeReviews

Stream

 
 
You know what to do.
With Hillary Clinton reaching the number of delegates to clinch the Democratic Party nomination, should Bernie Sanders drop out?
8 comments on original post
4
Add a comment...
 
 
Please share this
Those who know me know I hate reading, so I deeply apologize for the long article.
However, this offers OVERWHELMING evidence of wide spread election fraud favoring Hillary.
Academic Researchers: Statistical models applied to 2016 vote data proves Hillary Clinton's win was only possible through widespread vote fraud.
View original post
9
2
UniversalPotentate's profile photoAdrian Clavijo's profile photowolfgang schroeder's profile photoStuart Souter's profile photo
8 comments
 
+wolfgang schroeder​ lol

Good luck with that.
Add a comment...
21
2
DJ “Lunahole” Nourse's profile photoUniversalPotentate's profile photo
5 comments
 
+DJ Nourse That's so damn sad.
We also find the news folks to be a bunch of clowns.
Add a comment...
 
Hmmmmm.... Only adds up to 89.8%? That's curious.... 
11
Ozpin “Chibi” Cane's profile photoUniversalPotentate's profile photoDJ “Lunahole” Nourse's profile photoChristian Nalletamby's profile photo
12 comments
 
+DJ Nourse
Uncommitted 43 votes 10.57%
This is the best place for each state system explanation.
And it is sometimes VERY complicated
http://www.thegreenpapers.com/P16/ND-D
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
4,672 people
Tom Perry's profile photo
Hamid Yousif's profile photo
Josh Levy's profile photo
anand shah's profile photo
Yahya Alhareth's profile photo
Andre Hecht's profile photo
michael hicks's profile photo
pooranendu patel's profile photo
Mohamad Rofii's profile photo
 
WikiLeaks founder Julian Assange is not generally thought of as a friend of Republicans, but the latest from his whistleblowing group could endear him to the GOP.
14
Day Dreamer's profile photoUniversalPotentate's profile photo
7 comments
 
+Day Dreamer LOL!
By show I meant that people in power always get off, like when Gerald Ford pardoned Nixon or when Obama said in reference to the Bush legacy "We look forward, not backward."
Perhaps a better expression would have been, "This isn't my first rodeo."
Assange likes to overstate things to get publicity for himself. However, he leaks data. His job is more promotion so that people to look at the data more than anything.
He's not dishonest. He just hams things up.
Add a comment...
22
1
Add a comment...
22
1
msginca's profile photoUniversalPotentate's profile photo
10 comments
 
+msginca Super Saiyan Goku throwing a kamehameha wave.
Google that exact phrase if you have no idea what I just said. It will change your life.
Add a comment...
 
 
Credit to Tamara Leonard:

"According to the Associated Press, Hillary Clinton won the nomination. Please ignore this announcement, it is not true at all. They're including unpledged superdelegates in the delegate count to misinform potential voters. The primaries are far from over.
Neither of the candidates will reach the 2,383 pledged delegate threshold needed to win the Democratic Party nomination. There will be a contested convention.
The MSM is pushing a false narrative but here is the real math:

The Real Math
(As of June, 4th, 2016)

Total Number of Delegates Available = 4763

CURRENT Score
Hillary Clinton = 1769
Bernie Sanders = 1501

Total Number of Delegates Required to Clinch the Nomination = 2383

Total Number of Delegates Remaining = 1493

Total Number of Delegates Who Vote on June 4th Through June 14th, 2016 = 930

No Candidate Can Clinch the Nomination Before June 14, 2016

Hillary Clinton Would Need 614 out of 930

Bernie Sanders Would Need 882 out of 930

Total Number of Delegates Who Vote on July 25th, 2016 = 719
(Democratic National Convention)

The Nomination Will Be Decided on July 25th, 2016.

So nothing in the democratic race is set."

Pass it on.
4 comments on original post
12
1
UniversalPotentate's profile photo
 
Let's not depress the vote. Let's ROCK the vote!
Add a comment...
 
Greetings, my sisters, brothers, & others — I’m sure that at least a few of you might be delighted to know that I shall be getting right to the point, this time –: None of us …
6
Add a comment...
7
Mr King's profile photoL.A. D.'s profile photo
5 comments
L.A. D.
 
+Mr King i could not have said it better ! Totally agree
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
4,672 people
Tom Perry's profile photo
Hamid Yousif's profile photo
Josh Levy's profile photo
anand shah's profile photo
Yahya Alhareth's profile photo
Andre Hecht's profile photo
michael hicks's profile photo
pooranendu patel's profile photo
Mohamad Rofii's profile photo
Education
  • San Juan College
    Nursing
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Birthday
December 20, 1971
Other names
djn541
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
  • One More Dash
  • Dice With Buddies™
  • Squadron 1945
  • Angry Birds Under Pigstruction
  • Kill Shot
  • Color Switch
Story
Tagline
There once was a man from Nantucket.....
Introduction
I like to work with Android. I'm an RN in real life. I do good things for people when I can. Atheist and unashamed of it.  
Bragging rights
I bragged once
Work
Skills
Too many to list
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Aurora, CO
Previously
Farmington, NM - Kansas City, MO
Links
Other profiles
Public - in the last week
reviewed in the last week
Great prices with a point system.
Public - 3 months ago
reviewed 3 months ago
Very nice hotel. Easy access to the convention center via Skywalk.
Public - 4 months ago
reviewed 4 months ago
10 reviews
Map
Map
Map
Front desk staff are rude, unfriendly and unhelpful.
Public - 3 months ago
reviewed 3 months ago
Only met my boss there
Public - 4 months ago
reviewed 4 months ago