Cover photo
Craig Shipp
Works at, LLC &
Attends University of Life
Lives in Sarasota, Florida
16,100 followers|11,086,248 views
Have him in circles
16,100 people
Rico M.Official's profile photo
omar hernandez's profile photo
‫توم و جيري‬‎'s profile photo
Jean Dujardin's profile photo
haddin mart's profile photo
derek latham's profile photo
Raymond Guan's profile photo
deepak b's profile photo
Carlo Gulin's profile photo
  • University of Life
Basic Information
Other names
areacable, areaguides, arearadio, USCute, craigshipp, hangout10, ModelLIVEshow, HangoutBeauty
✓ Verified - Earning a living on the Internet since 1996 - Local Portals.
Looking for original content? Circle me! I travel all over the USA and sometimes the world. I enjoy the outdoors, playing tennis and photography. I founded the Network of local community portals. (see for an example of our work, I cover events and produce original videos / photos. Feel free to use/share my content with attribution. Are you interested in hosting your own TV show? I can help! See:

Bragging rights
In the Internet business since 1996
Internet New Media
  •, LLC &
    Owner, 1996 - present
    Co-Host, 2011 - present
    LIVE TV Show Host, 2011 - present
    Owner, 1999 - present
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Sarasota, Florida
Bethesda (born) - Thurmont, MD (Fall) - Moscow, Russia (summer) - Lake Norman, NC (spring)
Craig Shipp's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.

Search this site. Home. Announcements · File Download · Schedule · Sponsors · Task List · Sitemap. Links. Our Facebook Page! Our Twitter! Bu

Hangout Canopy

Hangout Canopy allows you to discover Google+ Hangouts in real time with the use of an Extension

Google+ Your Business

The official page for businesses using Google+ to connect with their customers

tech and coffee

Tech and Coffee #publichangouts is run by a bunch of tech savvy people. Below are a few examples of the topics we may discuss; but you will

Discovery Gets a Web Video Arm, Courtesy of Revision3

The cable guys get a Web video studio and network for about $30 million.

Google Drive

Access everywhere. Google Drive is everywhere you are—on the web, in your home, at the office and on the go. So wherever you are, your stuff

Google Plus Week TV Show

A live weekly look at the world's coolest social network.

Obama Care and your business. |

Feeling the love · CONTACT · About · Blog · SERVICES · Interviews & Guests · What's Your Story? Tech+Talks · Live HOA. Obama Care and your b

Video of the Day ( Show –

check it out Also check out Melissa B YouTube channel -brad

- Frederick Maryland, MD Information, Events, Businesses, and Activities

Frederick Maryland, MD information, events, businesses, and activities.

- Sarasota Florida information local businesses and events

Sarasota Florida information local businesses and events

Printing The NYT Costs Twice As Much As Sending Every Subscriber A Free ...

As a technology for delivering the news, newsprint isn't just expensive and inefficient; it's laughably so.

Join Our Hangout is another unofficial directory of Google+ public hango...

join our hangout - yet another public directory of unoffical google+ hangouts

Baltimore Grand Prix 2011

CLICK HERE to download the above photos from flickr! CLICK HERE for a full-screen slideshow (Non-Flash iPad viewable). For race info see: ba


Tech Webcast Tech Talk For Geeks

Google+ Hangouts - Los Angeles Local News, Weather, and Traffic

[VIEW PHOTO GALLERY] Shawn and Marlon Wayans will be performing at the Brea Improv this weekend…and Marlon has a new movie coming out that s

Convore (convore) on Twitter

Convore (convore) is on Twitter. Sign up for Twitter to follow Convore (convore) and get their latest updates

Love the selection and the staff are great!
Public - 8 months ago
reviewed 8 months ago
These folks take the time to do just what the vehicle needs and not sell you work that's not required. You can trust Dynamic.
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
Bill's did paint work on my 1994 Toyota pickup last summer and it still looks great!
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
Dr. Cross and his staff are professional and, at the same time, friendly. If you need any sort of dental care see these folks first.
Public - 4 years ago
reviewed 4 years ago
10 reviews
When my vehicle needs a repair I want to take it to a shop that will get it right the first time. I'm always looking for experts that will not just throw parts at the problem but will actually diagnose the problem properly and then perform the repair in a professional manner. Dave Serio and his team do all this and more.
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
Great folks to deal with!
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago
Great place until the Seals and Rangers moved in!
Public - 4 years ago
reviewed 4 years ago