Profile

Cover photo
Craig Quiter
Works at Clari
Attended ASU
988 followers|70,096 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube+1'sReviews

Stream

In his circles
1,611 people
Have him in circles
988 people
Gerald Leenerts's profile photo
Steve Suhr's profile photo
Soumitro Tagore's profile photo
Wilson Ngu's profile photo

Craig Quiter

Shared publicly  - 
 
`git churn` - very useful
1
Add a comment...

Craig Quiter

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Craig Quiter

Shared publicly  - 
 
Love the old Russian train routing board towards the middle of this.
1
Add a comment...
Craig Quiter was tagged in a photo.

Craig Quiter

Shared publicly  - 
1
Craig Quiter was tagged in a photo.

Craig Quiter

Shared publicly  - 
1
People
In his circles
1,611 people
Have him in circles
988 people
Gerald Leenerts's profile photo
Steve Suhr's profile photo
Soumitro Tagore's profile photo
Wilson Ngu's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Entreprenuer
Employment
  • Clari
    DevOps, present
  • Wepolls
    cofounder, 2011 - 2013
  • SpyFu
    Software Engineer, 2007 - 2011
  • Microchip, Velocityscape, SpyFu
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Birthday
May 8
Other names
crizCraig
Craig Quiter's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Linux / UNIX: Kill Unresponsive SSH Session
www.cyberciti.biz

Explains how to kill an unresponsive UNIX / Linux / Apple OS X ssh session without using the kill command or killing terminal itself.

Crate Data
crate.io

Massive scale. Zero Administration. Crate Data is an Open Source Massively Scalable Data Store with powerful search capabilities. It require

How Americans Die
www.bloomberg.com

Americans die in smaller portions each year, but what kills us is changing.

SoundCloud Instant Search
karan.github.io

Real-time SoundCloud search.

- match command-line arguments to their help text
explainshell.com

match command-line arguments to their help text

Mobile Sales Productivity from Clari
www.clari.com

Clari combines the power of mobile, cloud, and big data to improve sales productivity and sales forecasting through an engaging mobile app e

Disconnect
disconnect.me

Make the web faster, more private, and more secure. Disconnect lets you visualize and block the invisible sites that track your search and b

Pingdom - Transaction Monitor
www.pingdom.com

Multi-step transaction monitoring. Now it's easy to identify broken and slow website interactions. Websites today are complex and visitors i

ConvNetJS: Deep Learning in your browser
cs.stanford.edu

About. This project was started by @karpathy. I am a PhD student at Stanford studying Machine Learning and Computer Vision and I've worked o

ConvNetJS CIFAR-10 demo
cs.stanford.edu

ConvNetJS CIFAR-10 demo. Description. This demo trains a Convolutional Neural Network on the CIFAR-10 dataset in your browser, with nothing

Neural Networks, Manifolds, and Topology -- colah's blog
colah.github.io

Recently, there's been a great deal of excitement and interest in deep neural networks because they've achieved breakthrough results in area

ConvNetJS demo: Classify toy 2D data
cs.stanford.edu

ConvnetJS demo: toy 2d classification with 2-layer neural network. The simulation below shows a toy binary problem with a few data points of

Deckset for Mac
decksetapp.com

Turn your notes into beautiful presentations

Why SSL Certificate Browser Compatibility is so Important?
www.whichssl.com

SSL Certificate Provider – WhichSSL, Explains why browser compatibility for SSL certificates Is Important, how SSL providers consider browse

Popular Coding Convention on Github
sideeffect.kr

Mar 10, 2014 fixed a error in "Parentheses around arguments in def" of Ruby. See issue #50 for more details. The convention was reset. Dec 1

Free Cron Jobs | Online Webcron Service - EasyCron.com
www.easycron.com

EasyCron provides the most stable Cron Job Services. Here you can schedule cron jobs with execution logs, Email notifications, run time pred

CitusDB: Scalable Analytics Database - PostgreSQL Columnar Store for Ana...
www.citusdata.com

We are excited to open source our columnar store extension for PostgreSQL and share it with the community! Columnar stores bring notable ben

Clarifai: Advanced Image Recognition
clarifai.com

Clarifai aims to change the way people interact with images by enabling the next generation of applications based on cutting-edge object rec

Java 8 vs Scala: a Feature Comparison
www.infoq.com

This article explores some of Java 8’s new features, using both Java’s proposed syntax and Scala. We cover lambda expressions, higher-order

Population Clock
www.census.gov

This site uses Cascading Style Sheets to present information. Therefore, it may not display properly when disabled. This site requires Javas

Awesome! Recommend calling in. Also bring cash for just one sandwich.
Public - 7 months ago
reviewed 7 months ago
17 reviews
Map
Map
Map