Profile

Cover photo
Covercraft Industries LLC
Works at Covercraft Industries LLC
135 followers|226,410 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Work
Employment
  • Covercraft Industries LLC
    present
Story
Tagline
Protection for whatever you drive
Introduction
Covercraft pioneered the market for custom-fit vehicle covers and today is the largest manufacturer of custom-patterned vehicle covers in the world. Our library contains over 80,000 patterns, a number that grows daily as we constantly add new applications. Along the way we’ve added a wide variety of products for exterior and interior vehicle protection – seat protectors, front end masks, floor mats, dash protectors, window heat shields, trunk organizers, specialty covers, and pet travel items. Our team has been certified to both TS16949:2002, a worldwide quality system standard, and ISO 14001, an environmental quality program. Still family-owned, Covercraft has always maintained the highest standards, utilized the finest materials and remained on the cutting edge of manufacturing technology…but it’s our people who put “Covercraftsmanship” into everything we make!
Basic Information
Birthday
January 1, 1965
Other names
Covercraft Buzz