Profile

Cover photo
Courtney Price
Attended BYU-I
Lives in Lynden, WA
78 followers|1,634,688 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

Courtney Price

Shared publicly  - 
 
Heading to State
Congrats to these goofy kids for making it to state!
Congrats to these goofy kids for making it to state!
1
Add a comment...

Courtney Price

Shared publicly  - 
 
Spontaneous Summer
You may remember the challenge I gave myself last year, #selfiesummer . It was a good time. I learned a lot from that, but as is often the case, this year I needed something else. There's nothing I like less than a rut. Learn, move on. During the last schoo...
1
Bekki Park's profile photo
 
Glad you had a fun summer at the beach with trips in between.
Add a comment...

Courtney Price

Shared publicly  - 
 
One More from the Chocolate Shop...
Guys, it's so yummy.
1
Add a comment...

Courtney Price

Shared publicly  - 
 
Changes!
Changes coming to the website! A new outlook has really changed my vision. Thanks for understanding! If you're looking for more samples of my work, head over to instagram! courtneypricephotog
Changes coming to the website! A new outlook has really changed my vision. Thanks for understanding! If you're looking for more samples of my work, head over to instagram! courtneypricephotog
1
Add a comment...

Courtney Price

Shared publicly  - 
 
Collaboration with RAD REVOLUTION
 If you like these swim shorts, head on over!
 If you like these swim shorts, head on over!
1
Add a comment...

Courtney Price

Shared publicly  - 
 
Family Pictures
Yes, you can do them in the winter! As long as you've got a cheerful crowd like this! We worked around flood waters and between rain showers, but the results are... awesome!
Yes, you can do them in the winter! As long as you've got a cheerful crowd like this! We worked around flood waters and between rain showers, but the results are... awesome!
1
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
78 people
Dusty Mortensen's profile photo
Ashley Price's profile photo
Kevin Anderson's profile photo
Allison Mortensen's profile photo
Click Post's profile photo
Sara c's profile photo
Patricia Springer's profile photo
Tiffany C's profile photo
Kate Simmons's profile photo

Courtney Price

Shared publicly  - 
 
Langley, BC Canada Wedding
Gorgeous! That is all!
1
Add a comment...

Courtney Price

Shared publicly  - 
 
Hawaii
 Some highlights from my favorite place... Oahu!
 Some highlights from my favorite place... Oahu!
1
Add a comment...

Courtney Price

Shared publicly  - 
 
Chocolate Headshots...
It's hard to choose a fave when you're shooting such a delicious subject!
It's hard to choose a fave when you're shooting such a delicious subject!
1
Add a comment...

Courtney Price

Shared publicly  - 
 
Almost a Year
It's been almost a year since we've lived here and I've been trying to finish a few projects. There is always something and I'm sure that when I'm done with the entire house, I'll want to start over again! But here's a project I've been working on this week...
1
Add a comment...

Courtney Price

Shared publicly  - 
 
Whimsy
There's something whimsically delightful about this photo. The light is magical!
There's something whimsically delightful about this photo. The light is magical!
1
Add a comment...

Courtney Price

Shared publicly  - 
 
It Didn't Snow
It's all totally fake :)
1
Add a comment...
People
Have her in circles
78 people
Dusty Mortensen's profile photo
Ashley Price's profile photo
Kevin Anderson's profile photo
Allison Mortensen's profile photo
Click Post's profile photo
Sara c's profile photo
Patricia Springer's profile photo
Tiffany C's profile photo
Kate Simmons's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Photographer
Employment
  • Piano Teacher, 1995 - present
  • Courtney Price Photography
    Photographer, 2007 - present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Lynden, WA
Previously
Port Orchard, WA - Jerome, ID - Pullman, WA - Twin Falls, ID - Rexburg, ID
Story
Introduction
Courtney Price is a photographer, writer, and artist.
Education
  • BYU-I
  • WSU
    English, 2001
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Horch
Everything happened quickly and efficiently. We are very pleased with the experience from start to finish! And the roof looks great too!
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
1 review
Map
Map
Map