Profile

Cover photo
Courtney Cormier
Worked at College Candy
Attended Bridgewater State University
Lives in Bridgewater, MA
146 followers|13,760 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Courtney Cormier

Shared publicly  - 
 
I can't decided if I like this idea because I'd want to live there, or if I'm just amazed that he is able to live in that space. 
1
Add a comment...

Courtney Cormier

Shared publicly  - 
 
Welp, here goes nothing. Check out the first chapter/book opening that I've spent the last three and half years hiding from the world: http://howtowithcourtney.com/2012/12/11/inappropriate-times-to-wear-a-tiara/
1
Add a comment...

Courtney Cormier

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Courtney Cormier

Shared publicly  - 
 
If you owned a bar what would your last call phrase be? 
1
Add a comment...

Courtney Cormier

Shared publicly  - 
 
Yes, Tom Cruise will help you survive the impending apocalypse...you'll have to read more to find out how.#hurricanesandy
1
Add a comment...

Courtney Cormier

Shared publicly  - 
 
Now this is the kind of question I would like answered Mitt Romney. 
1
Courtney Cormier's profile photoBob Patterson's profile photo
3 comments
 
Great question and I am still thinking on it.
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
146 people
haris khan's profile photo
Anna Bassham's profile photo
Matt Johnson's profile photo
Catherine Holbrook's profile photo
Lucy Smith's profile photo
robson dos santos's profile photo
ruy carlos Carlos's profile photo
Sean Fahey's profile photo
Ed Cabellon's profile photo
 
Do you think Tumblr should be considered the next big CRM tool? Are you already using it? In the same moment, it also popped up on my feed that Tumblr has surpassed blog for searches... interesting things to note. Personally I'm not a huge Tumblr user...though I do enjoy myfriendsaremarried :) 
1
Douglas Crets's profile photoCourtney Cormier's profile photoDavid Spinks's profile photo
3 comments
 
I've tried out tumblr a few times and just have never really been able to find much success with it.  It always felt like a closed of network to me, where people who aren't on tumblr don't feel comfortable engaging on it.  And it's not the type of platform you just join unless you want to create a blog.  Would love to see some examples of companies who have used it successfully and how they got there.
Add a comment...

Courtney Cormier

Shared publicly  - 
 
Sometimes I wonder if Honey Boo Boo and I have more in common than just our love for baby pigs...
1
Add a comment...

Courtney Cormier

Shared publicly  - 
 
It's definitely you, not me. 
1
1
Mirror's profile photo
Mirror
+
1
2
1
 
Hey Courtney, thse suggesstions/tips are spot on. You should checkout what we are doing with #onlinedating  at #Mirror . We make our profiles fun with built-in hooks to start a conversation with a girl without needing to use "hey baby"
Add a comment...

Courtney Cormier

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Courtney Cormier

Shared publicly  - 
 
Instead of politicians raising a bunch of money to put out obnoxious commercials, that put down one another instead of discussing the actual issues, what if (and this is crazy) they put the money raised into something that betters the united states?
1
Add a comment...

Courtney Cormier

Shared publicly  - 
 
Warning: may cause dizziness, but completely worth it. 
1
Add a comment...
People
Have her in circles
146 people
haris khan's profile photo
Anna Bassham's profile photo
Matt Johnson's profile photo
Catherine Holbrook's profile photo
Lucy Smith's profile photo
robson dos santos's profile photo
ruy carlos Carlos's profile photo
Sean Fahey's profile photo
Ed Cabellon's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Journalist/Blogger
Employment
  • College Candy
    Editorial Intern/Contributing Writer
  • Monster.com
    Beknown Community Manager
  • The College Crush
    How To Girl
  • Bridgewater State University
    RCCblog Editor-in-Chief
  • Eveoke Dance Theatre,
    Publicity Intern
  • Element 93
    PR Intern
  • Girl Scouts Of America (summer camp...)
    Unit Leader
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Bridgewater, MA
Previously
Swansea, Ma - San Diego, Ca - Leesburg, Va - Yarmouth, ME
Story
Tagline
I edit, tweet, write, pin, like and discuss upcoming trends all on a daily basis.
Introduction
clutch player for any nerf-gun tournament and have a nag for finding the best food pins. 
Bragging rights
Increased traffic to over 83,329 hits in just the first month of taking over, consistently brought in over 90,000 hits a month, and went from 0 to 5,000 in three months. Oh, and I met Jesse McCartney
Education
  • Bridgewater State University
    Communications, 2007 - 2011
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Courtney J Cormier