Profile

Cover photo
Costas Papaconstantinou
Works at JWT
Lives in Athens
2,587 followers|293,463 views
AboutPostsPhotos

Stream

Costas Papaconstantinou

Shared publicly  - 
4
Add a comment...

Costas Papaconstantinou

Shared publicly  - 
 
The iMac Giveaway - Do uWant an iMac? Well Today is Your Lucky Day, Because We Might Just Give You One
1
Add a comment...
 
After some time not working with Blender or any 3D app at all, I decided it was time time to start studying again. It seems it worked well...
46
max wildcat's profile photo
 
i should get back to it as well 
Add a comment...

Costas Papaconstantinou

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Είχα Καπουτσίνο και στο χωριό μου
 ·  Translate
1 comment on original post
5
Add a comment...

Costas Papaconstantinou

Shared publicly  - 
 
Πάροδος Σοφοκλή Βενιζέλου, Μουρνιές 733 00
1
Add a comment...

Costas Papaconstantinou

Shared publicly  - 
 
LOL  
5
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
2,587 people
olatunji Emmanuel's profile photo
Gabriela Fox's profile photo
Vasileia Peroglou (NG)'s profile photo
Willow Bruce Smith's profile photo
George Perisanidis's profile photo
Addis Ethiopia Tour's profile photo
Thomas Biziouras's profile photo
alkis gr's profile photo
BERTHONY DESSIN's profile photo

Costas Papaconstantinou

Shared publicly  - 
 
Free Beginner WordPress Online Tutorial: Create Your Own Blog or Website w/ 90 Min of Instruction
1
Add a comment...

Costas Papaconstantinou

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
I m DAMN SURE You Have'nt Seen This Before..:)
#Amazing
Follow Us On +Funniest Stuff On Internet 
View original post
1
Add a comment...

Costas Papaconstantinou

Shared publicly  - 
4
1
Suvi-Tuuli Allan's profile photo
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
2,587 people
olatunji Emmanuel's profile photo
Gabriela Fox's profile photo
Vasileia Peroglou (NG)'s profile photo
Willow Bruce Smith's profile photo
George Perisanidis's profile photo
Addis Ethiopia Tour's profile photo
Thomas Biziouras's profile photo
alkis gr's profile photo
BERTHONY DESSIN's profile photo
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Athens
Previously
Αθήνα
Contact Information
Work
Email
Story
Tagline
Designer
Introduction
Hi. I'm Costas.
I'm a designer located in Athens, Greece. I currently work at JWT Athens, and also do selected freelance work. I have expertise in desktop publishing and logo design/corporate ID, and some experience with web and UI design.

So, what I do?
I live and breathe design. I'm obsessed with pixel-perfect design, new technologies and the web.

I design logos:
I love creating logos. The idea of taking your company and transforming it to a recognizable brand is what keeps me awake at night. Sort of.

I design for print:
Oh, the smell of ink. With my extensive experience in print design, I can deliver anything you might need, be it signage, leaflets, catalogues, advertisements etc.

I design for web & mobile
My latest adventure in design. Creating pixel-perfect interfaces and web sites that will make you want to touch it all the time. Your app. Or site.

...oh, and I'm a geek.
I love new technologies, and everything open source, and I'm a passionate internet/social media user, so feel free to contact me about anything

Specialties: Adobe Photoshop, Illustrator, Indesign, QuarkXpress, Blender 3D, Windows-Mac-Linux, MS-Office.
Bragging rights
Still a dreamer...
Work
Occupation
Designer
Skills
Graphic Design, Web Design, UI Design, Adobe Photoshop, Adobe Illustrator, Adobe Indesign, HTML/CSS, Blender3D, MS-Office, Mac/Windows/Linux,
Employment
  • JWT
    Graphic Designer, present
  • Ashley & Holmes
    Graphic Designer, 2009 - 2010
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends, Dating, A relationship, Networking
Birthday
July 30, 1981
Relationship
Single
Other names
cOzAtS, Κώστας Παπακωνσταντίνου