Profile

Cover photo
Corvaire Wind
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Corvaire Wind

Shared publicly  - 
 
School project? Would certainly be a great lesson tool for observational data collections, coalition and discussion (as a team.)
3
Add a comment...

Corvaire Wind

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Not sure why they have no mention of "waste in space" ?!
Yes, some have decided the best way to rid the earth of nuclear waste is by sending it into space-- orbiting our planet-- which will fall back to earth eventually :O(-
1
Add a comment...

Corvaire Wind

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
I'm jonesing some F-zero for some odd reason-- can't put my finger on it? ;O)-
1
Add a comment...

Corvaire Wind

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Well, that was a nice surprise ;O)-
1
Add a comment...

Corvaire Wind

Shared publicly  - 
 
Damn, it's that Gordon fella :O(-
1
Add a comment...

Corvaire Wind

Shared publicly  - 
 
I'm not going to share this so I'll be the smart guy at the pub ;O)-
1
Add a comment...
 
My heart goes out to Garissa, Kenya :O(-
1
Add a comment...

Corvaire Wind

Shared publicly  - 
 
I say go for it!-- you can just change your mask if it goes south ;O)-
2
Add a comment...

Corvaire Wind

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
 
Well said Mr. Penn ;O)-
1
Add a comment...

Corvaire Wind

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Beautiful song nicely presented ;O)-
1
Add a comment...

Corvaire Wind

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Excellent lesson plan; Burning UV into your brain ;O)-
1
Add a comment...
Story
Tagline
♥ Terra Firma Citizen ♥
Introduction
♛ Founder of Chaos & Overlord of Control ♛
Links
Other profiles
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Dating, A relationship
Birthday
September 27, 1965
Relationship
Single
Other names
The guy who likes girls ONLY lol