Profile

Cover photo
Coromoto Jaraba
Worked at Avila TV
Attended Universidad Nacional de Córdoba
Lives in Caracas
647 followers|131,914 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Coromoto Jaraba

Shared publicly  - 
 
Bahamas issues rare US travel advisory http://www.bbc.co.uk/news/world-latin-america-36755182
The Bahamas issues a rare travel advisory for its citizens visiting the US, recommending particular care for young men in cities affected by tensions over police shootings.
1
Add a comment...

Coromoto Jaraba

Shared publicly  - 
 
KARL LANDSTEINER otro bioquímico que admirar
 ·  Translate
1
Add a comment...

Coromoto Jaraba

Shared publicly  - 
 
VICENTICOOO 
 ·  Translate
1
Add a comment...

Coromoto Jaraba

Shared publicly  - 
 
Vota por esta foto 
 ·  Translate
1
Add a comment...

Coromoto Jaraba

Shared publicly  - 
There are a lot of websites who offer us listen to music online and we are going to list best websites to play music according to your mood.
1
Add a comment...

Coromoto Jaraba

Shared publicly  - 
 
Echa un vistazo a mi carrera de 7,6 km en Strava: http://www.strava.com/activities/460763175
 ·  Translate
1
Add a comment...

Coromoto Jaraba

Shared publicly  - 
 
en FIVERR
I am a social media curator with more than 5 years experience, I love looking for new content and I also enjoy writing about it. I am excited about new topics dealing with technology, marketing, current affairs, fitness and sports, nature, medicine, you name it. Give me an opportunity to show you what I can do for your project or brand.
1
Calle I Tele's profile photo
 
Eeepa Saludos Coro te habla Carlos Montes mi costilla. 
 ·  Translate
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
647 people
alexandra ramos's profile photo
Jonathan Mecia's profile photo
Gwenn McCaleb's profile photo
Sean Arbabi's profile photo
i Gracia's profile photo
juan ubaldo mendoza's profile photo
Yei Love's profile photo
Cabe SuperCars's profile photo
Michael Fida's profile photo

Coromoto Jaraba

Shared publicly  - 
 
let me iiiiiin
1
Add a comment...

Coromoto Jaraba

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Coromoto Jaraba

Shared publicly  - 
 
SHA KES PEA RE!
Improve your English language skills by looking at the life and works of William Shakespeare and his enduring popularity.
1
Add a comment...

Coromoto Jaraba

Shared publicly  - 
 
es la rotación 
 ·  Translate
1
Add a comment...

Coromoto Jaraba

Shared publicly  - 
 
PARA LA VENTA - MAC PRO INTEL XEON DUAL CORE 2 - 1Gb de RAM - CARACAS, VENEZUELA negociable
 ·  Translate
1
Add a comment...
People
Have her in circles
647 people
alexandra ramos's profile photo
Jonathan Mecia's profile photo
Gwenn McCaleb's profile photo
Sean Arbabi's profile photo
i Gracia's profile photo
juan ubaldo mendoza's profile photo
Yei Love's profile photo
Cabe SuperCars's profile photo
Michael Fida's profile photo
Collections Coromoto is following
Education
  • Universidad Nacional de Córdoba
    Talleres, 2010 - 2011
  • UCV
    Licenciada en Traducción, 1999 - 2007
  • USB
    Lic. Química, 1993 - 1997
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Looking for
Networking
Birthday
June 30, 1976
Other names
coritoj
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
  • The Invaders
  • Guitar Legend
Story
Tagline
el que busca encuentra
Introduction
Me gradué como Traductora en la Universidad Central de Venezuela, en los idiomas inglés y alemán. Además desde 2007 me he dedicado al periodismo audiovisual y actualmente realizo trabajos de investigación y seguimiento de medios en el área periodística. También hago radio. Las traducciones salen todo el tiempo, para los amigos y para trabajos a destajo. Toco guitarra y me gusta el cine.
Algunos de mis videos los pueden ver en youtube en la cuenta de coritoj 
Work
Occupation
Traductora y Periodista
Employment
  • Avila TV
    Creadora audiovisual, 2007 - 2010
    Producer, anchor, journalist.
  • Ministerio de Comunicación e Información
    Coordinadora, 2011 - 2011
    Guide a team of people to present media strategies for national media.
  • Fundación Infocentro
    Community Manager, 2011 - 2012
    Todo lo relacionado con el Frente de batalladores de internet #batalladoresinternet y actividad web de usuarios twitter del grupo, así como otros coletivos allegados.
  • Fundación Infocentro
    Redactora, 2012 - 2012
    Administrar las noticias en la web de la fundación.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Caracas
Previously
Caracas - Argentina - Inglaterra