Profile

Cover photo
Corey Luke
Attended Community College of the Air Force
Lived in Bedford, England
1,057 followers|18,113 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube+1'sReviews

Stream

Corey Luke

Discussion  - 
 
My first attempt using Ae.
Be gentle...
2
Corey Luke's profile photo
 
Thanks, I am a long time Photoshop user. I'm just now trying to learn how to get my images moving. :)
Add a comment...

Corey Luke

Discussion  - 
 
Hey everyone. New to Ae, hoping to pick up some tips and inspiration from you all.
3
Corey Luke's profile photoMikey Borup's profile photoHasnain Khattak's profile photo
4 comments
 
Hey Corey Luke, welcome. I'd love to see your new inspirations as well :)
Add a comment...

Corey Luke
moderator

General Discussion  - 
 
This should be fun. :D
1
Add a comment...

Corey Luke

Shared publicly  - 
 
Another Bonneville photo. Sure glad I went. 
6
Jossette D's profile photo
 
fantastic clouds in horizon with a soft Sun rays..beautiful greetings Corey Luke...
Add a comment...

Corey Luke

Shared publicly  - 
 
This art is by Josh Counsel, an amazing special effects/make up artist. He designed the set as well.

This image is testament as to why you should have a fast lens with you. Shot ambient only, WB close to tungsten, can't remember the exact Kelvin. 
1
Breana Kloski's profile photo
Add a comment...

Corey Luke

Shared publicly  - 
 
This morning at the Bonneville Salt Flats. 
16
3
Ade -san's profile photoJeremy Hall's profile photoSheila B. DuBois's profile photoJeremy Kidd (tririte)'s profile photo
9 comments
 
nice shot +Corey Luke 
Add a comment...

Corey Luke

Shared publicly  - 
 
The scene last night. 
2
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
1,057 people
Elena Pokotilo's profile photo
Michel Héroux's profile photo
Karolina Janczy's profile photo
Nicole Miller's profile photo
Vito Blanco's profile photo
voyage monde's profile photo
Márcio Dantas's profile photo
jordon butterworth's profile photo
Fajar Witoko's profile photo

Corey Luke

After Effects Tutorials  - 
 
After Effects CIB is $10 this week.
A great tool for learning and/or reference. 
2
Simon Boxall's profile photo
 
agreed
Add a comment...

Corey Luke
moderator

General Discussion  - 
 
Currently reading. Let you know what I think when I'm done.
1
Add a comment...

Corey Luke

Shared publicly  - 
 
Did some digital art tonight with a couple of my images and a couple stock ones as well. 
2
Corey Luke's profile photoIan F's profile photoJossette D's profile photo
4 comments
 
fantastic...:)
Add a comment...

Corey Luke

Shared publicly  - 
 
Researching some astrophotography, I come across a "recommended" camera settings chart for photographing the moon. Oy, someone needs to brush up on reciprocity. 
1
Corey Luke's profile photoCarlos Urrutia's profile photo
5 comments
 
I haven't tested to see what settings will work during the other phases.
Add a comment...

Corey Luke

Shared publicly  - 
 
Amazing how good the iPhone apps are getting. This was an untouched jpg edited with Camera+, my favorite camera app. 
4
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
1,057 people
Elena Pokotilo's profile photo
Michel Héroux's profile photo
Karolina Janczy's profile photo
Nicole Miller's profile photo
Vito Blanco's profile photo
voyage monde's profile photo
Márcio Dantas's profile photo
jordon butterworth's profile photo
Fajar Witoko's profile photo
Education
  • Community College of the Air Force
    Communications
  • University of Pheonix
    Marketing
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
On instagram; CoreyLuke, On Flickr; CoreyLukePhotography
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
Story
Tagline
panem et circenses
Introduction
Family man, photographer, & life student.  To teach & to be taught 'til death.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
Bedford, England - Aurora, CO - Utah - Pensacola, FL - San Antonio, TX
Links
Corey Luke's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Today's Google Offer in Salt Lake City - $10 for a burger, side, and mug...
www.google.com

Local, eco-friendly ingredients. 100% natural beef & veggie burgers. Order salad, fries, soup, or onion rings. Take home a Squatter’s cl

The Canon 5D Mk II Has Made Itself a Home in Hollywood
gizmodo.com

The Canon 5D MkII has been called a "game-changer" since it debuted three years ago. Its cinema-quality video mode and affordable price-tag

ChiLdisH by Guldehen Yogurtcu by The Yard Collective
500px.com

Selected image from the Edgy Gallery. May 19, 2011 http://the-yard-collective.deviantart.com/blog/40697624/ http://www.guldehenyogurtcu

Epic Intermountain Wheat Beer
www.ratebeer.com

Epic Intermountain Wheat Beer a Wheat Ale beer by Epic Brewing Co., a brewery in Salt Lake City, Utah

How I Evaluate Terms of Service for Social Media Web Sites – Google+ » J...
www.jmg-galleries.com

How I Evaluate Terms of Service for Social Media Web Sites – Google+. WP Greet Box icon. Hello there! If you are new here, you might want to

My Mountain: Rainbow and Sunset | Nicolesy
nicolesyblog.com

My Mountain: Rainbow and Sunset. Posted on Jul 14, 2011 | 0 comments. Canon 5D Mark II, Canon 28mm f/2.8 lens, 1/640 sec at f/6.3, ISO 100.

@coreyluke | Webstagram - Instagram Web Viewer
web.stagram.com

WEBSTAGRAM - Instagram Web Viewer. LOGIN. [ LIST | GRID ] [ English | 日本語 ]. POPULAR; SEARCH; HOT; PHOTO OF THE DAY; ABOUT. [PR] Want to mak

Don't waste your time on store bought. Craft beer is the only way to go!
Public - 8 months ago
reviewed 8 months ago
2 reviews
Map
Map
Map