Profile

Cover photo
Coombe Mill
Works at Coombe Mill
Attended University of Reading
Lived in Cornwall
3,123 followers|721,612 views
AboutPostsCollectionsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

Coombe Mill

Shared publicly  - 
 
Staying in tune with our farm animals. the latest summer tasks keeping us busy
Our Farm animals are a central part of a holiday at Coombe Mill and looking after them and meeting their needs keeps us busy all year round.
1
Add a comment...

Coombe Mill
owner

Country Kids posts  - 
 
Knights and Dragons for Country Kids from Coombe Mill this week
Playing knights and dragons from home made outfits and a dragon hunt leading to a challenge to pull the sword from the stone. Activity hour holiday fun.
1
Add a comment...

Coombe Mill
owner

Country Kids posts  - 
 
Learning and crafting about farm aniamls after a week on the farm. #CountryKids fun from activity hour
Learning about Farm Animals with crafts and tasks in activity hour. From Story to scavenger hunt, craft sheep to bunny cuddles we filled the afternoon.
1
Add a comment...

Coombe Mill

Shared publicly  - 
 
A book perfect for curious kids from Rapscallion press. Pop over to the blog for a chance to win
Journey to the beginning of the world is a lovely kids book explores the big questions of the origins of the universe in a cleverly told fantasy adventure.
1
Add a comment...

Coombe Mill

Shared publicly  - 
 
Win a Num Noms Go Go Café live now!
Win a Num Noms Go-Go Cafe playset with Coombe Mill. Create recipes and watch the mischief develop as the Num Noms slide around their cafe.
1
Add a comment...

Coombe Mill
owner

Country Kids posts  - 
 
The wonder of a fresh water lake
Why I love the lakes at Coombe Mill. The lakes change with the seasons but always offer beauty and tranquility, bring wildlife and pleasure for our guests.
1
Add a comment...

Coombe Mill
owner

Country Kids posts  - 
 
Coming back from Greece to soaring temperatures in England 
Returning home from our Greek holiday and discovering the Coombe Mill Guests enjoying a heat wave in Cornwall with temperatures the same as Greece.
1
Add a comment...

Coombe Mill
owner

Country Kids posts  - 
 
Pop over to join in with a new week of #CountryKids. 
Country Kids from Coombe Mill is a blog link up to promote outdoor fun for children. Come and join in for ideas and inspiration for healthy kids.
1
Add a comment...

Coombe Mill
owner

Country Kids posts  - 
 
Animals were our theme for Country Kids this week
Country Kids from Coombe Mill. Join the linky for outdoor family fun and help get kids outdoors and away from screens and sofas for a little time each week.
1
Add a comment...

Coombe Mill

Shared publicly  - 
 
Take the beach challenge
Comparing beaches in Cornwall with the Peloponnese and setting out a photo challenge. On a sunny day the similarity is striking.
1
Add a comment...

Coombe Mill

Shared publicly  - 
 
I finally finished my post from #BML16 So many lovely faces in here, did i capture you? 
Brit Mums Live is a highlight of the blogging Calendar and I was proud to attend and win an award for Coombe Mill for my Blog that is The Readers Choice
1
Add a comment...

Coombe Mill
owner

Country Kids posts  - 
 
Pond dipping and water life studies for preschoolers in this week's #CountryKids from the farm
Pond dipping and waterlife study made creative and fun with toddlers. Part of the weekly activities on holiday at Coombe Mill
1
Add a comment...
Coombe's Collections
People
Have her in circles
3,123 people
Kids Email®'s profile photo
KAMAGAZI ABDIWALI's profile photo
Button Lane's profile photo
Along Came Cherry's profile photo
Jeffery Rippy's profile photo
Holiday Home Bruges De Pepel's profile photo
Deborah Patrick's profile photo
Powerful Mothering's profile photo
Laura Dutton's profile photo
Education
  • University of Reading
    2012
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Fiona Cambouropoulos
Story
Tagline
Family Farm and fishing holidays. Magical for Children. Coombe Mill
Introduction
Coombemill farm, magical for children, toddlers and babies, a great family holiday, perfect to bring the grandparents too!
Run by Fiona and Nick Cambouropoulos and our 6 children who love to meet new playmates here on the farm!
Bragging rights
Managing family and business as one at Coombemill
Work
Occupation
Holiday business manager and Mummy to 6
Employment
  • Coombe Mill
    Everything that needs doing!, present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
Cornwall - www.coombemill.com
GSL Solutions gave me everything I asked for and more in redesigning my website with built in blog. They are a friendly young team willing to go the extra mile to make your web site work for you. Highly recommended.
Public - 3 years ago
reviewed 3 years ago
1 review
Map
Map
Map