Profile

Cover photo
Connor Allen
Works at Regional Supply Inc.
Attends Southern Polytechnic State University
Lives in Alpharetta
119 followers|155,022 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos+1'sReviews

Stream

In his circles
276 people
Have him in circles
119 people
Joseph Hart's profile photo
Intel's profile photo
Rusty Nugent's profile photo
911SURVIVOR/VETERAN's profile photo
RTP Customs's profile photo
Mike Unlatch's profile photo
Ed Allen's profile photo
Melody Pain's profile photo
Mireku Kwadwo's profile photo

Connor hasn't shared anything with you.

People are more likely to share with you if you add them to your circles.

People
In his circles
276 people
Have him in circles
119 people
Joseph Hart's profile photo
Intel's profile photo
Rusty Nugent's profile photo
911SURVIVOR/VETERAN's profile photo
RTP Customs's profile photo
Mike Unlatch's profile photo
Ed Allen's profile photo
Melody Pain's profile photo
Mireku Kwadwo's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Web Developer and Student
Skills
Java, Linux, Unix, C++, Ruby on Rails, C#, Software Development, Android, Eclipse, Quality Assurance
Employment
  • Regional Supply Inc.
    Web Developer, 2015 - present
  • TUO
    Programmer, 2013 - 2013
  • Publix Super Markets
    Front store clerk (bagger/ cashier), 2010 - 2013
  • Hi-Rez Studios
    Intern, 2012 - 2013
  • Sam's Club
    Membership Service, 2014 - 2015
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Alpharetta
Previously
Dunwoody
Story
Tagline
I'm a brother of Sigma Alpha Epsilon, and I love to program
Introduction
I am a student at Southern Polytechnic State University majoring In Computer Science with a minor in Software Engineering.
Bragging rights
I've been on a cross country team for 6 years, I love programming, and I play and mod video games.
Education
  • Southern Polytechnic State University
    Computer Science, 2013 - present
  • Centennial High School
    2009 - 2013
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Frodo
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
  • Fallout Shelter
  • Pocket Mortys
Connor Allen's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Doodle Combo Guide
doodlecomboguide.com

Number 1 Walkthrough cheats resource for Doodle franchise games. Solve puzzles to unlock all the secrets in the Doodle universe with Doodle

A-OK Radio
market.android.com

The A-OK Radio Revolution is Here... A-OK Radio is the most intuitive and groundbreaking music mobile application since...Radio! A-OK levels

Stranger helps North Carolina's quadriplegic bride recover from accident
main.aol.com

Two years ago, Rachelle Friedman made headlines when a freak accident left her a quadriplegic just four weeks before her wedding. On the nig

Legend of Zelda The Se7en Sages
www.youtube.com

His sins are coming back to haunt him.

WidgetLocker Lockscreen
market.android.com

WidgetLocker is a lock screen replacement that puts you in control of the look, feel and layout of your lock screen. - Drag and Drop placeme

Google Maps
market.android.com

Download the latest release of Google Maps, and never carry a paper map again. Get Google Maps with Navigation (Beta), Places, and Latitude

YouTube
market.android.com

The latest version of the official YouTube app, now with in-page playback! Experience the latest and best version of the official YouTube ap

Google Music
market.android.com

Shop music on Android Market and listen instantly using the Google Music app. Google Music is a cloud-powered music player and storage servi

Minecraft - Pocket Edition - Apps on Android Market
market.android.com

Imagine it, build it. Create worlds on the go with Minecraft - Pocket Edition The new Minecraft - Pocket Edition allows you to build on the

StumbleUpon
plus.google.com

StumbleUpon is the easiest way to discover new and interesting things from across the web.

Android Central
plus.google.com

The center of the Android universe. The best news, reviews, tips and rumors you'll find.

CyanogenMod
plus.google.com

A community, developer-friendly Android distribution for 60+ devices

Google+
market.android.com

Real-life sharing rethought for the web, wherever you are. Google+ for mobile makes sharing the right things with the right people a lot sim

FxCamera
market.android.com

FxCamera enables you to take a picture with various effects FxCamera enables you to take a picture with various effects. - ToyCam - Polandr

Thrasher Magazine
plus.google.com

Skateboarding news videos photos clothing skateparks events music and more

Google Voice
market.android.com

Make cheap international calls with your Google number. Send free text messages. Place calls and send text messages showing your Google numb

ASUS
plus.google.com

Inspiring Innovation • Persistent Perfection

Intel
plus.google.com

Develops technologies, products and initiatives to continually advance how people work and live.

Google Search
market.android.com

Google Search app for Android: the fastest way to search the web and your phone. Search the web and your phone with the official Google Sear

Public - 3 weeks ago
reviewed 3 weeks ago
Ate out on the patio, food was pretty good and the service was great
Public - 9 months ago
reviewed 9 months ago
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
12 reviews
Map
Map
Map
I'm here most Tuesdays and have never had an issue, their wings are always amazing and they have a wide variety of flavors to accommodate anyone's taste!
Public - 3 weeks ago
reviewed 3 weeks ago
Attended this school from first through eighth grade from 2001-2009 and loved it. Great teachers who truly care about each student and are always there to help with anything.
Public - 11 months ago
reviewed 11 months ago
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago