Profile

Cover photo
Colleen Messer
Lives in Jacksonville, FL
353 followers|334,021 views
AboutPostsReviews

Stream

Colleen Messer

Shared publicly  - 
 
If you don't know me, WHY are you adding me to your circles? That's... creepy.
2
Joyce Shahboz's profile photoColleen Messer's profile photo
2 comments
 
Would that I could! Too many obligations here. <3

Colleen Messer changed her profile photo.

Shared publicly  - 
 
Colleen Messer changed her profile photo.
2
Have her in circles
353 people
Theresa Childs's profile photo
Michael Stallings's profile photo
khatib karim's profile photo
Liza Kaleel's profile photo
Adrian Lofton's profile photo
Samir Patel's profile photo
Jason Himmelstein's profile photo
Tammy Maurice's profile photo
Ronaldo Barbosa's profile photo

Colleen Messer

Shared publicly  - 
 
Sunday lunch out with my family. Life is good. 
3
Jen Selix's profile photo
 
I was just wondering what +1 would do. :)

Colleen Messer changed her profile photo.

Shared publicly  - 
 
Colleen Messer changed her profile photo.
2
People
Have her in circles
353 people
Theresa Childs's profile photo
Michael Stallings's profile photo
khatib karim's profile photo
Liza Kaleel's profile photo
Adrian Lofton's profile photo
Samir Patel's profile photo
Jason Himmelstein's profile photo
Tammy Maurice's profile photo
Ronaldo Barbosa's profile photo
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Colleen Horn
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Jacksonville, FL
Previously
Western NY - Gainesville, FL - Orchard Park, NY
Links
This crew is wonderful! Not only are they very experienced and knowledgeable, they always respond quickly, even on weekends and holidays. Don also takes the time to explain to us exactly what is wrong and answer any questions we have. I highly recommend this company. They work to create lasting customer relationships built on trust and honesty. Complete Air is in a class above the rest!!
Public - 8 months ago
reviewed 8 months ago
Don and his crew saved us from several muggy nights by responding to our late evening "holy cow our A/C isn't working" frantic phone calls. They are true professionals, plus gracious and kind. You want this crew to help you too.
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
At first we were very happy with classes here. My children had a good instructor and were enjoying it. Eventually their instructor moved to a different class and due to low enrollment my children were moved to another group with others who were much older. As a result the new instructor didn't know how to manage the class with older boys and quite young boys. My boys, being younger, felt bullied by the older kids and I witnessed several times when the instructor ignored the older boys shoving around my children. When I spoke up I was told to let the instructors do their jobs and leave my children alone. Shortly after this we needed to put a freeze on our account for a few months due to other sports and school schedules ramping up. The initial attempt to freeze the account seemed very easy, however due to a clerical error on their part I started receiving collections emails and late fees, plus a nasty voice mail. The admin in the office was incredibly rude about correcting the problem and I found the entire process so distasteful that I canceled my account. There are plenty of places in Jax that would want our business for recreational gymnastics. :/
• • •
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago
10 reviews
Map
Map
Map
We love Dr. Chally!
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
When this store opened almost 9 years ago I started taking my 2002 Civic there for service. At the time I liked the service department so much that I didn't consider another Honda dealership when I bought a 2012 Honda Odyssey in Dec 2011. I wanted to give my business to a store that valued my time and treated me fairly. We have continued to service both our '02 Civic and '12 Odyssey there however there has been a major decline in the quality and professionalism of the service department in the last 6-12 months. I doubt we will ever service our vehicles there again. Both my husband and I have had to involve management three times in the last six months to discuss inconsistency in pricing and time estimates, utter unprofessional rudeness, tech incompetence, and flat out lying by the service staff. I had never had to involve management prior to these times. It appears there has been a high turnover rate with the Service Advisors and Techs recently. Perhaps that is because the tone of a business' culture is directed by management; and it seems to me that management is now tone-deaf. I feel like I am getting more apologies than the respectful, quality service I had there in the past, and this trend lends itself to me spending my time and money elsewhere.
• • •
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
Scheduled a repair call on my washer. No show. Not returning phone calls.
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago