Profile

Cover photo
Clinton Fronterhouse
Works at Coastal Freedom
Attended Battle Mountain High School
Lives in Eugene, OR
28 followers|2,499 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Clinton Fronterhouse changed his profile photo.

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Clinton Fronterhouse

Shared publicly  - 
 
Hello to everyone! My name is Clinton and this is my very first post hear at Google. I want to start off with a quick BIO that will help us learn about each other. I'm sixty one years old, disabled, not able to work a conventional job. Some of the things I like are fishing, riding my Motor Cycle, playing pool, darts. I'm a internet marketer so I spend a lot of time on the Computer.
Prior to being disabled I had a vary successful career in Industrial Maintenance and Management in Minerals Processing Plants. I also had a Manufactured Home Park in Grangeville, Idaho.
As I stated earlier I'm a internet marketer. I started trying to build an on line income two years ago. I was completely green and I paid for that! I lost at least $10,000. trying to teach myself. I also was kind of afraid to try Blogging for many reasons. At first I didn't think it would be to bad but the more I learned the worse I felt about doing it. Because of all the things you have to learn. But the REAL problem was that I have never done any thing like a Blog and I was afraid to try. Heck, I was not even a reader to start with much less an author. After trying it I found that it is not so bad, anyone that puts there will to can do a good job.  
In conclusion my message to new marketers is start Blogging before you start trying to market products. Then monetize your Blog to start making money. This is how you learn to market.
That is what you learn at Empower Network, First start to Blog. Most people feel this is to slow they want to make money now! I warn you, this is a trap, one that will cost you a lot of time and time is money!

Clinton  
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
28 people
Helga Walker's profile photo
sanjeev kumar's profile photo
Charles Lentz's profile photo
Elizabeth Evans's profile photo
BlackHat Group Buy's profile photo
Ryan Magallanes's profile photo
Larry Sherwood's profile photo
Emily Jones's profile photo
Ruth Yoerg's profile photo
People
Have him in circles
28 people
Helga Walker's profile photo
sanjeev kumar's profile photo
Charles Lentz's profile photo
Elizabeth Evans's profile photo
BlackHat Group Buy's profile photo
Ryan Magallanes's profile photo
Larry Sherwood's profile photo
Emily Jones's profile photo
Ruth Yoerg's profile photo
Education
  • Battle Mountain High School
    High School, 1968 - 1971
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends, Networking
Birthday
February 13, 1953
Relationship
In a domestic partnership
Other names
Flint7, mymoneyzone, Fronterhouse Clinton, Clint
Work
Occupation
Internet Marketer
Skills
Over the past two years I have spent many hours at the computer learning to market and I know MAC's pretty good!
Employment
  • Coastal Freedom
    Business developer, 2013 - present
    Internet Marketer. I was forced to retire due to an Accident. I Can't do a regular job, I started looking into the internet to see if I could find a way to improve my Finances. Hey look at me now!
  • Georga Kaolin
    Plant Manager
    This was a long time ago! But I did have a pretty good courier at one time.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Eugene, OR
Previously
San Pablo, CA - Battle Mountain, NV
Links