Profile

Cover photo
Clint Moore
Lives in Tacoma, WA
209 followers|27,927 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos+1'sReviews

Stream

Clint Moore

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
I bet Justin WIlson did that Ruffles commercial in one take.
1
TrueHolyRune's profile photo
 
I like that guy. I had a teacher that spoke like that. Such a cool commercial. 
Add a comment...

Clint Moore

Shared publicly  - 
 
Ugh...

I think you might be interested in this track:

https://maps.google.com/maps/ms?msa=0&msid=217086686577276789640.0004dc00decc2af1609b3

Created by Google My Tracks on Android.

Name: Mac Donald s
Activity type: gluttony
Description: Why, god, why
Total distance: 5.24 km (3.3 mi)
Total time: 36:16
Moving time: 28:33
Average speed: 8.67 km/h (5.4 mi/h)
Average moving speed: 11.02 km/h (6.8 mi/h)
Max speed: 61.20 km/h (38.0 mi/h)
Average pace: 6.92 min/km (11.1 min/mi)
Average moving pace: 5.45 min/km (8.8 min/mi)
Fastest pace: 0.98 min/km (1.6 min/mi)
Max elevation: 112 m (366 ft)
Min elevation: 73 m (240 ft)
Elevation gain: 40 m (130 ft)
Max grade: 12 %
Min grade: -3 %
Recorded: 5/5/2013 3:45pm

1
Clint Moore's profile photo
 
Yea, I went to McDonalds. I'm not proud, but there it is.
Add a comment...

Clint Moore

Shared publicly  - 
 
Wow, that was great!
1
Add a comment...

Clint Moore

Shared publicly  - 
 
Have any of you ever really found yourself frustrated that you couldn't easily 'connect with your favorite brands'? Perhaps I am just too old and out of touch with the world, but all of this attention to companies on social networks seems like a colossal circle jerk.
North End, Tacoma, Washington
2
Clint Moore's profile photoErik de Castro Lopo's profile photoJames Britt's profile photoChristopher Done's profile photo
4 comments
 
Bands/musicians, artists, writers, communities, … never brands.
Add a comment...

Clint Moore

Shared publicly  - 
 
Got my deposit and everything put in on the new place. Now if I could just move in today, that would be awesome. Probably going to be more like Tuesday, but that works too.
1
Add a comment...
In his circles
559 people
Have him in circles
209 people
Niklas Broberg's profile photo
Alexey Romanov's profile photo
Bryan Buecking's profile photo
Zooko Wilcox-O'Hearn's profile photo
Gregg Lebovitz's profile photo
Leonid Onokhov's profile photo

Clint Moore

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Presentation of monads from the perspective of a category theorist.
1
Add a comment...

Clint Moore

Shared publicly  - 
 
The boys, bringing the funk.
1
cameron michener's profile photo
 
Nice.....
Add a comment...

Clint Moore

Shared publicly  - 
 
Hrm... I can't just edit /etc/resolv.conf in ubuntu any more and just be done with it?  I have to use another program?  Complicating things for the sake of 'progress', 'innovation', or ... hell, I can't defend it past that, is actually none of those things.
1
Karl J. Smith's profile photoClint Moore's profile photoAndrew Clapp's profile photo
4 comments
 
Here's more detail now that I'm at a computer instead of on a phone. 

http://www.stgraber.org/2012/02/24/dns-in-ubuntu-12-04/

(Note: this is seemingly obscure, but is actually linked from the release notes - https://wiki.ubuntu.com/PrecisePangolin/ReleaseNotes/UbuntuDesktop)
Add a comment...

Clint Moore

Shared publicly  - 
 
Losing weight to the point where my skin is starting to sag. Wouldn't be such an issue if I hadn't just turned 40. Well, I am sitting weird... and... I'm leaning forward... yea... yea, that's it. It's not that I'm old.
1
Xah Lee's profile photoMorel Pisum's profile photo
2 comments
 
i think it will pass. it just needs some time.
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
559 people
Have him in circles
209 people
Niklas Broberg's profile photo
Alexey Romanov's profile photo
Bryan Buecking's profile photo
Zooko Wilcox-O'Hearn's profile photo
Gregg Lebovitz's profile photo
Leonid Onokhov's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Common Lisp and Haskell programmer.
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends, Networking
Relationship
In a relationship
Other names
Rear Admiral Awesome Pants
Story
Tagline
I attempt to write software.
Introduction
I work on projects in Haskell and Common Lisp in my free time.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Tacoma, WA
Previously
Bonney Lake, WA - Midland, TX - Paauilo, HI - Vancouver, WA
Links
Other profiles
Clint Moore's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Simple
plus.google.com

Worry-free Alternative to Banking

Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago
1 review
Map
Map
Map