Profile

Cover photo
Clif Albino
Worked at Albino And Associates
Attended Auburn University, University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee, The American College
Lives in New Berlin, WI
167 followers|125,894 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube+1's
People
Have him in circles
167 people
Advisor Internet Marketing's profile photo
Shannon Muncy's profile photo
Steve Favill's profile photo
Charles  Odom's profile photo
Heavenly space's profile photo
bluesharp59's profile photo
Keiko Kitagawa's profile photo
sha Lagac's profile photo
Farida sana's profile photo
Work
Occupation
As a Chartered Financial Consultant with 25 years experience, I design tax free retirement plans with less expenses than mutual funds, returns as good as the S & P 500 and income 25% to 40% greater than a 401K. My goal is to get you to stop worrying about retirement. Call me now to learn how ! 262-893-9853
Skills
25+ years of experience, education, intuition and analysis in techniques for a successful retirement
Employment
  • Albino And Associates
    Chartered Financial Consultant
    My passion & purpose is to show you how to accumulate wealth without market risk and distribute guaranteed income you cannot outlive
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
New Berlin, WI
Contact Information
Work
Phone
262-893-9853
Mobile
1-262-893-9853
Email
Address
19600 W Cleveland Avenue New Berlin WI 53146
Story
Tagline
Always working on the Art & Science of Retirement
Education
  • Auburn University, University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee, The American College
    ,
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends, Networking
Birthday
March 2
Relationship
Married
Other names
The Tax free Guy

Stream

Clif Albino

Investing  - 
 
Not surprisingly, four of them have worked at Facebook.
2
Add a comment...

Clif Albino

Shared publicly  - 
 
Ayn Rand would have turned 110 years old this week, and more than three decades after her death, she remains influential among capitalism's defenders.
1
Add a comment...

Clif Albino
owner

Discussion  - 
1
Add a comment...

Clif Albino
owner

Discussion  - 
 
What you take out is more important than what you put in
1
Add a comment...

Clif Albino
owner

Discussion  - 
 
Rule 1:  Do not lose money

Rule 2:  Remember Rule 1
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
167 people
Advisor Internet Marketing's profile photo
Shannon Muncy's profile photo
Steve Favill's profile photo
Charles  Odom's profile photo
Heavenly space's profile photo
bluesharp59's profile photo
Keiko Kitagawa's profile photo
sha Lagac's profile photo
Farida sana's profile photo

Clif Albino

Shared publicly  - 
 
As we enter the seventh year of the bull market and record historical S&P levels, many have begun to wonder, “How Long Will the Bull Last?” Much of the recovery in the United States can be attributed to the "Texas Miracle". After hitting a low in March of 2009, the trailing (TTM) price-to-earnings ratio of the MSCI World Equities Index has increased from 10.2 to 17. It appears that investors have an increased appetite for risk and are willing to ...
1
Add a comment...

Clif Albino
owner

Discussion  - 
 
You can only lock in the gains if you take the money out
Another quarter down, which means we can once again assess where the forward P/E multiple of the S&P stands relative to the previous two market bubble peaks.
1
Add a comment...

Clif Albino
owner

Discussion  - 
 
The cash values are so high because of minimum death benefit and therefore low expenses
1
Add a comment...

Clif Albino
owner

Discussion  - 
 
Cut taxes and make your retirement last as long as you
1
Add a comment...

Clif Albino
owner

Discussion  - 
 
The cash values are higher because the death benefit and commissions are lowered which is the bulk of the expenses
1
Add a comment...
Clif Albino's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Where Is The S&P Bubble Now In The Context Of The Last Two Market Bu...
www.zerohedge.com

Another quarter down, which means we can once again assess where the forward P/E multiple of the S&P stands relative to the previous two mar

SPECTACULAR 1969 HURST OLDS CONVERTIBLE 455 BIG BLOCK - RESTORED MUSCLE CAR
hot-cars.org

This 1969 Hurts Olds Convertible is a very rare and perfectly restored muscle car. Only two were built as they are very high performance mac

Minimum Wage and Income Equality
crewsercommentary.blogspot.com

President Obama and his fellow Democrats are extremely good at messaging. When they select a message, it is short, easy to understand and ex

We All Deal With C.R.A.P. | LinkedIn
www.linkedin.com

C.R.A.P. is Credibility Reducing Acquired Problems. This is an approach that minimizes damage between advisor and client. Critical to succes