Profile

Cover photo
Chuck Canon
Works at US ARMY
Attended University of Central Florida
Lives in Amman, Jordan
127 followers|324,977 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Chuck Canon

» Discussion  - 
 
My little dude at the Istanbul Aquarium. I keep wondering how I'm gonna keep his mind open through the impending attacks of Christianity.
19
1
Chris Howard's profile photocecilia FXX's profile photoEdgar Brown's profile photoAaron Allenbaugh's profile photo
6 comments
 
Teach our children how to think, not what to think.
Add a comment...

Chuck Canon

Shared publicly  - 
 
This CA King really appreciates fine metal and good geometry.
2
phanit pankam's profile photooli clarisse's profile photo
2 comments
 
A Pythagorean snake, yes.
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
127 people
Ryan Harris's profile photo
James Gasaway's profile photo
Jadwiga Gibbs's profile photo
Herve W's profile photo
White Lauren's profile photo
Hannah Masters's profile photo
Toby Jones's profile photo
Mitch West's profile photo
Jenn Canon's profile photo

Chuck Canon

Shared publicly  - 
 
ما أجمل لبنان!!
 ·  Translate
4
Add a comment...

Chuck Canon

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
127 people
Ryan Harris's profile photo
James Gasaway's profile photo
Jadwiga Gibbs's profile photo
Herve W's profile photo
White Lauren's profile photo
Hannah Masters's profile photo
Toby Jones's profile photo
Mitch West's profile photo
Jenn Canon's profile photo
Collections Chuck is following
Education
  • University of Central Florida
    Biology/botany, 1994 - 1999
  • Naval War College
    Strategery and Whatnot, 2009 - 2010
  • Defense Language Institute
    Arabic, 2011 - 2012
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
The Shadow of God on Earth, Running Bear, Uncle Chunkle
Story
Tagline
The limit of your language is the limit of your world
Introduction
Unnecessary.
Bragging rights
I speak English like a native.
Work
Occupation
US Army Foreign Area Officer (Middle East)
Skills
Modern Standard Arabic- Professional working Proficiency
Employment
  • US ARMY
    2011 - present
    Foreign Area Officer
  • US Army
    Supervisor- Population Management and Urban Redesign, 1999 - 2011
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Amman, Jordan
Previously
Beirut, Lebanon - Tampa, FL - Rabat, Morocco - Souderton, PA - Morrow, OH - Geneva, FL - Columbus, GA - Clarksville, TN - Anchorage, AK - Southern Pines, NC - Newport, RI - Steilacoom, WA - Monterey, CA - Mosul, Iraq - Iskandaria, Iraq -
Links