Profile

Cover photo
Christy Robertson
Lives in City of Medford, Oregon, USA.
1,128 followers|81,897 views
AboutPostsPhotos+1'sReviews

Stream

Christy Robertson

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Christy Robertson

Shared publicly  - 
 
So turn down the invitation
1
Dingo Purple's profile photo
 
How are u doin 
Add a comment...

Christy Robertson

Shared publicly  - 
 
Words of Wisdom
 
Thank you all for being supportive, honest, and all around awesome and amazing! Happy Friendship Day!

#friendshipday   #sunday   #truth   #gratitude   
143 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Christy Robertson

Shared publicly  - 
 
Squaw Lake in S.W.Oregon yesterday. Where the name came about is above my head & below my knees.
1
Santos Diaz's profile photo
 
Bello lago de donde es
 ·  Translate
Add a comment...

Christy Robertson

Shared publicly  - 
 
Friends..
1
Add a comment...

Christy Robertson

Shared publicly  - 
 
Words of Wisdom
 
Thank you all for being supportive, honest, and all around awesome and amazing! Happy Friendship Day!

#friendshipday   #sunday   #truth   #gratitude   
143 comments on original post
1
1
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
1,128 people
wafy Ha's profile photo
Evangelist Khurram Ashiq's profile photo
Ramona L. Burch's profile photo
Internet Jelly's profile photo
White Gold Princess Cut Engagement Ring's profile photo
Warrior4Jesus71's profile photo
Murat Kara's profile photo
Zikri Ilham's profile photo
Joyce Roseberry's profile photo

Christy Robertson

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
I have a1989 Tracer... Almost 240,000 miles on it & doing pretty good. It's getting difficult to find some parts though as Ford just quit making many of them.

Christy Robertson

Shared publicly  - 
 
Right, right
1
Add a comment...

Christy Robertson

Shared publicly  - 
 
Absolutely, Amen & praise Jehovah
1
Add a comment...

Christy Robertson

Shared publicly  - 
 
A fun day of gathering firewood in Southern Oregon in this here classic 1974 Ford. Lol & mud

1
Add a comment...

Christy Robertson

Shared publicly  - 
 
Hurray 4 Oregon...Kitzhaber resigned! :-)
1
Sirimada สิริมาดา's profile photokang kai's profile photo
2 comments
 
Beautiful
Add a comment...

Christy Robertson

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
People
Have her in circles
1,128 people
wafy Ha's profile photo
Evangelist Khurram Ashiq's profile photo
Ramona L. Burch's profile photo
Internet Jelly's profile photo
White Gold Princess Cut Engagement Ring's profile photo
Warrior4Jesus71's profile photo
Murat Kara's profile photo
Zikri Ilham's profile photo
Joyce Roseberry's profile photo
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
City of Medford, Oregon, USA.
Previously
Jackson County, Oregon - Kootenai County, Idaho - Snohomish County, Washington
Links
Story
Tagline
I have come to find that what i've heard all my life is true & that is 'The closer to 40 you get the wiser you will become' Praise God, this journey has been a long one all uphill & now its time to ride it down nice & peacefully.
Bragging rights
I've two beautiful, intelligent children and I thank the Heavenly Father for their lives, may he protect them always.
Work
Skills
Demonstrator of human kindness.
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Birthday
May 2, 1975
Relationship
Single
Other names
Sweets, Mom is my favorite.
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
  • RETRY
  • Offroad Legends
  • Solitaire
  • Words Crush!
  • Cooking Fever
  • Turbo Dismount
  • Bus Simulator 2015
  • My Singing Monsters
  • Monster Legends
  • My Singing Monsters DawnOfFire
  • Angry Gran Run
  • Nyan Cat:Lost In Space
Christy Robertson's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Dumb Ways to Die - Android Apps on Google Play
market.android.com

You've seen the video—now the lives of those adorably dumb characters are in your hands.Enjoy 15 hilarious mini-games as you attempt to coll

JW Library – Android Apps on Google Play
market.android.com

JW LIBRARY is an official app produced by Jehovah’s Witnesses. It includes multiple Bible translations, as well as books and brochures for B

Downloadable Guide: Use Everyday Items to Spoil Your Shelter Cats
www.aspca.org

From massages to hammocks, there are so many fun, creative ways to spoil your cats—or kitties in your local shelter. Download ASPCApro’s fre

Google+ Platform for Android — Google Developers
developers.google.com

Google+ Platform; Quickstart. Android · iOS · C# /.NET · Go · Java · JavaScript · PHP · Python · Ruby · PhotoHunt Sample · Android · iOS · C

SEO Company | Search Engine Optimization Services & Management | SEO...
www.webmetro.com

Our SEO company provides effective search engine optimization services. WebMetro has a proven record to improve organic traffic, search rank

I took my 1987 F-150 in a couple months ago for a new muffler & tail pipe, good work, fair price. Definitely would recommend.
Public - 2 months ago
reviewed 2 months ago
Great place to live.
Public - 3 months ago
reviewed 3 months ago
3 reviews
Map
Map
Map
Lived in Gold Hill & never went but plan on taking my youngest son this summer ...I will say though G.H. is a City & people of its own & I'm certain this is a great experience.
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago