Profile

Cover photo
Christopher Williams
Works at AppRiver
Attended Crestview Highschool
Lives in Gulf Breeze, FL
99 followers|84,786 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

Christopher Williams

Shared publicly  - 
 
Dragon Boat Race
1
Add a comment...

Christopher Williams

Shared publicly  - 
 
Happy Birthday Diego
1
Diego Cadenas's profile photo
 
Dude, thanks bud!
Add a comment...
In his circles
238 people
Have him in circles
99 people
Natalie Carter's profile photo
Jamison White's profile photo
Colin and Rona Skelton's profile photo
David Knodel's profile photo
Cameron Johnson's profile photo
Tracey Goble's profile photo
Sarah Privette's profile photo
Christine Young's profile photo
Oscar Samuelson's profile photo

Christopher Williams

Shared publicly  - 
 
Google Docs Story Builder · Home Build · Create an account. © Google; Google Docs for Business · Privacy & Terms.
1
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
238 people
Have him in circles
99 people
Natalie Carter's profile photo
Jamison White's profile photo
Colin and Rona Skelton's profile photo
David Knodel's profile photo
Cameron Johnson's profile photo
Tracey Goble's profile photo
Sarah Privette's profile photo
Christine Young's profile photo
Oscar Samuelson's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Application Developer
Skills
Specialties:Web Design & Development, Rich Internet Applications (RIA), Interactive Experience Design (Ix), E-commerce Integration, Content Management (CMS),Intranets & Extranets, Data WareHouse Design and Implementation, XML, HTML, JavaScript, CSS, CSS2+, C#, VB.Net, DHTML, SQL, ASP, PHP3+, XSLT, VBScript, OOP, XPath, XQuery, Adobe AIR, Flex, ActionScript, LINQ, jQuery, jQuery Mobile, SSIS, ETL, MVC
Employment
  • AppRiver
    Application Developer, 2009 - present
    I develop SSIS and ETL packages for a Data Warehouse. Also write .NET code for internal applications and Website design for internal sites.
  • Coach-N-Four Steakhouse
    Manager, 1993 - 2000
    Started as a dishwasher and became the manager within 1.5 years. Oversaw the hiring and firing of kitchen staff, ordering and preparation of food and materials, oversaw waiting staff as well as money and customer satisfaction.
  • Payroll Management Incorporated
    Software Engineer, 2001 - 2001
    Held the position of lead software developer; primary role was to design a database-driven system that would track worker compensation. This system connected separate departments within the company and remote offices, while increasing overall performance and stabilizing their network.
  • ProSTEP
    Web Developer, 2000 - 2001
    Internet Developer with primary role being to design Active Server Pages (ASP) Web sites. Many of these Web sites incorporated e-commerce technology and Database Management System Design to maintain sales and content management.
  • Bsecure Technologies
    Sr. Internet Developer, 2001 - 2009
    Began working in Technical Support, but quickly advanced into the Internet Development Department. Since beginning at the ground floor of the company, I have developed many of the Billing and Customer Support tools and Internet Application Programming Interfaces (APIs) that are being utilized in the Bsecure Product baselines, e.g., Retail, ISP, OEM, and Enterprise.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Gulf Breeze, FL
Previously
Crestview, FL - Navarre, FL - Niceville, FL
Story
Tagline
Christopher Willliams is... Father and Software Developer
Bragging rights
Have 3 kids
Education
  • Crestview Highschool
    Diploma, 1991 - 1995
  • Okaloosa Walton Community College
    Internet Technology, 2000 - 2001
  • Okaloosa Walton College
    Internet Technology, 2001 - 2002
  • Northwest Florida State College
    Programming, 2008 - 2009
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends, Networking
Relationship
Single
Other names
vbchrisw
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
  • Pocket Mine 2
  • Risky Rescue
  • Radical Rappelling
  • Clash Royale
  • On The Run
  • Stack
Always friendly and helpful staff. Dr. Kellen listens and takes the time to answer any questions I may have.
Public - a week ago
reviewed a week ago
Great place to workout. Excellent staff also
Public - 11 months ago
reviewed 11 months ago
3 reviews
Map
Map
Map