Cover photo
Christopher Jacoby
Works at Go Fish Client Catchers
Lived in Estcourt, South Africa
131 followers|34,022 views


Christopher Jacoby

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
Been watching a few of your reviews and they are awesome thanks! Most definitely buying a Surface Pro 3. As a designer / web developer this will most certainly be a fantastic tool.

Christopher Jacoby

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
Tonight! Durban! YES PLEASE!!!! :D

Christopher Jacoby

Shared publicly  - 
Day 2 on training my dog, Cappy, to use the GoDogGo automatic tennis ball launching machine :)
Jayd Lawrence's profile photoChristopher Jacoby's profile photo
Haha...for them to use when im working, not to take away human interaction :)
Add a comment...
Me, myself and myselfself...together we rule the world!!!!
Crazy guy!
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Estcourt, South Africa - Kloof, KZN, South Africa - Hillcrest, KZN, South Africa - Umhloti, KZN, South Africa - Pietermaritzburg, KZN, South Africa - Morningside, KZN, South Africa - Sunningdale, KZN, South Africa - Umhlanga, KZN, South Africa - Durban North, South Africa
Contributor to
Senior Web and Systems Developer
  • Go Fish Client Catchers
    Senior Developer, 2007 - present
Basic Information
Other names
Cameron, Kippe
Christopher Jacoby's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.

Hearthstone™, a free-to-play strategy card game from Blizzard Entertainment.

How to use Facebook meta tags for Magento products - Go Fish

How to use Facebook meta tags for Magento products integrating a Facebook like button on your product pages.

WhatsApp Messenger

¡Descarga WhatsApp y olvídate de los SMS! WhatsApp Messenger es un mensajero multiplataforma disponible en Android y en todos otros teléfono

Stretching & eye exercises

TakeBreak is a stretching and eye exercises app which notifies you when you need to take a break. Taking breaks at least every 45 minutes is

Thyme and Again - Bed and Breakfast

Thyme and Again - Bed and Breakfast hasn't shared anything on this page with you.

Corporate Catering & Private Catering Events | Umhlanga | Durban

TasteBuds Outside Catering provides a high quality service with a unique and funky approach to catering, we want to offer an alternate to...

Septimus Responsive Portfolio WP Theme -

Septimus Responsive Portfolio WP Theme Features Responsive HTML5/CSS3 design Retina Ready Unlimited Colors (intregrated with Wordpress Built

Search Airport Codes - Airlane Code Database

World Airport Codes, the location to find airport codes, abbreviations, runway lengths and other airport information.

Belle Demoiselle - Wedding Gowns, Accessories and Bridesmaid Dresses

Belle Demoiselle bridal gowns are known for their timeless elegance, sophistication and most importantly their attention to detail and quali

Karien Veldsman

I am a Visual Communicator and specialize in corporate development, brand building and print media.

SMS Backup +

Automatically backup SMS, MMS and call log entries using a separate label in Gmail / Google Calendar. It is also possible to restore SMS and

» How to Copy XDG3 Xbox 360 Games

How to Copy XDG3 Xbox 360 Games. INSTRUCTIONS FOR BURNING XGD3 BACKUPS WITH IMGBURN. We recommended that you use the latest version of ImgBu

Fox Contact Form - Joomla! Extensions Directory

A fast and very easy to setup contact form designed for Joomla 1.6.Tableless and css styled output simplify integration in your website.Exte

AnonOps Communications: The #J18 Effect - RIP #SOPA

2.0 The second objective of the JUDIS Act is to allow for existing laws to be reviewed with regard to their effectiveness as declared under

XS Usenet - Free Usenet provider

Subscribe now for free! Special: We are offering 1Mbit accounts for free (never expires)! Benefit of a system that has proven itself for ove

YouTube Downloader: Download any video from YouTube with one click!

This Chrome extension adds a DOWNLOAD button to every YouTube page. You can now download the YouTube video you are watching with just one cl

Facebook TimelineFacebook Timeline

Facebook Timeline At the Facebook F8 Developer Conference, Facebook CEO Mark Zuckerberg unveiled two major changes for the most popular soci

Internet Marketing Company | South Africa | Go Fish Marketing

Are you searching for high-quality, South African internet marketing companies? Our experienced team of internet marketing experts will util

How to Migrate to a Solid-State Drive Without Reinstalling Windows

Installing a solid-state drive is one of the best upgrades you can make to your computer, but migrating your Windows installation to a small