Profile

Cover photo
Christopher Franko (Sr)
Works at Frankos.org
Attended BCCC
Lives in Washington Nc
17,947 followers|3,865,916 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube
People
Have him in circles
17,947 people
kolkooli adam's profile photo
Rede Bluefarma - Associação's profile photo
AZZI AIC's profile photo
Юмор Online's profile photo
Pho 24 Da Nang's profile photo
Tài Nguyễn Bá's profile photo
Anita Lindholm's profile photo
Luc Truong Ngoc Hanh's profile photo
Vương Nhã Bình's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Student,Blogger, Musician, Mobile App Developer, Programmer, Marketing
Skills
c++, js, jquery, php, mysql, bitcoin, cryptocurrency, poetry, social media
Employment
  • Frankos.org
    Lead Developer, 2013 - present
    Lead developer, programmer, protector of chains, community manager
  • BriefcaseIT
    Lead Developer, present
    Lead developer, Lead marketer
  • Ribbit.me
    Community Frog, 2014
    Community Manager
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Washington Nc
Previously
West Point Ga - titusville pa - atlanta ga - camden tn - hudson Fl - valley al
Story
Tagline
Franko is the Future
Introduction

Hi! My name is Christopher Franko and I am the lead developer for Franko digital currency


What is Franko?

Franko is an opensource distributed autonomous corporation built on top of a blockchain assisted payment network that maintains, secures and audits all corporate shares securely and transparently. New corporate shares are issued out automatically by the corporation without need for human interference for anyone who successfully completes certain tasks for the DAC. The major benefit of using a distributed model for the corporation as opposed to the legacy centralized model is the added fault tolerance. This means there will be no central point of failure and corporate consensus is reached by majority vote rather than an autocratic vote. (Read the whitepaper)

Bragging rights
I had a letter hand written to me personally by Pres. Bill Clinton
Education
  • BCCC
    2014
    Information Technology
  • Troup High School
    AP, 2000 - 2004
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Relationship
Married
Other names
Franko, defaced, dia.lucrii
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
  • Orbits ™
  • Flappy Bird

Stream

Christopher Franko (Sr)

Shared publicly  - 
 
How to make gak!
1
Add a comment...

Christopher Franko (Sr)

Shared publicly  - 
 
he so cool
Works at Frankos.org as Student,Blogger, Musician, Mobile App Developer, Programmer, Marketing. Lives in Washington Nc. Franko is the Future
2
Add a comment...

Christopher Franko (Sr)

Shared publicly  - 
Yesterday, 10/23/2015, Dan Conway, Christopher Franko and James Clayton released their very own custom coded, graphical user interface for the Expanse platform. The custom wallet features spectacul…
2
Gaming W/ Scottii's profile photo
 
dat exp!

 ·  Translate
Add a comment...

Christopher Franko (Sr)

Shared publicly  - 
 
Carl Force IV, the narcissistic rogue US Drug Enforcement Agency (DEA) agent who pled guilty this summer to charges of extortion, money laundering and obstruction of justice, is set to be sentenced…
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
17,947 people
kolkooli adam's profile photo
Rede Bluefarma - Associação's profile photo
AZZI AIC's profile photo
Юмор Online's profile photo
Pho 24 Da Nang's profile photo
Tài Nguyễn Bá's profile photo
Anita Lindholm's profile photo
Luc Truong Ngoc Hanh's profile photo
Vương Nhã Bình's profile photo

Christopher Franko (Sr)

Shared publicly  - 
 
aww man why did google+ change? They made my profile ugly with the change ffs.
2
Rasta novascotiarasta's profile photoChristopher Franko (Sr)'s profile photo
2 comments
 
guess it shouldnt matter then lol
Add a comment...

Christopher Franko (Sr)

Shared publicly  - 
 
Check out this sweet 1987 #chevrolet #silverado
1
Add a comment...

Christopher Franko (Sr)

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Christopher Franko (Sr)

Shared publicly  - 
 
Bitcoin opened at $271.20 this morning after gaining nearly $10 in value yesterday, marking its highest opening in two months. The coin’s value increased after Chinese exchanges Huboi and OKcoin ex…
1
Add a comment...

Christopher Franko (Sr)

Shared publicly  - 
In our last article we asked the question, “is Cryptsy’s new UI updates enough?” and we got some good feedback on twitter and reddit. One of the main complaints from customers was…
1
Add a comment...

Christopher Franko (Sr)

Shared publicly  - 
 
Test TEst!
1
Add a comment...