Profile

Scrapbook photo 1
Scrapbook photo 2
Scrapbook photo 3
Scrapbook photo 4
Scrapbook photo 5
Christopher Franko (Sr)
Works at Frankos.org
Attended BCCC
Lives in Washington Nc
16,959 followers|3,561,829 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Christopher Franko (Sr)

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Christopher Franko (Sr)

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
i looooooove fresh figs!!!!!
1
Add a comment...

Christopher Franko (Sr)

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
I cant wait for the hipster vocal fry to die a painful death. The rest of the video was awesome though.
1
Add a comment...

Christopher Franko (Sr)

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
social engineering at its finest
1
Add a comment...

Christopher Franko (Sr)

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Korean girls <3
 ·  Translate
4
Terry Barker's profile photo
 
thats some sexy wizardry 
Add a comment...

Christopher Franko (Sr)

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
So sad bro, 100 million views bro. 

Foreal though, this is pretty cool, I just recently took a trip to washington D.C. where there are tons of homeless people. I didnt have money to give but I did acknowledge them and tell everyone I say hello, and wished them a good day. It seemed like acknowledgement was worth more than the few dollar donation.
1
Brent Kohler布伦特科勒's profile photoChristopher Franko (Sr)'s profile photo
2 comments
 
Thanks. I agree with you.
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
16,959 people
John Zavras's profile photo
Htmovie Lumiaxiana's profile photo
Aldo Morales's profile photo
Satyesh Kumar Singh's profile photo
Gabriele Marelli's profile photo
Smile and Laughter's profile photo
Totes McGotes's profile photo
Akhil pradeep's profile photo
Robert Roland's profile photo

Christopher Franko (Sr)

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
2
Add a comment...

Christopher Franko (Sr)

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
is that kale in the bg?
1
Add a comment...

Christopher Franko (Sr)

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
me after my first and only dab.
1
Add a comment...

Christopher Franko (Sr)

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
give these guys a fucking medal!!!
1
Add a comment...

Christopher Franko (Sr)

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
whoa WTF THIS IS AWESOME!!!
 ·  Translate
1
2
Chris Pick's profile photoMatt Hale's profile photo
 
Ho Li Fuk!
Add a comment...

Christopher Franko (Sr)

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Give this man a gold star.
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
16,959 people
John Zavras's profile photo
Htmovie Lumiaxiana's profile photo
Aldo Morales's profile photo
Satyesh Kumar Singh's profile photo
Gabriele Marelli's profile photo
Smile and Laughter's profile photo
Totes McGotes's profile photo
Akhil pradeep's profile photo
Robert Roland's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Student,Blogger, Musician, Mobile App Developer, Programmer, Marketing
Skills
c++, js, jquery, php, mysql, bitcoin, cryptocurrency, poetry, social media
Employment
  • Frankos.org
    Lead Developer, 2013 - present
    Lead developer, programmer, protector of chains, community manager
  • BriefcaseIT
    Lead Developer, present
    Lead developer, Lead marketer
  • Ribbit.me
    Community Frog, 2014
    Community Manager
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Washington Nc
Previously
West Point Ga - titusville pa - atlanta ga - camden tn - hudson Fl - valley al
Story
Tagline
Franko is the Future
Introduction

Hi! My name is Christopher Franko and I am the lead developer for Franko digital currency


What is Franko?

Franko is an opensource distributed autonomous corporation built on top of a blockchain assisted payment network that maintains, secures and audits all corporate shares securely and transparently. New corporate shares are issued out automatically by the corporation without need for human interference for anyone who successfully completes certain tasks for the DAC. The major benefit of using a distributed model for the corporation as opposed to the legacy centralized model is the added fault tolerance. This means there will be no central point of failure and corporate consensus is reached by majority vote rather than an autocratic vote. (Read the whitepaper)

Bragging rights
I had a letter hand written to me personally by Pres. Bill Clinton
Education
  • BCCC
    2014
    Information Technology
  • Troup High School
    AP, 2000 - 2004
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Relationship
Married
Other names
Franko, defaced, dia.lucrii