Profile

Cover photo
Christopher D. Chapman
Works at The Walt Disney Company
Attended Southwest Texas State University
Lives in San Diego
191 followers|160,578 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Christopher D. Chapman

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Christopher D. Chapman

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
Christopher D. Chapman was tagged in a photo.

Christopher D. Chapman

Shared publicly  - 
1
Christopher D. Chapman was tagged in a photo.

Christopher D. Chapman

Shared publicly  - 
1
Christopher D. Chapman was tagged in a photo.
In his circles
157 people
Have him in circles
191 people
Wagner James Au (Hamlet Au)'s profile photo
Jedidiah Thomet's profile photo
Zhou Shen's profile photo
Emanuel Saba's profile photo
Mike Cook's profile photo
Jennifer Kropko's profile photo
Steve Makofsky's profile photo
Mark Mitchell's profile photo
Meinrad Steiner's profile photo

Christopher D. Chapman

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Christopher D. Chapman

Shared publicly  - 
 
some friends of mine built this.  it's pretty damn good!
Cards and Castles is a combination digital CCG and grid-based strategy game...
1
Add a comment...
Christopher D. Chapman was tagged in a photo.
People
In his circles
157 people
Have him in circles
191 people
Wagner James Au (Hamlet Au)'s profile photo
Jedidiah Thomet's profile photo
Zhou Shen's profile photo
Emanuel Saba's profile photo
Mike Cook's profile photo
Jennifer Kropko's profile photo
Steve Makofsky's profile photo
Mark Mitchell's profile photo
Meinrad Steiner's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Creating Fun Digital Things
Employment
  • The Walt Disney Company
    Senior Manager, Platform Integrations, 2010 - present
  • Mediaphex
  • Wirestone
  • Extended Systems
  • Sybase iAnywhere
  • Metaplace
  • Playdom
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
San Diego
Previously
Boise, Idaho - Prescott, Arizona - San Antonio, Texas - Satellite Beach, Florida - San Diego, California
Story
Tagline
web + games = me!
Introduction
Christopher Chapman began his multimedia career over 15 years ago as a co-founder of an interactive agency responsible for one of the world's first 500 web sites and building one of the first internet E-Commerce stores in 1996. Over that time, he's produced award-winning works for a deeply diverse client set ranging from Universal Pictures and Hasbro to Hewlett-Packard and Motorola to Ore-Ida and ConAgra to Disney and DiC Entertainment.

Christopher even has a watercolor painting hanging as part of a permanent exhibit in Yellowstone National Park's Norris Geyser Basin Museum. He is a strategic, creative and technical multimedia solution by himself, who speaks both HTTP and color fluently.

Currently, Christopher is a Senior Manager at The Walt Disney Company having fun making fun things for fun people.
Bragging rights
Living in San Diego with my Beautiful Wife and Two Handsome Sons
Education
  • Southwest Texas State University
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Relationship
Married
Other names
m3mnoch
Apps with Google+ Sign-in