Profile

Cover photo
Christophe Roux
Lived in Montpellier, FR
91 followers|90,043 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube+1's

Stream

Christophe Roux

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Got stressed just by watching this :-P
1
1
Zaland Zakarya's profile photo
Add a comment...

Christophe Roux

Shared publicly  - 
 
At CERN, we developed a fabric monitoring tool called Lemon around 10 years ago while the computing infrastructure for the Large Hadron Collider was being commissioned. As in many areas, modern Open Source tools are now provi...
1
Add a comment...

Christophe Roux

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
traceroute 216.81.59.173 and read the names of the hosts in the route. It made actually lol. Like for real.
1
Damien Regad's profile photo
 
If you're interested in knowing how it was done: http://rwerber.tumblr.com/post/42707829171/star-wars-traceroute
Add a comment...

Christophe Roux

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Russia. A dashboard camera captures two trucks crashing into each other. 
1
Add a comment...

Christophe Roux

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
South Korean archer is already kicking ass at the Olympics. And he's legally blind.

South Korean archer Im Dong-Hyun broke the world record in archery today -- a record that he set himself. 

What's crazy is that he's legally blind. His myopia is so bad he can see only the colors on his targets. 

http://www.nbcolympics.com/news-blogs/archery/south-korea-opens-games-with-record-scores.html
1
Add a comment...
In his circles
945 people
Have him in circles
91 people
Louis Naugès's profile photo
marc Prieur's profile photo
Louis-André F. Darier Bazière's profile photo
Schirato Marianne's profile photo
Roger O'Brien's profile photo
Steve Rolfe's profile photo
Karl Roux's profile photo
Eric DERIAZ's profile photo

Christophe Roux

Shared publicly  - 
 
Le blog culinaire de Lily
1
Christophe Roux's profile photoYvonne Roux's profile photo
2 comments
 
C'est aussi en français plus bas.
 ·  Translate
Add a comment...

Christophe Roux

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Christophe Roux

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
I don't even know how to comment this one... Just shaking my head.
1
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
945 people
Have him in circles
91 people
Louis Naugès's profile photo
marc Prieur's profile photo
Louis-André F. Darier Bazière's profile photo
Schirato Marianne's profile photo
Roger O'Brien's profile photo
Steve Rolfe's profile photo
Karl Roux's profile photo
Eric DERIAZ's profile photo
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Birthday
March 20, 1969
Other names
glopglop, gloppasglop
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
Montpellier, FR - Paris, FR - Genève, CH - Orange, FR
Links
Contributor to
Christophe Roux's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Log handling and dashboards in the CERN cloud
openstack-in-production.blogspot.com

At CERN, we developed a fabric monitoring tool called Lemon around 10 years ago while the computing infrastructure for the Large Hadron Coll

Choco-espresso macarons - Macarons choco-café
bullesetdouceurs.blogspot.com

When I asked M which flavour I should make for my first macarons recipe, without a second of hesitation he said: chocolate! When asked why h

Madeleines
bullesetdouceurs.blogspot.com

"Et tout d'un coup le souvenir m'est apparu. Ce goût, c'était celui du petit morceau de madeleine que le dimanche matin à Combray (parce que

Raspberry cheesemoelleux - Cheesemoelleux framboise
bullesetdouceurs.blogspot.com

Here is a simple, very simple yet delicious combination of cheesecake and raspberries moelleux which is a very, very moist cake. You can use

Managing identities in the cloud
openstack-in-production.blogspot.com

CERN has 11,000 physicists who use the lab's facilities including the central IT department resoures. As with any research environment, ther

Offline Google Mail - Chrome Web Store
chrome.google.com

Gmail Offline beta is a Gmail app built to support offline access, allowing mail to be read, responded to, searched and archived...

Google+ Widget
gplusapi.appspot.com

A personalizable Google+ widget for your website or blog.

Winamax Series II : 1 500 000€ garantis du 2 au 9 octobre ! - Winamax Poker
www.winamax.fr

Découvrez les Winamax Series II, qui se dérouleront du 2 au 9 octobre 2011 avec un prize pool garanti de 1 500 000€.

Globe+ | a Chrome experiment project based on WebGL Globe
www.gplusglobe.com

The Globe+ project is a delighted interface based on HTML5 technologies which allow the user to add his own position on the Globe and view a

Join the movement
www.dailymotion.com

THE OFFICIAL VIDEO !!! NOW !!!!Merci à tous ceux qui ont organisé le Flashmob.Merci à ceux qui ont participé.Merci à la personne qui a monté

Build in the Cloud: Accessing Source Code - Google Engineering Tools
google-engtools.blogspot.com

Tools and infrastructure to accelerate software development at Google

IK Multimedia
plus.google.com

IK Multimedia, Musicians First

What does it take to get a job at Google [Infographic]
www.jobvine.co.za

Jobs: What it takes to get one at Google. Named one of the best companies to work for (more than once) according to Forbes, there are defini

Homepage - Who to follow on Google Plus? Google+ Suggested Users.
www.recommendedusers.com

Discover interesting people to add to your circles on Google+. Select the topic your are interested in, find few people from the suggested

Up Close With Google+ Search
searchengineland.com

It seemed pretty odd that a social network from the leading search company, Google, didn’t offer a way to search through all its posts. But

Google comes clean on energy use
news.cnet.com

Google details how it has reduced carbon emissions from its Web services down to zero with data center efficiency and investments in renewab