Profile

Cover photo
Christoph Rehage
Attends LMU Munich
Lives in Munich
944 followers|11,661,596 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube+1's

Stream

Christoph Rehage

Shared publicly  - 
 
You know that feeling when you think the world must be exciting everywhere, just not where you are?
7
Heiko Baumgärtel's profile photo
 
Ist das im Deister?
 ·  Translate
Add a comment...

Christoph Rehage

Shared publicly  - 
 
Tried some Swiss "glacier water" vodka called Xcellent. Sweet stuff in a nice bottle, just a tad too expensive: http://www.slowerpulse.com/2014/03/xellent.html Read a book about China written by German Ernst Cordes (born in Tianjin in 1908): "The Lotus Lantern". The book was alright: http://www.bookslap.com/2014/03/ernst-cordes.html
2
Add a comment...
 
The good people at http://www.nspireothers.com asked me for a picture with an inspirational quote that they could put on their page. I wanted to do it right, so I thought about it for a long time. Was I going to quote Heinrich Heine? Ibn Battuta? Robert Falcon Scott? ...I eventually went with Kenny Powers. :)
10
1
Ben Wallace's profile photoFrancois de Halleux's profile photoBryan Adams's profile photo
2 comments
 
+Francois de Halleux it would be a sad world if the only measure we took of our journeys was what other people thought of them.
Add a comment...

Christoph Rehage

Shared publicly  - 
 
Two ducks.
11
Howard P. Lovecraft's profile photo
 
Where is Nessie?!
Add a comment...

Christoph Rehage

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
whoever voted this down just thought the music was shitty.
115
tr1stan10's profile photoNASER PECI's profile photoGilles Vaudois's profile photoByron Lam's profile photo
4 comments
 
sehrschöne video
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
944 people

Christoph Rehage

Shared publicly  - 
 
German Interview on Mucbook.de - there is a webcam video too, basically showing two sleepy dudes chatting for like 30 minutes. :) http://www.mucbook.de/2013/03/17/run-forrest-run/
4
María Belén Carranco's profile photo
 
amazing journey... greetings from Ecuador ;)
Add a comment...

Christoph Rehage

Shared publicly  - 
 
Saw this today and thought (once again): dogs are awesome!
8
Add a comment...

Christoph Rehage

Shared publicly  - 
7
1
Nico Marzian's profile photoSemmi Peano's profile photo
2 comments
 
I really love this timelapse and also the nicely matching music.
Add a comment...

Christoph Rehage

Shared publicly  - 
 
All Germans: please stop skiing!
4
oddfoxx's profile photoYuesheng Zhong's profile photo
2 comments
oddfoxx
 
Aww,c`mon,can it be that bad?  xD
Add a comment...
 
I was going to write "2B" on my hat, but then it turned out looking like "23". #surprisedbystupidityofself
7
radium tam's profile photoJon Ballard's profile photoYuesheng Zhong's profile photoJake Lee's profile photo
5 comments
 
Very "two". 
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
944 people
Work
Occupation
University Student
Employment
  • University Student, present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Munich
Previously
Hanover - Wichita - Frankfurt am Main - Paris - Beijing
Links
Contributor to
Story
Tagline
I take walks sometimes.
Introduction
My books about the walk are finally out - find them on Amazon or in the bookstore of your choice!
Bragging rights
like camels
Education
  • LMU Munich
    China Studies, present
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
雷克
Christoph Rehage's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
HD HERO2 Outdoor Edition
gopro.com

Waterproof, Wearable Cameras

Guidelines for Good Title Tag World Class Media
worldclassmedia.com

A title tag is a piece of HTML code that describes a specific web pages content through a keyword query that a person types into a search en

About Me
www.thelongestway.com

a walk through China

Extras
www.thelongestway.com

a walk through China

How to add google + profile button on your blogspot / wordpress blogs | ...
www.labofweb.com

Tutorial : how to add google plus (+) profile buttons on your blogger blog or wordpress blogs..Screenshots included tutorial add google + bu

imac, kein sound!!!!
www.macuser.de

Hallo Leute! ich habe ein iMac bondy blue 128MB RAM,233Mhz, Panther. Es ist alles soweit in ordnung,ich bin vom Mac begeistert(vor Kurzem ge

The Plan
www.thelongestway.com

a walk through China

the video
www.thelongestway.com

a walk through China

Vodka
www.thelongestway.com

a walk through China

How to Use the Lightroom 3 Noise Reduction Tool
www.brighthub.com

The Lightroom 3 noise reduction tool is a new and welcome addition to Adobe's popular image editing software. This tutorial will show you ho

T h e L o n g e s t W a y » Contact
www.thelongestway.com

Download Google Earth KMZ File (KMZ, 1KB). Home | The Plan | About Me | Comments | Archive. July 2011. M, T, W, T, F, S, S. « Jun. 1, 2, 3.

Wordpress Plugin: Add Twitter Facebook Google Plus One Social Share — Se...
www.searchtechword.com

Wordpress Plugin for showing twitter share, facebook like, google +1 (plus one) and stumbleupon on your site with floating left side bar opt

How to add the Google Plus One (+1) Button to WordPress
makingmoneywithandroid.com

Making Money With Android. How to make money with Android. One developer's journey to making an income from Android apps. The goal: $100