Profile

Cover photo
Christof Sperl
Attended HTL Braunau
Lives in Braunau
3,269 followers|432,169 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Christof Sperl

Shared publicly  - 
 
Fuck Star Trek, I want a #CaptainFuture  movie!
2
Christof Sperl's profile photoDaniel Schranz's profile photoDa Aigner's profile photo
9 comments
 ·  Translate
Add a comment...

Christof Sperl

Shared publicly  - 
 
"Labels are for cans, not for people."

Really nice social experiment / ad from Coca Cola.
 ·  Translate
1
Add a comment...

Christof Sperl

Shared publicly  - 
 
Nachgespielte Zeitungs-Zitate über die Griechenland Krise. Genauso erschreckend wie skurril.
 ·  Translate
3
Add a comment...

Christof Sperl

Shared publicly  - 
 
I've always found the idea of a Batman vs Superman comic or movie pretty ridiculous, but honestly, this new trailer looks really epic and Ben Affleck even looks intimidating as Batman. #BatmanvSuperman  
3
Add a comment...

Christof Sperl

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Sigmar Gabriel. Er will doch nur spielen...
 ·  Translate
6 comments on original post
3
1
Markus Dorfer's profile photo
Add a comment...

Christof Sperl

Shared publicly  - 
 
Jetzt wo alle über #Grexit  reden versucht die TTIP-Lobby schnellstmöglich #TTIP  durchzudrücken ohne viel Gegenwind. Dieses widerliche Lobbyabkommen muß gestoppt werden! #StopTTIP  
 ·  Translate
Umstrittene Schiedsgerichte sollen durch "neues System" ersetzt werden, Kritiker befürchten Investorenschutz "durch Hintertür"
3
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
3,269 people
Veeru Majoka's profile photo
Full Life Photography's profile photo
Janusz Wyroba's profile photo
Margarita Zimmermam's profile photo
Vuong Hoang's profile photo
Jassime Mounir's profile photo
iSONI Computer's profile photo
Lina Lim's profile photo
Random Art's profile photo

Christof Sperl

Shared publicly  - 
 
The Ministry of Truth United Kingdom seriously wants 10 years prison sentences for file sharing. While murderer and rapists usually get around 3-5. This is doubleplusungood insane.
3
Add a comment...

Christof Sperl

Shared publicly  - 
 
Well this is amazing: guy hikes from Mexico to Canada and takes a 1 second video each day - this is the result.
2
Andrew LeDuc's profile photoChristof Sperl's profile photoHalfway Anywhere's profile photo
3 comments
 
+Andrew LeDuc This trip was about 4.5 months - here's a breakdown of how long it takes people: http://goo.gl/VGjmE5
Add a comment...

Christof Sperl

Shared publicly  - 
 
Wow. That's some FIFA-level corruption. It's rather inconceivable that modern stadiums are built with state money, but all the revenue goes straight to the privately owned teams.
1
Add a comment...

Christof Sperl

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Christof Sperl

Shared publicly  - 
 
Bitte warum is so ein ungebildetes, offensichtlich weltfremdes, Gesindel noch im Nationalrat erlaubt? Die müßte doch schon lange allen Ämtern enthoben worden sein - ist ja auch schon wegen Verhetzung rechtskräftig verurteilt worden vor langem.
#FPÖ   #IpacksNimma  
 ·  Translate
Fordert auf Facebook ein "Nein zur ideologischen Pseudowissenschaft" – FPÖ-Pressestelle: "Wurde knackig formuliert"
5
2
Da Aigner's profile photoChristof Sperl's profile photoDarx Kies's profile photoJosef Volsa's profile photo
2 comments
 
Naja die meiste Zeit sitzen ja eh nur 5-10 Hanseln drin da wär des net so der Unterschied :)
 ·  Translate
Add a comment...

Christof Sperl

Shared publicly  - 
 
This shows exactly why the #StarWars  prequels were so extremely underwhelming. No emotions, just flashy effects.
Just compare the Episode 6 fight between Luke and Vader: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=JMcmmENo0n8 - that actually looks like 2 guys trying to kill each other with Swords, and at the end there isn't much technique left, just Luke pounding Vader into submission with all his rage.
4
Grackene's profile photosodap0p53's profile photothewhyzer's profile photocolebowlin68's profile photo
4 comments
 
+thewhyzer The only good parts of the Sith were the fight scenes. But that last duel just stopped being fun to watch the moment that beam thing fell into the lava.
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
3,269 people
Veeru Majoka's profile photo
Full Life Photography's profile photo
Janusz Wyroba's profile photo
Margarita Zimmermam's profile photo
Vuong Hoang's profile photo
Jassime Mounir's profile photo
iSONI Computer's profile photo
Lina Lim's profile photo
Random Art's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Software engineer / Network administrator
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Braunau
Previously
Salzburg
Story
Tagline
Software engineer, network admin, neutral good. Bilingual lover of words, in english and german.
Introduction
Hello. This is the best introduction ever, as you may or may not have noticed.
Tell your mom, tell your sisters and brothers - tell anyone you think will care.
Bragging rights
Being a SysAdmin for almost 5 years and not going insane from it.
Education
  • HTL Braunau
    Computer Engineering, 1996 - 2002
  • FH Salzburg
    Digital TV, 2004 - 2006
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Christoph (alternative spelling)
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
  • Mortal Kombat X