Profile

Cover photo
CM Stasik
Lives in Phoenix, AZ
338 followers|75,668 views
AboutPosts

Stream

CM Stasik

Shared publicly  - 
 
Dammit, Hydra!

That moment on Agent Carter when Sousa is about to pop the question, and ABC cuts in with New Hampshire primary results. Seriously, it's not an emergency. A news scroll would have been good enough.

Sometimes I hate not being on the east coast anymore. :-(
1
Trevor Stasik's profile photo
 
It beats shovelling 3 feet of snow.
Add a comment...

CM Stasik

Shared publicly  - 
 
Hazel says happy national dog day. :-)
#nationaldogday 
7
Mike Schmidt's profile photo
Add a comment...

CM Stasik

Shared publicly  - 
 
Yes, please!
David Alvarado and Jason Sussberg is raising funds for The Bill Nye Film on Kickstarter! Help two fans make the definitive film on Bill Nye The Science Guy and his quest to change the world with science!
1
Add a comment...

CM Stasik

Shared publicly  - 
 
R. I. P. Roger Rees.
Roger Rees -- a Tony-winning star known for his TV roles, including in " The West Wing" and as Robin Colcord on "Cheers" -- has died, his representative said.
1
Trevor Stasik's profile photo
 
Bummer. I liked him in Cheers.
Add a comment...

CM Stasik

Shared publicly  - 
 
"Free speech of any kind should never be countered with physical force or violence. There is no idea out there so vile that it cannot be countered with opposing thoughts and ideas. If you threatened people because they didn't like a Batgirl cover, you should be ashamed of yourself."

Well said.
If you thought this situation couldn't get any more clusterfuckier, you were clusterfucking wrong.
1
Add a comment...

CM Stasik

Shared publicly  - 
 
RIP, good Sir.
3
Add a comment...

CM Stasik

Shared publicly  - 
 
Don't panic!
 
Today in Geek History: Don't panic & carry a towel! The author of Hitchhiker's Guide To The Galaxy was born in 1952. Happy birthday, Douglas Adams!
23 comments on original post
2
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
338 people
RABBANI NETWORK's profile photo
Moises Morales's profile photo
ezio auditore's profile photo
Rajesh Rana's profile photo
macneto-art taninton's profile photo
Akashdeep Das's profile photo
The Bazaar's profile photo
Sameer Choudhary's profile photo
Necola simeth's profile photo

CM Stasik

Shared publicly  - 
 
Here be storms...
2
Add a comment...

CM Stasik

Shared publicly  - 
 
Feeling hot...
2
Add a comment...

CM Stasik

Shared publicly  - 
4
Add a comment...

CM Stasik

Shared publicly  - 
 
A surprise in my garden today - the nasturtium bloomed!
3
Trevor Stasik's profile photoCM Stasik's profile photo
2 comments
Add a comment...

CM Stasik

Shared publicly  - 
 
In Arizona, no one hears your daylight savings screams!
2
1
jose roberto gutierrez fuentealba's profile photo
Add a comment...
People
Have her in circles
338 people
RABBANI NETWORK's profile photo
Moises Morales's profile photo
ezio auditore's profile photo
Rajesh Rana's profile photo
macneto-art taninton's profile photo
Akashdeep Das's profile photo
The Bazaar's profile photo
Sameer Choudhary's profile photo
Necola simeth's profile photo
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Phoenix, AZ
Previously
Philadelphia - London
Links
YouTube
Other profiles
Story
Tagline
I make things.
Introduction
I'm a freelance graphics designer and film crewmember in film, TV, and theater. 
I love animals, hockey, new tech, science, and all things geeky, including Portal, Firefly, Star Trek, Doctor Who, Marvel, Star Wars, DC, GOT. 
Bragging rights
Mom of an awesome rescue pup.
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
C. M. Stasik
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
  • Portal Pinball