Profile

Cover photo
Chris Sewell
Works at HYDRA
Lived in Baltimore
18,638 followers|57,952,673 views
AboutPostsPhotos

Stream

Chris Sewell

Shared publicly  - 
 
Next up is an absolute mint condition 6S 64GB Rose Gold. Has been in a case since day one along with the currently installed full glass screen protector. This one will be going up on Swappa later.

Other iPhone: https://plus.google.com/+ChrisSewell/posts/grxbKVgnwR1
1
Nate Damm's profile photoChris Sewell's profile photo
2 comments
 
+Nate Damm it'll be the lowest priced one on Swappa tonight, haven't decided by how much yet 
Add a comment...

Chris Sewell

Shared publicly  - 
 
Installing the power cable for my heated gear in a much better position so it's not dangling around when I ride, and then repositioning my USB power so it's inches from the bottom of where my phone is mounted. A lot of work to get all this in place but it's going to be tucked away and hidden now. I picked up a Bluetooth controller for the heated gear so I can control it from my phone now instead of a bulky controller with two knobs I previously had to hook on to my pants with cables going everywhere. Now it's a single cable between my jacket and the seat of my bike that tucks away easily when not in use.

Now I need to find a really short yet durable lightning cable. Like, 6 inches or less short. Suggestions?
1
Brian Haley's profile photoChris Sewell's profile photo
2 comments
 
+Brian Haley oh really? I'll have to check. Thanks!
Add a comment...

Chris Sewell

Shared publicly  - 
 
Of course they are
 
Samsung cannot win these days, or at least in the second half of this year. It started out with exploding phones, and now it's exploding washing machines.
8 comments on original post
7
2
Phil Sweeney's profile photoLokifish Marz's profile photo
2 comments
 
+Phil Sweeney Kind of like how phone techs have been reporting for years that "Samsung battery" is Korean for balloon.
Add a comment...

Chris Sewell

Shared publicly  - 
 
That's a big trike
4
Chris Sewell's profile photoDor Kleiman (configurator)'s profile photo
3 comments
 
+Chris Sewell oh. That actually makes a lot of sense. It's not how I've seen them in use in Israel - pretty much the only trikes I've seen were used by people who often carry merchandise, and park on the sidewalk like bikes, but that's an extremely niche use case.
Add a comment...

Chris Sewell

Shared publicly  - 
 
My old bike. They replaced the entire engine and then it's apparently going to be sold at an Auction.
6
Joseph Gonzales's profile photoTJ Podeszwa's profile photoChris Sewell's profile photo
5 comments
 
+TJ Podeszwa you and me both. I definitely asked.
Add a comment...

Chris Sewell

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Earlier this year we got our hands on an early version of the CoWatch, an Android-powered smartwatch that incorporated Amazon's Alexa as your personal assistant. iMCO, the company behind the...
1 comment on original post
3
Lokifish Marz's profile photoArthur Brownlee IV's profile photo
2 comments
 
+Daniel Velazco tells me this is the bee's knees. 
Add a comment...

Chris Sewell

Shared publicly  - 
 
Gonna be selling two iPhones.

First up is the not so mint condition 6S+ 128GB Space Gray. It's got a few tiny dings on it, and most notably a faint crack in the very corner of the glass (no where near the screen itself).

Works great and a case hides all but the faint little crack in the corner.

Second iPhone: https://plus.google.com/+ChrisSewell/posts/6BME2KvoUSR
1
Chris Sewell's profile photoInnis Borovnica's profile photo
5 comments
 
Ok just let me know
Add a comment...

Chris Sewell

Shared publicly  - 
 
Accurate headline is accurate
 
A guy walks into an Apple Store, no this is not a joke, and starts smashing iPhones with a metal ball for no apparent reason
1 comment on original post
12
3
J Agnew's profile photo
J Agnew
+
1
2
1
 
"And Nobody Gives A Fuck" should be the subheading. 
Add a comment...

Chris Sewell

Shared publicly  - 
 
Bought a winter heated jacket and now I'm wishing I had a second one of these pins I got from LootCrate. Really don't want to have to deal with the first world problem of moving it back and forth.
5
Roy Hembree's profile photoScott Good's profile photoAsher Simonds's profile photoChris Sewell's profile photo
8 comments
 
+Asher Simonds man, I was just thinking that
Add a comment...

Chris Sewell

Shared publicly  - 
 
Rain or shine I'll still ride to Mission BBQ
16
Brent Sensenig's profile photo
 
They just opened one in Dover, De couple weeks ago. I ate there for the first the other night, some of the best ribs I've ever had!
Add a comment...

Chris Sewell

Shared publicly  - 
43
12
Randy Dierks's profile photoChris Sewell's profile photoTommy Domingue's profile photoGavin James's profile photo
4 comments
 
Parenting Level 10,000
Add a comment...
Story
Tagline
Photography and technology
Introduction
Currently living in MD, but I enjoy traveling anywhere I can so I tend to end up in other cities all the time.

Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
Baltimore
Links
Other profiles
Work
Employment
  • HYDRA
    1991 - present
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Birthday
May 28
Relationship
Married
Other names
wootroot