Cover photo
Chris Savard
Works at University of Wisconsin
Attended University of Northern Colorado
Lives in Madison/Sun Prairie WI
68 followers|1,071,001 views


A real nice face with a few color choices! Thanks +Stephen Wilson 
Add a comment...

Chris Savard

Replica faces  - 
林英秀's profile photo
so beautiful
Add a comment...

Chris Savard

Shared publicly  - 
Add a comment...

Chris Savard

I Am Looking For / In Search Of (ISO)  - 
HDX on Vudu... For sale or trade. Guardians of the Galaxy possible trade.
Add a comment...

Chris Savard

I Am Looking For / In Search Of (ISO)  - 
Anyone interested in a trade? Looking for Guardians of the Galaxy HDX and I have a Lego Movie code to trade? 
2 comments on original post
Add a comment...
A new face and a new watch band! Thanks. 
Mark Askey's profile photo
Nice design thanks for sharing 
Add a comment...

Chris Savard

Selling/Trading UV Only or Multi Formats (3x a Day/4hrs)  - 
Have Hunger Games, MockingJay 1 And the Lego Movie HD... Looking to trade or sell.
Add a comment...
Collections Chris is following
  • University of Wisconsin
    Accountant, 2005 - present
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Madison/Sun Prairie WI
Denver - San Diego - Vegas - New York
Family man, technology geek, consumer of beer and crime fighting super hero!
This is my Bio. Hopefully you know me, or something about me. Why else would anyone want to associate with me, right? Born and raised in Denver. Living in Madison now. I love spending time with my family. I am a bit of a  foodie, as we love to cook and LOVE to eat. I work at UW. God and family are the focus in my life... anything else?
Bragging rights
I once ate an entire great white sharks and travel to moon regularly!
  • University of Northern Colorado
    Business: Computer Information Systems, 1996 - 2001
  • Wheat Ridge High School
    1991 - 1995
Basic Information
Looking for
November 4
Other names
Chris Savard's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Watchface FETT - Android Apps on Google Play

Download the best themes for your Android Wear! You can also build your own watchface in www.watchfacepro.comHighlights: • Compatible with r

The Divergent Series: Insurgent - Movies & TV on Google Play

The Divergent Series: Insurgent raises the stakes for Tris (Shailene Woodley) as she searches for answers and allies in this star-powered, a

Google Allo - Android Apps on Google Play

Allo is a messaging app that makes conversations easier, more productive, and more expressive.The Google assistant Get answers, find informa

TRIWA Watch Face - Android Apps on Google Play

The TRIWA watch face features a metallic finish fitted with an animated digital hourglass. Each day comes with a fresh look — from Blue Mond

Panoramio - Photo of Jamaica seaside

Photo-sharing community. Discover the world through photos.


In the near future, "mutants" are the next link in the chain of evolution. Each are born with a genetic mutation that manifests into extraor

UW Liver Transplant

Download our the free UW-Madison liver transplant application for your smart phone or desktop.This app makes it easier for you to facilitate


Smartphone and Tablet Reviews, Video, Editorial, and News


Stay in touch with friends and family. Messenger from Google is a communications app that helps you send and receive SMS and MMS messages to

The Interview

In the action-comedy The Interview, Dave Skylark (James Franco) and his producer Aaron Rapoport (Seth Rogen) run the popular celebrity tablo

Chrome Browser - Google

Browse fast on your Android phone and tablet with the Google Chrome browser that you love on desktop. Pick up where you left off on your oth

Android Wear

Information that moves with you. The Android Wear app is the link to Android wearables. Control voice action preferences, adjust notificatio

Forget Nexus 6/Nexus X - Nexus 5 (2014) leaks with Android 5.0 Lion

Google may have teamed up with Nestle once again to bring us Android 5.0 Lion inside the Nexus 5 (2014)

ZEDGE™ Ringtones & Wallpapers

ZEDGE™ offers free wallpapers, ringtones and notification sounds to easily customize your device. In addition we offer you personalized game


Working? Relaxing? At the gym? Songza plays you the right music at the right time. * Named "Editors' Choice" by Google Play. * Free, with no

Knock - Responsive missed call

Introducing responsive missed calls. The most frequent kind of calls are the calls with single intent/question. Knock fixes this with respon


Enter a mesmerising trance of co-dependence in Duet. The rules are simple: control two vessels in sync, survive against all odds and keep ca

Monument Valley

En Monument Valley, debes manipular arquitecturas imposibles y guiar a una princesa silenciosa por un mundo de belleza incomparable.Monument


Cardcast is an open-format, card-matching party game for the Google Chromecast and Android TV.Playing is easy: 1. A judge draws a call. 2. P

Public - 2 weeks ago
reviewed 2 weeks ago
Public - 2 weeks ago
reviewed 2 weeks ago
Public - 2 months ago
reviewed 2 months ago
57 reviews
Public - 2 weeks ago
reviewed 2 weeks ago
Overall this place is good. The location is fine and atmosphere is typical. Food average but not much differentiation. I enjoyed my meal and service was adequate. I hoped there was a single dish or items that would truly separate it from any other bar or grill.
Public - 2 months ago
reviewed 2 months ago