Profile

Cover photo
Christos Panagiotakopoulos
Attends National Technical University of Athens
Lives in Argyroupolis
132 followers|1,060,808 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

 
 
Συνάντηση το Σάββατο 27 Φεβρουαρίου
Το Σάββατο 27 Φεβρουαρίου και ώρα 11.00-13.00 θα βρίσκομαι στο χώρο του βιβλιοπωλείου των εκδόσεων Σαββάλα στην Αθήνα, Ζωοδόχου Πηγής 18, για να ανταλλάξουμε απόψεις γύρω από την επανάληψη της ύλης της Γ' Λυκείου με την ευκαιρία της έκδοσης του νέου βιβλίου...
 ·  Translate
View original post
1
Add a comment...

Christos Panagiotakopoulos
owner

Introduce yourself  - 
 
My name is Christos, I'm a university student living in Argyroupolis. I'm a level 4 Local Guide!
1
Add a comment...
 
Hi all! Welcome to the unofficial community of Athens Local Guides!
At last I have some time to work on our small community!

Here we can share our experiences as we guide ourselves around Athens and help others guide themselves too!

I will ask you to write in English so as to give a chance to our international friends to read our contributions and our posts!

Also, Merry Christmas :D
1
Add a comment...
 
Contribute today or share with friends.
1
Add a comment...
 
Ξεκινάμε δυναμικά τη νέα σεζόν με τον super διαγωνισμό που περίμενες! Σε συνεργασία με τους παρακάτω χορηγούς σας προσφέρουμε ένα μεγάλο δώρο, τη φωτογραφική μηχανή DSLR Canon EOS 70D μαζί …
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
132 people
Natasha Koutroumpa's profile photo
Kyriakos Schwarz's profile photo
Strange Files's profile photo
Constantinos Vallianatos's profile photo
Panos Ginis's profile photo
ΑΣΦΑΛΕΙΕΣ ΓΟΥΣΙΟΥ's profile photo
Βασιλεία Δεληγιαννάκη-Καραμουλά's profile photo
Κεμπαπτζίδικον ο Νερόμυλος's profile photo
Catherinebaerchen's profile photo
 
My t-shirt just arrived! 
1
Christos Panagiotakopoulos's profile photoSinan Karaoguz's profile photo
4 comments
 
Ok thx 😎
Add a comment...
 
Yeyyy! 
I earned 200 points by sharing by local knowledge on Google and unlocked 1TB of Drive storage. Thanks, Local Guides!
1
Add a comment...
 
 
Έκδοση βιβλίου για τα ρευστά
Ε ίμαι στην ευχάριστη θέση να ενημερώσω όλους τους συναδέλφους Φυσικούς ότι εκδόθηκε το βιβλίο μας για τη μηχανική των ρευστών.  Το βιβλίο είναι δομημένο σε δύο ενότητες: α) Υδροστατική (Πίεση, θεμελιώδης νόμος της υδροστατικής) και β) Ρευστά σε κίνηση (Eξί...
 ·  Translate
View original post
1
Add a comment...
 
Ο διαγωνισμός που περίμενες είναι εδώ! Το ediagonismoi.gr σε συνεργασία με τους παρακάτω χορηγούς διοργανώνει μεγάλο διαγωνισμό και προσφέρει σε ένα τυχερό νικητή το smartphone Samsung Galaxy S6. Χαρακτηριστικά Samsung …
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
132 people
Natasha Koutroumpa's profile photo
Kyriakos Schwarz's profile photo
Strange Files's profile photo
Constantinos Vallianatos's profile photo
Panos Ginis's profile photo
ΑΣΦΑΛΕΙΕΣ ΓΟΥΣΙΟΥ's profile photo
Βασιλεία Δεληγιαννάκη-Καραμουλά's profile photo
Κεμπαπτζίδικον ο Νερόμυλος's profile photo
Catherinebaerchen's profile photo
Communities
28 communities
Education
  • National Technical University of Athens
    Electrical & Computer Engineering, 2013 - present
  • 2nd High School of Argyroupolis
    Science, 2010 - 2013
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Networking
Birthday
July 23, 1996
Other names
ChrisPanag, QuarkEater, chrispanag, Χρήστος Παναγιωτακόπουλος
Story
Tagline
Electrical & Computer Engineering Student living in Athens, Greece. Arduino Experimenter and Tech Enthusiast!
Introduction
I'm an Electrical & Computer Engineering undergraduate student at the National Technical University of Athens. I'm interested in AI technologies, the Internet of Things and anything technological that can make our lives better. 

I'm also an Arduino experimenter and I write about it in Greek in my blog ArduinosGR. I also experiment with the RaspberryPi. I am fluent in C & C++!

In my free time I'm a guitar player playing greek folk guitar.

For more, visit my personal landing page: chrispanag.com
Bragging rights
Playing greek folk guitar, Arduino Expert
Work
Occupation
Electrical & Computer Engineering Undergraduate Student
Skills
Guitarist, English Speaker, Greek Speaker, VB.NET, HTML, Arduino, C, C++
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Argyroupolis
Previously
Kiparissia
Links
200 reviews
Map
Map
Map
Impolite staff.
Public - 3 months ago
reviewed 3 months ago
Public - 3 months ago
reviewed 3 months ago
Nice souvlaki in the center of Chania. The price is a bit more expensive than the average. The gyros was exceptional.
Public - 4 months ago
reviewed 4 months ago