Profile

Cover photo
Chris Padar
Works at Amplio, Inc.
Attended University of Phoenix
Lives in Northern Chicago Suburbs
134 followers|26,289 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

Chris Padar

Shared publicly  - 
 
Free: Android Game & App Developer Bundle, Master the Tools Behind the Trade with 5 Essential App Development Courses
1
Add a comment...

Chris Padar

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Kale! The leafy things are kale. Still not sure about the little globe thing.

Chris Padar

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Chris Padar

Shared publicly  - 
 
On 09APR12, PO William Erickson #14050 passed away. His wake will be at Colonial Funeral Home located at 6250 N. Milwaukee Ave in Chicago on Sunday, 15APR12 from 1300-1900hrs. St. Jude will meet at 1800hrs. In lieu of flowers, donations can be made to "The William Erickson Fund" at any Fifth Third Bank. Checks made payable to "The William Erickson Fund" can also be mailed to Fifth Third Bank located at 3601 N. Broadway, Chicago, IL 60613. This fund has been established to benefit PO Erickson's four surviving children.
PayPal lets you send money to anyone with email. PayPal is free for consumers and works seamlessly with your existing credit card and checking account. You can settle debts, borrow cash, divide bills ...
1
Add a comment...

Chris Padar

Shared publicly  - 
 
This seems like a lot of ammo, even considering practice. any thoughts?
WASHINGTON, D.C. — Winchester Ammunition was recently awarded a contract by the Immigration, Customs and Enforcement (ICE) division of the Department of Homeland Security to supply a maximum of 200 mi...
1
Add a comment...

Chris Padar

Shared publicly  - 
 
Sure. Seems legit.
1
Add a comment...

Chris Padar

Shared publicly  - 
 
Shootout in front of my parent's house yesterday. 15-20 shots, no injuries reported.
Police were conducting a manhunt this evening after an off-duty Chicago police officer exchanged gunfire with at least two would-be robbers this afternoon on the Far Northwest Side, authorities said.
1
Add a comment...
In his circles
152 people
Have him in circles
134 people
Monterey CA Guide's profile photo
Jon Summers's profile photo
Kathleen Long's profile photo
Martin van Arkel's profile photo
Aleksandra Philbin's profile photo
Lisa Wells's profile photo
Florian Berner's profile photo
MJ Carey's profile photo
Karl Peterson's profile photo

Chris Padar

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Chris Padar

Shared publicly  - 
2
Add a comment...

Chris Padar

Shared publicly  - 
 
This is one of those strange things. Read down in the story and you will see that two men in hoodies shot six people, killing one, in a store in Chicago. Hmmm. Hoodies? Escaped in a black SUV? Bobbie Rush's home district? Maybe someone needs to check on where the Congressman was last night.
1
Add a comment...

Chris Padar

Shared publicly  - 
 
Obama has added more debt in three years than Bush added in eight. Of course, Obama blames Bush.
1
Add a comment...

Chris Padar

Shared publicly  - 
 
Sueing the IRS? She does have a point.
1
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
152 people
Have him in circles
134 people
Monterey CA Guide's profile photo
Jon Summers's profile photo
Kathleen Long's profile photo
Martin van Arkel's profile photo
Aleksandra Philbin's profile photo
Lisa Wells's profile photo
Florian Berner's profile photo
MJ Carey's profile photo
Karl Peterson's profile photo
Education
  • University of Phoenix
    MBA Technology Management
  • Roosevelt University
    BGS Communications
  • Columbia College, Chicago
  • Northern Illinois University
  • Notre Dame High School, Niles IL
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Relationship
Married
Other names
Christopher
Story
Tagline
Unique, just like you.
Introduction
Lean Six Sigma Blackbelt
Big Waters Federation Sandpainter

DustPuppy (UserFriendly key word)

Work
Occupation
Process Improvement Consultant
Skills
Process Improvement, Lean Six Sigma, Project Management
Employment
  • Amplio, Inc.
    President, 2014 - present
  • Wolters Kluwer
    Process Improvement Manager, 2007 - 2013
  • CCH
  • Allstate
  • First Chicago NBD/Bank One
  • Grainger
  • New Vision CPA Group
    2013 - 2014
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Northern Chicago Suburbs
Previously
Chicago - Chicago - Des Plaines - DeKalb - Mount Prospect - Niles
So my daughter isn't so good with her phone lately. Shortly after her warranty runs out, she drops here iPhone 4 in the kitchen and cracks the screen. We went over to the Fixit Spot and they were able to replace the screen while we went out to lunch. Perfect service and a great value. Hope she doesn't break it again but if she does, we'll be back.
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago
Fantastic place to eat. My kids aren't big seafood eaters but they found what they liked on the kids menu. My wife and I enjoyed the crab. The server was friendly and very helpful (sometime my kids are picky, especially when hungry). Great location and atmosphere. On my list for a return next time we pass through.
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago
2 reviews
Map
Map
Map