Profile

Cover photo
Chris Griffith
Works at Life In Bonita Springs Blog
Lives in Bonita Springs, FL 34135
5,027 followers|988,294 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

Chris Griffith

Shared publicly  - 
 
In a twisted way I finally succumbed to playing Pokémon right here in Bonita Springs, Florida.

I was in the process of trying to explain how to play Pokémon to someone who doesn’t really understand technology or rather how to locate a Pokémon using a phone.

You know, that they were on a map, in an app, in a phone when I just downloaded the app to show him.

Continue Reading:

http://www.lifeinbonitasprings.com/blog/playing-pokemon-bonita-springs-florida/
3
Tony Lazzari's profile photoChris Griffith's profile photo
2 comments
 
Laugh ... I did!
Add a comment...

Chris Griffith

Shared publicly  - 
 
Spectacular video of July 4th fireworks in Bonita Springs, Florida with lightening running through it. #swfl 
1
Add a comment...

Chris Griffith

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
5,027 people
Kristian Alekov's profile photo
Fatima John's profile photo
Durwin Cheung's profile photo
ID-LIMOUSINE's profile photo
Dan Firks's profile photo
Nik Lavithi's profile photo
Abu Sayeed Sayeed's profile photo
John Meehan's profile photo
Mohamdd Haaa's profile photo

Chris Griffith

Shared publicly  - 
 


Rapallo is a secure, gated community located at Coconut Point just north of the Coconut Point Mall. Rapallo is nearly built out with only a handful of builder offered condominium residences offered. Outstanding amenities are the foundation to the Rapallo community. Rapallo is action packed with tennis, basketball, fitness center, swimming pools and a beach shuttle to Bonita Beach. Continue reading:

http://www.lifeinbonitasprings.com/rapallo-coconut-point/
1
Add a comment...

Chris Griffith

Shared publicly  - 
 
Happy home buyers in Belle Lago of Fort Myers ... and Estero, Florida. This is a non-golf community but The Vines, next door permits residents to join their club, Estero Country Club for golf access. www.lifeinbonitasprings.com/belle-lago/


Homes for sale in Belle Lago Fort Myers Florida. Belle Lago real estate and Belle Lago homes by Toll Brothers for sale in Estero Florida.
1
Add a comment...

Chris Griffith

Shared publicly  - 
 
Good day from #swfl
2
Add a comment...

Chris Griffith

Shared publicly  - 
 
Final walk-through, happy home buyers! #swfl

http://www.lifeinbonitasprings.com/belle-lago/
1
Arthur Morehead's profile photoCarmen A.'s profile photo
2 comments
 
Hi Chris, beautiful post!
Add a comment...

Chris Griffith

Shared publicly  - 
 
This plan is offered in Emerson Square, S. Fort Myers, Florida ... the same home plan is hundreds of thousands of dollars more in Shadow Wood and in Hawthorne in Bonita Springs. A mere 12 minutes north of Bonita Springs can save a fortune! Gated, secure, gorgeous! New A/C in January!

http://5429WhisperingWillowWay.RealBird.com
1
Add a comment...

Chris Griffith

Shared publicly  - 
1
Chris Griffith's profile photoRandall Spivey's profile photo
3 comments
 
Even more impressive!
Add a comment...
Story
Tagline
The Self Appointed Ambassador of Bonita Springs, Florida.
Introduction
Mother, sister, Realtor, Bonitian, blogger, Rotarian, newspaper columnist, practical joker, photographer, foodie, wannabe runner, dog owner, orphan, accidental Delft collector, historian, living proof that "your eyes won't stick like that" and the unofficial southwest Florida black widow of pinball. My favorite is Iron Man but my all time favorite is Medieval Madness.

As a 27 year local resident I live and write daily accounts of things to do in Bonita Springs and Estero Florida. I'm also a Bonita Springs real estate agent. I love helping nice people buy and sell Southwest Florida real estate.

I have been absolutely everywhere in Bonita Springs and as the self appointed ambassador of Bonita Springs, Florida I have cleared a trail and written about it all over the web.  I also use a lot of pretty pictures for folks who don't like reading so much. :)

Find out what it's like to live, work and play in Bonita Springs Florida by visiting my blog,

Bragging rights
I survived raising twins.
Work
Occupation
Realtor®, Real Estate Consultant, Writer, Columnist, Digital Curator
Skills
Residential Real Estate, Writing, Photography
Employment
  • Life In Bonita Springs Blog
    Writer, present
  • Southwest Spotlight Newspaper
    Columnist, present
  • Downing-Frye Realty
    Real Estate Agent, present
  • Naples Daily News
    Columnist, 2013
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Chris Fashing
Always efficient! I have closed a variety of homes and condos both for myself and my own real estate customers.
Public - in the last week
reviewed in the last week
This is an outstanding town center! Paseo is a hip, modern community with a lot of offer it's residents. Close to the airport and FGCU, too.
Public - a month ago
reviewed a month ago
24 reviews
Map
Map
Map
Hawthorne is a beautiful Community located in Bonita Springs just a few miles from Bonita Beach. I have the joy of placing several families in Hawthorne as their community of choice in which to live. Everyone seems to love it!
Public - 3 months ago
reviewed 3 months ago
Estancia is a beautiful building and a great place to live. I've had the pleasure of showing several high rise residences in this building and the buyers have always love the views!
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago