Profile

Cover photo
Chris Fowler
Works at Trilogy Interactive
Attended Syracuse University
Lives in Springfield, VA
216 followers|270,710 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

Chris Fowler

Shared publicly  - 
 
I'm often asked to describe my role as US Chapter Head of the BMW Foundation Responsible Leaders Network. Well, the last time I was in Berlin, the great Maja Heinrich sat me down and asked me a few questions on that very topic. Here is the evidence. 
Chris Fowler serves as the U.S. Chapter Head of the BMW Foundation’s Responsible Leaders Network, where he leads outreach efforts, building more and stronger connections between the network members in the United States – using his special skills as a “creative connector.”
1
Add a comment...

Chris Fowler

Shared publicly  - 
 
Great video. Great question about drone policy as free speech issue.
Vox.com
OK Go filmed its latest video in Japan using a drone-mounted camera. Regulations could have made it difficult to make the same video here in the United States.
1
Add a comment...

Chris Fowler

Shared publicly  - 
 
Vox.com
By 2050, the white population in America is expected to make up only 47 percent of the population. It could mean a change in the composition of government or not.
1
Add a comment...

Chris Fowler

Shared publicly  - 
 
Woo-hoo! Congrats to all involved.
 
Thanks again to our clients, partners, and staff who led us to nine wins at the 2014 Pollie Awards, including four Golds. We invite you to read more about the winning entries at our website: http://bit.ly/1jwy4Nu
Full-service digital firm wins Gold for work with Cory Booker, Mitch Landrieu, SEIU-UHW, and the Texas Democratic Party
View original post
1
Add a comment...

Chris Fowler

Shared publicly  - 
 
1
Add a comment...

Chris Fowler

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
So, so fresh.
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
216 people
Kennedy Gitau's profile photo
Dwight “Nick” Nichols's profile photo
siQuri España's profile photo
Anukampa Gupta's profile photo
Candy Apple Punch's profile photo
zaellyu's profile photo
JOHN L SULAK's profile photo
Alison Biers's profile photo
Marget B. Scott's profile photo

Chris Fowler

Shared publicly  - 
 
Join me in the fight against #Ebola. Great initiative by +Google.
Help #FightEbola. For every $1 you donate, Google will donate $2 to four nonprofits doing critical humanitarian work in West Africa. Together we can do more. Donate now.
1
Add a comment...

Chris Fowler

Shared publicly  - 
 
Great to see Sayu Bhojwani and Tyler Reny's work featured in the Post!  
New study lays bare Asian and Latino representation gap in state legislatures.
1
Add a comment...

Chris Fowler

Shared publicly  - 
 
Google+ posts show up in "branded" or eponymous searches. Good thing or bad thing? 
1
Add a comment...

Chris Fowler

Shared publicly  - 
 
Check out my colleague at NOI's  #bootcamp8  
 
Check out some pics of +Trilogy Interactive's  Mike Disharoon giving his presentation on Websites, Branding, & Design that he just wrapped up at NOI's Bootcamp 8.
View original post
1
Add a comment...

Chris Fowler

Shared publicly  - 
 
I've found it! The circle logo missing from your circles. Give us a follow!
With Trilogy, you can choose to take advantage of our full spectrum of services, including online strategy, communications, web design and development, and technology.
1
Add a comment...

Chris Fowler

Shared publicly  - 
 
A bike tour of SF at the BMW Foundation Transatlantic Responsible Leaders Forum on "The Power of Pro Bono."
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
216 people
Kennedy Gitau's profile photo
Dwight “Nick” Nichols's profile photo
siQuri España's profile photo
Anukampa Gupta's profile photo
Candy Apple Punch's profile photo
zaellyu's profile photo
JOHN L SULAK's profile photo
Alison Biers's profile photo
Marget B. Scott's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Problem solver
Employment
  • Trilogy Interactive
    VP, 2013 - present
  • UrgentPipeDream
    Co-Founder / Strategy, 2012 - 2013
  • The Case Foundation
    Director of Marketing & Partnerships, 2011 - 2012
  • HZDG
    Problem solver, 2007 - 2011
  • Aramark
  • Sodexho
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Springfield, VA
Previously
Syracuse, NY - Richmond, VA - Clifton Park, NY - Marion, AL
Story
Introduction

Father. Husband. Syracuse Orange. VP/Account Director @TrilogyInt. We work with progressive non-profits, campaigns & responsible businesses. Get in touch.

Washington, DC · trilogyinteractive.com

Education
  • Syracuse University
    MBA, 2010
  • George Mason University
    BAIN, 2001
  • Jacksonville State University
  • Marion Military Institute
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
chrisF
The Cajun wings were surprisingly good. Our server, Marge, was wonderful.
Public - 3 years ago
reviewed 3 years ago
1 review
Map
Map
Map