Profile

Cover photo
Chris Busse
258 followers|9,873 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube+1's

Stream

Chris Busse

Shared publicly  - 
 
My first screencast for +ReturnOnX - still working out the kinks but it came out decent I think. This one is about using +Outbrain for getting low-cost somewhat targeted traffic to your blog/editorial content - an overview of the back-end and campaign setup. Feedback welcome!
1
Add a comment...

Chris Busse

Shared publicly  - 
 
I've created a Google+ page for +ReturnOnX -- give it a follow!
1
Add a comment...

Chris Busse

Shared publicly  - 
 
Thinking about how to define the market for a "startup"
1
Add a comment...

Chris Busse

Shared publicly  - 
 
Fan Alley Treasures, 2005. Richmond, VA
1
Zach Stewart's profile photo
 
Dang, I guess Princess Christina got herself a new dining chair.
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
258 people
Mark Deutsch's profile photo
Thad Smith's profile photo
Pedro Aida's profile photo
Matthew Churchill's profile photo
Thomas McDonald's profile photo
Lee Lindsey's profile photo
Sanad Collective's profile photo
Mike Lee's profile photo
nafeesa impex's profile photo

Chris Busse

Shared publicly  - 
 
ReturnOnX.com is a new website I've built for marketers interested in keeping up with examples of measured digital marketing. Check it out and let me know what you think!
1
Add a comment...

Chris Busse

Shared publicly  - 
 
We have a Google+ page for Fahrenheit now
2
Add a comment...
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Christopher
Chris Busse's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
ReturnOnX
plus.google.com

Discovering the value of digital marketing

RVANews
plus.google.com

All the news, none of that gross newsprint feel.

Quote: When a friend calls to me from the road And… - (37signals)
feedproxy.google.com

Quoted by Jamis on October 28 2011: When a friend calls to me from the road And slows his horse to a meaning walk, I don't stand still a

Fast Company's 10 most influential interactive designers and an east-coa...
feedproxy.google.com

Fast Company's 10 most influential interactive designers and an east-coast bias Jason F. Sep 15. 15 comments Latest by Joshua Blankenshi

Measuring Social Media Platform Metrics vs. Actual Outcomes
www.fahrenheittechnology.com

Contributors. Aaron Bulkley; Aaron Kuzemchak; Alix Bryan; Ana Kamal; Andrew LeVasseur; Chad Olsen; Chris Busse; Dan Jacoby; JD Fiscus; Jessi

Wacom Inkling release pushed to "mid-October", pics of it in the wild
chrisbusse.com

September 18, 2011. chris busse: social media measurement, emerging technology, and the effect on society and individuals. Home; About; Cont

How to make cool photographic prints from your Instagram pictures
chrisbusse.com

How to make cool photographic prints from your Instagram pictures. August 28, 2011 By busse Leave a Comment. I'ma big believer that good

Add headlines to Facebook Comment Moderation Tool
mattbusse.com

Replace "View Website" links on the Facebook Comment Moderation Tool's Admin/Moderator view with article headlines using this Greasemonkey s

The Meta-Gamification of Social Media: Why Empire Avenue & Klout are...
chrisbusse.com

chris busse. /speaking /about /contact /@busse on Twitter /LinkedIn /Flickr /Tumblr. Welcome to the 2011 edition of my blog. Here I mostly e

What The Karate Kid Can Teach Us About Agile and UX | Perception Is The ...
www.jeffgothelf.com

What The Karate Kid Can Teach Us About Agile and UX. Posted on July 17, 2011 by Jeff Gothelf. The Karate Kid was awesome...you know it! In t

Return on X: Social Media Measurement
returnonx.com

It seems a new approach to measuring social media pops up every day. This blog documents all the ones I come across in my research working w