Profile

Cover photo
Chris Burns
Works at SlashGear / Android Community
Attends The Streets
Lives in Bismarck, North Dakota
7,761 followers|3,654,573 views
AboutPostsCollectionsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

Chris Burns

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Chris Burns

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Chris Burns

Shared publicly  - 
1
Cisy Yang's profile photo
 
Chris, wonder if you would like to review awesome charger for Apple Watch with SlashGear members: Ugreen MFI Certified Wireless Power Bank Charger with USB Charging>>https://goo.gl/CMpRQd
With built-in integrated magnetic charging module, you can always charge your devices anywhere anytime.
Super companion for Apple Watch users.
If you see any interest to share, do let me know, will be our great honor to offer review item to you.
Waiting for your kind reply.
Cisy

Add a comment...

Chris Burns

Fan Art  - 
Deadpool's "All the dinosaurs feared the T-Rex by jawaswapmeet
18
DEAD POOL's profile photo
 
cool


Add a comment...

Chris Burns

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Chris Burns

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Chris Burns

Shared publicly  - 
2
1
Add a comment...

Chris Burns

Discussion  - 
 
Legend suggests Paul used an Eye Laser effect in concerts during the Dynasty era. Does anyone have video or photo proof? I've never seen either!
13
1
We Are Human “&” I Feel So Good, So Alive!'s profile photoRTrocker's profile photoChris Burns's profile photo
7 comments
 
+RTrocker Ahhh ok. That's a bummer. Thanks for sharing that info, though. I wish they'd figured it out like the Chemical Brothers do in the past few years with laser lights and fog. Wouldn't be too difficult now!
Add a comment...

Chris Burns

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Chris Burns

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
Chris's Collections
Story
Tagline
Tech and Gadget Publisher for SlashGear and Android Community
Introduction
Reporting design, tech, and communication news from North-West Station, Bismarck, North Dakota.
Education
  • The Streets
    present
  • Minneapolis College of Art and Design
  • Saint Cloud State University
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Chris Burns, Burnsy
Collections Chris is following
Work
Occupation
Reporting, Graphic Design
Skills
nunchuk skills, bow hunting skills, computer hacking skills
Employment
  • SlashGear / Android Community
    Executive Editor, 2010 - present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Bismarck, North Dakota
Previously
Minneapolis, Minnesota - Saint Cloud, Minnesota - Saint Paul, Minnesota - Alnwick, Northumberland, England - London, England - Rome, Italy
Links
Delicious and friendly
Public - 4 months ago
reviewed 4 months ago
Good selection of art oddities
Public - 4 months ago
reviewed 4 months ago
So many choices!
Public - 4 months ago
reviewed 4 months ago
40 reviews
Map
Map
Map
Great selection, extremely helpful staff, friendly atmosphere.
Public - 4 months ago
reviewed 4 months ago
Very well kept.
Public - 4 months ago
reviewed 4 months ago
Very friendly!
Public - 4 months ago
reviewed 4 months ago