Profile

Cover photo
Chen Ye
Works at Labor Arbitration Institute
Attends Brown University
Lives in Providence, Rhode Island
95 followers|31,957 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube+1's

Stream

Chen Ye

Shared publicly  - 
 
Add a message to your video
1
Add a comment...

Chen Ye

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
awesome vid!

but nitpick: fu-ter-ah (it's a german typeface after all)
1
Add a comment...

Chen Ye

Shared publicly  - 
 
Customize your message
1
Add a comment...

Chen Ye

Shared publicly  - 
1
Jordan Ohmann's profile photo
 
3:30? Respect level gained.
Add a comment...

Chen Ye

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
What will happen if gay marriage is legalized?
1 comment on original post
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
95 people
Nathan Dahlen's profile photo
Trent Scheffert's profile photo
Indira Zapata's profile photo
Qiang Ye's profile photo
Amelia Roberts's profile photo
Quang Hóa Nguyễn's profile photo
Jacob Stone's profile photo
Fernandito Torres's profile photo
nico riddell's profile photo

Chen Ye changed his profile photo.

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Chen Ye

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Chen Ye

Shared publicly  - 
 
EMP Weapon Effects
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
95 people
Nathan Dahlen's profile photo
Trent Scheffert's profile photo
Indira Zapata's profile photo
Qiang Ye's profile photo
Amelia Roberts's profile photo
Quang Hóa Nguyễn's profile photo
Jacob Stone's profile photo
Fernandito Torres's profile photo
nico riddell's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Student
Employment
  • Labor Arbitration Institute
    Media Production Specialist, 2013 - present
  • PollVaultr
    UX Design Lead, 2012 - 2013
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Providence, Rhode Island
Previously
Northfield, Minnesota - Nanjing, China - Valparaiso, Indiana - Tongxiang, China - Naperville, Illinois
Contact Information
Work
Email
Story
Tagline
student; examiner of squishy things, occasional 3d ninja
Introduction
Brown University '17. CS, Bio, Physics. Game design and UX on the side. Pewpewpew.
Education
  • Brown University
    2013 - present
  • Northfield High School
    2009 - 2013
  • Northfield Middle School
    2007 - 2009
  • Thomas Jefferson Middle School
    2006 - 2007
  • Vartan Gregorian Elementary School
    2004 - 2006
  • Martin Luther King Jr Elementary School
    2001 - 2002
  • Brown Fox Point Preschool
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Birthday
April 6, 1995
Other names
叶晨
Chen Ye's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Chen
www.strikingly.com

scientist, artist, designer

Wire Work
kimberlysaltz.blogspot.com

Posted by Kimberly Saltz at 6:22 PM · Email ThisBlogThis!Share to TwitterShare to Facebook. No comments: Post a Comment. Newer Post Home. Su

Beautiful Widgets
market.android.com

Beautiful set of widgets including clock+weather, with some toggles★★ Happy Holidays! ★★ SALE 50% OFF ★★ Beautiful Widgets, the perfect widg

Raspberry Pi: Computer on a stick for only $25
news.cnet.com

British charity hopes to get ultra-low-cost Linux computers into hands of children in both the developed and developing world. Read this blo

Google
www.google.com

Search the world's information, including webpages, images, videos and more. Google has many special features to help you find exactly what

In Defense of Windows
lifehacker.com

Despite being the world's most popular operating system, Windows gets a lot of flak from Mac users, Linux users, and even self-hating Window

Hard Light Productions
plus.google.com

Bringing Modders Together

Password Protection Act: Ban bosses asking for Facebook passwords | ZDNet
www.zdnet.com

The Password Protection Act, which looks to protect employees from employers asking for access to their social networking accounts, has been

Back Home
soundcloud.com

I'm a 17 year old from Minnesota, so yeah, some of my songs are about the cold. But it'snow big deal.

Saturday Morning Breakfast Cereal
www.smbc-comics.com

News: December 28, 2011 FOOMP! Kelly's back. Time for the comics to become more optimistic. Also, if you're not reading my twitter,

YouTube - Read|Schroer 2013
www.youtube.com

Create AccountSign In. Home. BrowseMoviesUpload. Hey there, this is not a commercial interruption. You're using an outdated browser, whi

MetroTwit Show
www.metrotwit.com

Tweet. Free for non-commercial personal use only. Commercial licence with customization options available by request. Made in Australia and