Profile

Cover photo
Chase Lisman
Attends Collin College
46 followers|69,172 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Chase Lisman

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 

Chase Lisman

Shared publicly  - 
 
Exams are a necessary and stressful part of study. Since they are so important, you need to study in ways that get the best results. Here are some ways to improve your study skills. Adapt them to your needs and environment to make the best...
1

Chase Lisman

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Reach Out and Touch Something
#scifunonfilm  

A projector mounted above the surface provides context to the shapeshifting pins, giving them color and highlighting depth. In a video released by MIT, the table is shown moving a ball, mirroring a book, displaying 3D charts, and giving an extremely visible smartphone notification.
1

Chase Lisman

Shared publicly  - 
 
On Dr. Oz: Restaurants' Dirty Little Secrets. Are you getting more than you bargained for when you eat out? Mehmet Oz, MD, and Top Chef All-Stars winner Richard Blais take you behind the swinging kitchen doors to reveal the secret health hazards restaurants are hiding and share their six top ...
1

Chase Lisman

Shared publicly  - 
 
This is hilarious!
1

Chase Lisman

Shared publicly  - 
 
Just because someone tells you it's a "Dinglehopper," it doesn't mean you should believe them.
1

Chase Lisman

Shared publicly  - 
 
The educational programs of Dallas Christian College produce graduates who are able to influence others in various settings, including ministry, business, and education. All the degree programs of DCC meet ABHE requirements for a balanced curriculum in Bible, general education, and specialized ...
1

Chase Lisman

Shared publicly  - 
 
The due date for a $40 yearbook has been extended to December 7, 2012.
1
In his circles
136 people
Have him in circles
46 people
thu gatita almendra's profile photo
karina jimenez's profile photo
Randy Rice's profile photo
David Woodhouse's profile photo
greg scott's profile photo
Deven Haugen's profile photo
Jess S. (myvampiregirl1995)'s profile photo
Test DRIVE (AUTO VIDEO BROADCAST)'s profile photo
Melinda Knowles's profile photo

Chase Lisman

Shared publicly  - 
 
LOL!
1

Chase Lisman

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
The Dinosaurs are alive! 
Where does your imagination take you? #imaginescience  
More here: http://goo.gl/K7YVpl
1

Chase Lisman

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
#CatchingFire is NOW PLAYING in theaters & IMAX! Get tickets: http://hungrgam.es/CFtix
1
People
In his circles
136 people
Have him in circles
46 people
thu gatita almendra's profile photo
karina jimenez's profile photo
Randy Rice's profile photo
David Woodhouse's profile photo
greg scott's profile photo
Deven Haugen's profile photo
Jess S. (myvampiregirl1995)'s profile photo
Test DRIVE (AUTO VIDEO BROADCAST)'s profile photo
Melinda Knowles's profile photo
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends
Birthday
August 19, 1996
Relationship
In a relationship
Other names
Chaser Eraser
Work
Occupation
Student, Cashier
Skills
Leadership, people skills, friendliness, etc.
Education
  • Collin College
    Sociology, present
    I am taking my basic courses until I transfer into SMU.
  • Farmersville High School
    2010 - 2014
Links