Profile

Cover photo
Charlie Hawkins
Works at COMWeb Inc
Attended Full Sail University
Lives in Dunwoody, GA
70 followers|24,530 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos+1's

Stream

Charlie Hawkins

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Well crap, it looks like some lighting changes, or contrast, white level, whatevers needs to happen... I swear we didn't look this white washed when I uploaded this video
1
Add a comment...

Charlie Hawkins

Shared publicly  - 
 
Don't forget that we will be broadcasting live tonight at 8 PM EST, so take a little time out of your hectic schedule and have a watch and a listen.
1
Add a comment...

Charlie Hawkins

Shared publicly  - 
 
Altered Confusion is LIVE tonight at 8 PM EST. You don't want to miss it.
1
Add a comment...

Charlie Hawkins

Shared publicly  - 
 
Don't forget we have a live broadcast going on tonight at 8 PM EST on Twitch.tv/alteredconfusion
1
Add a comment...

Charlie Hawkins

Shared publicly  - 
 
Reminder that we have a live show tonight http://youtu.be/zsHBDyg73LM
1
Add a comment...

Charlie Hawkins

Shared publicly  - 
 
Ladies and Gents, don't forget we are doing a live broadcast tonight on Twitch.tv, make sure that you are there to see what Charlie and Zealeus talk about tonight. 8 PM EST on Twitch.tv, or you can also watch it on www.alteredconfusion.com
1
Add a comment...

Charlie Hawkins

Shared publicly  - 
Altered Confusion is the place to Alter Your Gaming Confusion. This is the place to catch up with Charlie, Jesse, and Zealeus.
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
70 people
Jason Della Rocca's profile photo
Julian Amaker's profile photo
David Sims's profile photo
Sean Chambers's profile photo
Josh Clark's profile photo
Julia Kempler's profile photo
Martin Parets's profile photo
Sherri Mabrey's profile photo
Michael Schork's profile photo

Charlie Hawkins

Shared publicly  - 
 
Don't forget its Thursday, which means Thursday Night Hangout, you don't want to miss this one at 8 PM EST
1
Add a comment...

Charlie Hawkins

Shared publicly  - 
 
Oh how I want this to come into my neighborhood
 
One step down, two to go. Big thanks to the city for bringing Atlanta one step closer to Google Fiber.
1
Add a comment...

Charlie Hawkins

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
You simply being able to post this video shows that you have courage, and for that you are already amazing. Keep with the Super Better program, if it's right for you, I know that it helped me a lot.
1
Add a comment...

Charlie Hawkins

Shared publicly  - 
 
Don't forget tonight is the weekly live broadcast, come stop by, say some stuff, ask questions, be sure not to miss out at 8 PM EST

http://www.twitch.tv/alteredconfusion
Altered Confusion
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
70 people
Jason Della Rocca's profile photo
Julian Amaker's profile photo
David Sims's profile photo
Sean Chambers's profile photo
Josh Clark's profile photo
Julia Kempler's profile photo
Martin Parets's profile photo
Sherri Mabrey's profile photo
Michael Schork's profile photo
Work
Occupation
During the Day: IT Analyst, at Night: Reviewer, Journalist, Comic Artist, Comic Writer, and Web Master
Employment
  • COMWeb Inc
    Lead Technical Writer, 2012 - present
  • Altered Confusion, LLC.
    Editor and Founder, 2007 - present
  • Cox Communications
    Associate Software Analyst, 2008 - 2012
  • Blue Heat Games
    Programmer, 2007 - 2008
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Dunwoody, GA
Previously
Atlanta, GA - Birmingham, AL - Vinings, GA - Macon, GA - Atlanta, GA - Rock Hill, SC - Bellevue, WA - Winter Springs, FL - York, SC - Atlanta, GA
Story
Tagline
Altered Confusion is The Place to Alter Your Gaming Confusion
Introduction
I'm not the English Actor, I'm the Charlie Hawkins that has had the passion for video games and games in general basically since age 8. I'm the Founder of Altered Confusion, LLC., and I believe that if you have a voice you need to find someway to get it to others, and my way is through Altered Confusion.
Bragging rights
Founded a LLC, master of the Green Egg, and more
Education
  • Full Sail University
    Game Development, 2004 - 2006
  • Winthrop University
    Incomplete BS in Computer Science, 2001 - 2004
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Relationship
Married
Other names
Altered Confusion, Wizard of Thorns
Charlie Hawkins's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Charlie Hawkins
www.extra-life.org

A fundraising page for Charlie Hawkins

Bhaloidam | Tell Your Own Stories
bhaloidam.com

Recent Updates. Welcome to Bhaloidam! The New Incentive & a Surge of Pledges! Saturday Mornings in Bhaloidam; Bhaloidam Testimonials; Bh