Profile

Cover photo
Chad Kittel
Works at Trek Bicycle Corporation
Attended UW-Whitewater
Lives in Beaver Dam, WI
264 followers|300,449 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos+1'sReviews

Stream

Chad Kittel

Shared publicly  - 
I earned 50 points by sharing my local knowledge on Google and now I've got an official Level 3 Local Guides badge to prove it.
2
Add a comment...

Chad Kittel

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Chad Kittel

Shared publicly  - 
 
Tristan learned to ride his bike today without training wheels!
2
Shane Tapp's profile photo
2 comments
 
Goooooo Tristan!
Add a comment...

Chad Kittel

Shared publicly  - 
 
Tristan is really getting into these Zoob Bots.
1
Mae Lange's profile photo
 
Love them. O'ma
Add a comment...

Chad Kittel

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Chad Kittel

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
RIP Christopher Lee
British actor Christopher Lee, who played Count Dracula and starred in The Lord of the Rings, has died aged 93.
2 comments on original post
2
Add a comment...

Chad Kittel

Shared publicly  - 
 
Use my Uber promo code, 0g2l2, and get $20 off your first Uber ride. Redeem it at https://www.uber.com/invite/0g2l2
A gift from me to you! Claim your first Uber ride free, up to $20. You'll never need a taxi again. Available on iPhone and Android.
1
Add a comment...

Chad Kittel

Shared publicly  - 
 
All the ponies!
2
Jason Stewart (BaseImage)'s profile photoAndrea Hanson's profile photo
2 comments
 
holy crap!
Add a comment...

Chad Kittel

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
And today you can find Miss Trinity sporting a brand new PINK CAST! Apparently, purple is soooo yesterday. #toddlerfashionlogic
View original post
1
Add a comment...
Story
Tagline
Director of Software Development @ Trek Bicycle Coporation
Introduction
*lick*
Bragging rights
TOP SECRET
Education
  • UW-Whitewater
    Management Computer Systems (MCS), 1998 - 2003
  • Lakeside Lutheran High School
    1995 - 1998
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends, Networking
Birthday
September 6, 1979
Relationship
Married
Other names
ckittel
Work
Occupation
.NET Developer / Tech Lead
Skills
C#, Mono, Linux
Employment
  • Trek Bicycle Corporation
    2011 - present
  • Trek Bicycle Corporation
    .NET Tech Lead, 2011 - present
  • iit/SourceTech
    Sr. .NET Developer, 2003 - 2011
  • Lunar-Linux Developer
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Beaver Dam, WI
Previously
Watertown, WI - Franklin, WI - Whitewater, WI - Milwaukee, WI
Chad Kittel's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Intent to implement: HTML5 by Default
groups.google.com

Posted by Anthony LaForge, May 9, 2016 3:35 PM

Dream Theater: The Astonishing - Music on Google Play
market.android.com

The Astonishing is the upcoming thirteenth studio album by American progressive metal band Dream Theater. It will be released as a double al

Faking It! Prototype - Android Apps on Google Play
market.android.com

Welcome to Faking It! In this 5 minute party game, all players except one know a secret topic. That other player is trying to fake it and fi

Boss Monster – Android Apps on Google Play
market.android.com

Become a boss, build a dungeon, and destroy puny heroes. The best-selling indie card game has arrived to Android!Boss Monster is a dungeon-b

All My Friends Are Dead
market.android.com

If you're a dinosaur, all of your friends are dead. If you're a pirate, all of your friends have scurvy. If you're a tree, all of your frien

Ghost Blitz
market.android.com

The world-famous game “Ghost Blitz”, played by millions of people, is now available for the smartphone and tablet! „Ghost Blitz“ is a game f

Star Realms
market.android.com

The hit new Deckbuilding game comes to Android!Here are some of the things game reviewers are saying about Star Realms:"My readers are going

Nova Launcher Prime
market.android.com

The highly customizable, performance driven, home screen replacement Accept no substitues! Nova Launcher is the original and most polished c

Hangouts Dialer
market.android.com

Ahora puedes llamar a cualquier número de teléfono del mundo desde la aplicación Hangouts. Descarga e instala Hangouts Dialer para activar l

Summoner Wars
market.android.com

Summoner Wars is now here for Android devices, with Online Cross Play ability!PocketTactics.com’s Game of the Year, 2012 PocketTactics.com’s

Câmera do Google
market.android.com

A Câmera do Google captura fotos e vídeos rápida e facilmente e inclui modos de imagem criativos como Photo Sphere, Desfoque da lente e Pano

Chrome Remote Desktop
market.android.com

Securely access your computers from your Android device.• On each of your computers, set up remote access using the Chrome Remote Desktop ap

OnePlus
plus.google.com

We make smartphones. Help us make them the best the world has seen.

Google Nu Snabbstart
market.android.com

Uppgradera översikten på enheten så att du alltid har Google Nu nära till hands. Dra åt höger från den primära startskärmen så hittar du Goo

Public - a week ago
reviewed a week ago
Public - a week ago
reviewed a week ago
Weird service model for this location.
Public - a week ago
reviewed a week ago
Public - a week ago
reviewed a week ago
48 reviews
Map
Map
Map
Public - a week ago
reviewed a week ago
Amazing place. Right on a CamRock Trail entrance. Bike park being built across the street. The owners are fantastic. Love the atmosphere. Beer, bikes, food, laughs.
Public - a week ago
reviewed a week ago
Public - a month ago
reviewed a month ago