Profile

Cover photo
Chad Bordes
Attended University of phoenix
Lives in 88 W 29th Ave, Eugene, OR, United States
1,478 followers|108,374 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

Chad Bordes

Shared publicly  - 
 
Just got uber real
3
Stephanie Martinez's profile photo
 
How exciting!!! 
Add a comment...

Chad Bordes

Shared publicly  - 
 
A perfect ending to my stay in encinitas
4
Huseins hutington's profile photoChad Bordes's profile photo
2 comments
 
Yes it is Huseins
Add a comment...
 
+T-Mobile​​​ please pass my sentiments and support to Mr Legere (as i am no longer on twitter)

Good riddance to such a pompous douche. donald trump is the arrogance that is wrong with this country. I wouldn't vote for him or stay in one of his narcissistic hotels if I was given a free stay. Last time I checked Donald was given all his inheritance, but John Legere built the network with his investors confidence. Guess what mr.trump? Take your bad hair and go take a long walk off a short pier. You have officially pissed in the 99%'s cheerios. #JohnLegere #tmobile
Donald Trump got tied up in an epic Twitter war with T-Mobile CEO John Legere.
2
Add a comment...

Chad Bordes

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Chad Bordes

Shared publicly  - 
 
Such a great song. Its amazing how songs find you. This one is perfect for me now. +Jennifer Marsh​
1
Jennifer Marsh's profile photo
 
Love City and Colour...songs just hit straight to the soul. ❤️
Add a comment...

Chad Bordes

Shared publicly  - 
 
+Google you guys should consider this.  potential there.
1
Add a comment...
In his circles
287 people
Have him in circles
1,478 people
Sonika Kumari Patel's profile photo
Mihir Dave's profile photo
Rich Broadwell's profile photo
Kristin Auger's profile photo
Amnart T.'s profile photo
Eric Quinn Hargrove's profile photo
Jessica Slade's profile photo
ishmeet singh's profile photo
Jak Suazo's profile photo

Chad Bordes

Shared publicly  - 
 
Asleep on the job. Fun times. Lol
1
Add a comment...
 
Final Visa Update and Travel Stuff...
Thursday, April 16, 2015 VISA UPDATE:  This has been a rollercoaster ride if I have ever been on one.  “Everything will be alright in the end, if its not alright, its not the end”-John Lennon So I sent my passport in last Monday.  I had to change my ticket ...
Thursday, April 16, 2015 VISA UPDATE:  This has been a rollercoaster ride if I have ever been on one.  “Everything will be alright in the end, if its not alright, its not the end”-John Lennon So I sent my passport in last...
1
Add a comment...
 
+T-Mobile​ good morning my favorite #uncarrier. I just paid off my note 4 and my iPhone 6 plus. Can I get a Sim unlock for both those devices please. 
1
T-Mobile's profile photo
 
+Chad Bordes We would be more than happy to look into that for you. Can you please DM us on Twitter, PM us on Facebook, or email us at tforcechat{@}t-mobile{dot}com so we can talk further? -Johnny  
Add a comment...

Chad Bordes

Shared publicly  - 
 
Great Article from the Archives.  Thanks +Mark Manson 
Last fall, my girlfriend and I sat down to have a street food dinner in Bangkok. It was a tiny street stall with only a handful of plastic chairs and tables, so seating was cramped. Soon another foreigner came and sat down across from us and began to eat silently. A few…
1
Add a comment...

Chad Bordes

Shared publicly  - 
 
3
Valerie Robinson's profile photoStephanie Martinez's profile photo
3 comments
 
Yes!!! I love this! And I love sleep!
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
287 people
Have him in circles
1,478 people
Sonika Kumari Patel's profile photo
Mihir Dave's profile photo
Rich Broadwell's profile photo
Kristin Auger's profile photo
Amnart T.'s profile photo
Eric Quinn Hargrove's profile photo
Jessica Slade's profile photo
ishmeet singh's profile photo
Jak Suazo's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Writer @ The drive by blogger
Skills
Let's just say there is nothing I can't do
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
88 W 29th Ave, Eugene, OR, United States
Links
Contributor to
Story
Tagline
If you have a choice to be anything in the world, always choose yourself, for there is no better being to be!
Bragging rights
I keep trying...
Education
  • University of phoenix
    MBA, 2004 - 2007
    Global Management
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
the chad
Great seervice and great location. Not many tables inside. Their coffee is definitely strong.
Public - a week ago
reviewed a week ago
Fantastic staff and great food at a wonderful price. After you go there almost everyday for a month, you become family. All of the Santosha crew share my sentiments. Much love to betel nut.
Public - a week ago
reviewed a week ago
3 reviews
Map
Map
Map
Great staff. Convenient location and great Music.
Public - 2 weeks ago
reviewed 2 weeks ago