Profile

Cover photo
Cesar Augusto Nogueira
Works at Instituto Eldorado
Attends Universidade Federal de São Carlos - Ufscar
Lives in Campinas
368 followers|1,399,279 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

Cesar Augusto Nogueira

Shared publicly  - 
DPS1 - Divisão de tarefas
Cesar Augusto Nogueira and 3 others participated
1
Add a comment...

Cesar Augusto Nogueira

Shared publicly  - 
 
The annual JavaOne conference, coming this October, will feature a big dose of Java EE content
1
Add a comment...

Cesar Augusto Nogueira

Shared publicly  - 
 
Follow the steps to enter for your chance to win a VIP Prize Pack! The prize pack is valued at over $3,000. We'll select one lucky winner after July 31, 2015 at 11:59pm, so stay tuned!
1
Add a comment...

Cesar Augusto Nogueira

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Vem aí o maior ‪#‎JUGTour‬ da história! ‪#‎20daysofJava‬ no Brasil! 16 cidades, 16 JUGs, 20 dias, 4 speakers, e ainda tem o ‪#‎JavaOneBR‬. Saiba mais em: http://j.mp/20daysofJava
 ·  Translate
View original post
1
Add a comment...

Cesar Augusto Nogueira

Shared publicly  - 
 
SouJava Campinas. EN_US: Be welcome to the SouJava Campinas JUG discussion group! Here you can find job offers, news about Java and code hints! Keep in touch with us in twitter too: @souJavaCampinas. PT_BR: O SouJava Campinas JUG é um Java User Group (Grupo de Usuários Java) sobre tecnologias, ...
1
Add a comment...

Cesar Augusto Nogueira

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Cesar Augusto Nogueira

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Awesome footage! Reminds me some places showed on Jurassic Park movie and the coming Jurassic World movie.
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
368 people
Amenajari Birouri Apartamente Saptii Comerciale's profile photo
Carlos Oliveira's profile photo
Douglas Esteves's profile photo
Sanjay Challagundla's profile photo
Lurdinha Santos's profile photo
Alex Tobias Santos's profile photo
FABIO DE BARROS FERREIRA Barros's profile photo
Rafael Araujo's profile photo
Thiago Tavares's profile photo

Communities

20 communities

Cesar Augusto Nogueira

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Muito bom vídeo!
 ·  Translate
3
Luiza Rezende's profile photo
 
+Cesar Augusto Nogueira obrigada :-)
Add a comment...

Cesar Augusto Nogueira

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Let’s get this party started. +Google Play Music now has free music for all https://goo.gl/aC5a6X #PlayAllDay
124 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Cesar Augusto Nogueira

Shared publicly  - 
 
Amazing new features for Moto 360 with this software update!
 
The Linux watch is getting better and better

Last night just as I was about to place my Moto 360 on the charging cradle for the night, I noticed the much-awaited notification: there was a software update for the watch.
I love my Moto 360 and the 5.1 update has given me almost everything that I wanted from the watch.
3 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
368 people
Amenajari Birouri Apartamente Saptii Comerciale's profile photo
Carlos Oliveira's profile photo
Douglas Esteves's profile photo
Sanjay Challagundla's profile photo
Lurdinha Santos's profile photo
Alex Tobias Santos's profile photo
FABIO DE BARROS FERREIRA Barros's profile photo
Rafael Araujo's profile photo
Thiago Tavares's profile photo
Communities
20 communities
Work
Occupation
Software Analyst Trainee. Ex-Exchange Student at UMKC (University of Missouri - Kansas City)
Skills
Java, Java EE, Java SE, Java FX Grails, HTML5, CSS3, Oracle Database, Android Application Development
Employment
  • Instituto Eldorado
    Software Analyst Trainee, 2014 - present
  • IBM
    Software Engineer Intern, 2014 - 2014
  • Fundação CPqD
    Java Developer, 2010 - 2013
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Campinas
Previously
Kansas City
Contact Information
Home
Mobile
+55 19 9 93828181
Email
Address
Rua José Otávio de Camargo, 77
Work
Mobile
+5519993828181
Email
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
  • Mortal Kombat X
  • Where's Waldo & Friends
  • Crossy Road
  • Clash of Clans
Story
Tagline
Student, Geek, Programmer, Java Developer, Web Developer, presidential, Director, Citizen
Introduction
SouJava Campinas - Java User Group Leader (https://twitter.com/soujavaCampinas)

I was a student of University of Missouri - Kansas city, where I did one year academic exchange in Computer Engineering and Information Systems. I'm a guy who loves to program and dealing with technological issues of our lives in constant revolution.

I really like this proactive IT organizations. I am the current president of the Council of Undergraduate Course System Information (CASI) - UFSCar

Any questions and programming computers, you can ask I'll be glad to help =)
Bragging rights
Being an IT student and Software Developer
Collections Cesar Augusto is following
Education
  • Universidade Federal de São Carlos - Ufscar
    Information Systems, 2011 - present
  • University of Missouri - Kansas city (UMKC )
    Computer Engineering, 2013 - 2014
  • Metrocamp Campinas- Engenharia de Computação
    Engenharia da Computação, 2011 - 2014
  • Colégio Adventista de Campinas (Ensino Fundametal)
    1997 - 2006
  • Escola Técnica Estadual Conselheiro Antônio Prado (ETECAP)
    Ensino Médio, 2007 - 2009
  • Colégio Técnico de Campinas - COTUCA
    Computer Technician in Software Development, 2008 - 2009
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends, Networking
Birthday
October 12, 1990
Other names
CNogueira, CesarNog, Cesar Augusto Nogueira, CesarNogueira
Ótimo instituto de pesquisas com ótimos parceiros e clientes nacionais / internacionais. Inovação se vê diariamente neste lugar!
Public - a month ago
reviewed a month ago
Public - 3 years ago
reviewed 3 years ago