Profile

Cover photo
Cary Smithson
63 followers|17,560 views
AboutPostsCollectionsPhotos

Stream

Cary Smithson

Shared publicly  - 
 
Excited to be part of this new +EMC and +PAREXEL® International alliance to provide end-to-end #regulatory  information management in the #cloud  ! #RIM   #pharma   #eCTD  
Last week, we announced an alliance with PAREXEL to deliver a cloud-based, end-to-end Regulatory Information Management (RIM) solution. I want to share this exiting news and provide my perspective on the importance and value-add of this endeavor. Organizations with regulatory … Continue reading →
1
Add a comment...

Cary Smithson

Shared publicly  - 
 
Data mining / BI / Analytics a top priority for providers / hospitals in 2016. +Paragon Solutions 
1
Add a comment...

Cary Smithson

Shared publicly  - 
 
Hopefully this will save a lot of people.  My mom could've used this 10 years ago.
Aortica is preparing to commercialize a novel treatment for abdominal aortic aneurysms that uses patient-specific 3D scans and proprietary software to create a 3D model of the patient's unique aortic anatomy.
1
Add a comment...

Cary Smithson

Shared publicly  - 
 
Look forward to presenting & seeing colleagues at +DrugInfoAssn DIA #RSIDM Conference next month. #GMP #Quality
 
Paragon Expertise: New DIA GMP Quality Systems Reference Model Presentation http://hubs.ly/H01TV7t0 #LifeSciences
View original post
1
Add a comment...

Cary Smithson

Shared publicly  - 
 
Good points!
Sandwiched between two of the largest and more vocal generations, gen-Xers especially women face several unique challenges at work.
1
Add a comment...

Cary Smithson

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Please share your thoughts on the draft DIA GMP Quality Systems Reference Model to simplify interoperability between life science firms. We need your input!
View original post
1
1
Add a comment...

Cary Smithson

Shared publicly  - 
 
DIA #RSIDM2016  
Paragon Solutions' Life Sciences Regulatory Optimization Practice showcases its regulatory affairs expertise at the DIA Regulatory Forum.
1
Add a comment...

Cary Smithson

Shared publicly  - 
 
Working with +DIA (Drug Information Association) to finalize the #GMP Quality Systems Reference Model and post it on their website.
 
Please share your thoughts on the draft DIA GMP Quality Systems Reference Model to simplify interoperability between life science firms. We need your input!
View original post
1
Add a comment...

Cary Smithson

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Cary Smithson

Shared publicly  - 
 
Know anyone like this?
Inc.com
Business leaders are three times more likely to be psychopaths than the general population. Here's how to tell if you're dealing with one.
1
Add a comment...

Cary Smithson

Shared publicly  - 
 
Looking to better manage your #GMP #quality  / #compliance documents? Check out my new #blog on the topic.
The new DIA GMP quality systems reference model provides a reference for the documents and metadata.
1
Add a comment...

Cary Smithson

Shared publicly  - 
 
Just kicked off a legal IT strategy project for a leading pharmaceuticals firm.  Am excited to help them optimize their processes and systems.
1
Add a comment...
Cary's Collections
Collections Cary is following
View all
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Spaulding
Work
Occupation
Consultant