Profile

Cover photo
Carolyn Sharp
Lives in Colorado Springs
24 followers|24,521 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos+1'sReviews

Stream

Carolyn Sharp

Shared publicly  - 
 
Check out my photography with 500px
I am an advocate of unwanted animals. I'm an amateur photographer of mostly nature (And dogs) for many years, looking to improve at every turn, with my little therapy dog, Zeke by my side. God bless all.
1
Add a comment...

Carolyn Sharp

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Carolyn Sharp

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Carolyn Sharp

Shared publicly  - 
 
This was an awesome opportunity to be a part of while volunteering with the Red Cross, and experience the coming together of partnerships to help restore what mother nature destroyed last summer.
1
Add a comment...

Carolyn Sharp

Shared publicly  - 
 
You would think living and walking in the high elevation of the Rocky Mountains that you would not be in the desert climate...you would be wrong. Cacti grow wild among us, how beautiful this little one shows us here!
1
Add a comment...

Carolyn Sharp

Shared publicly  - 
 
awesome performance!
 ·  Translate
1
Add a comment...

Carolyn Sharp

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Carolyn Sharp

Shared publicly  - 
 
Incredible images.
Rob Gonsalves is a famous Canadian artist whose works are recognizable for their magic realism and well-planned optical illusions. One image melts into another and comes back again full circle, playing with our minds by creating irrational dream worlds.
1
Add a comment...

Carolyn Sharp

Shared publicly  - 
 
The most important FCC vote of our lifetime is about to happen, but Congress is trying to kill net neutrality. Help us change history.
1
Add a comment...
Work
Occupation
I'm a volunteer to serve others, early retired business accountant
Skills
Pretty good at; organizing, photogrpahy, handling horses & dogs, helping others....
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Carolyn Cassidy
Story
Tagline
I am a Christian woman with a strong desire to photograph life around me. Nothing is too big or small, it's all interesting and I'm blessed to have this ability.
Introduction
Howdy! I love life, friends, helping others and capturing photos of nature and the unique. I'm a huge animal lover, especially of my dog Zeke and Katie (now in heaven) . I used to ride my horses for many years, but I now use my time to volunteer with the local Humane Society and the American Red Cross, both using my love and ability of photography. I am blessed by the love, mercy and grace given me by the one and only true God. I think this sums me up pretty well for now. I go in peace. :)
Bragging rights
I have two awesome grown children living their own lives. I've survived the brink of death and praise God everyday for my survival! Amen!!
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Colorado Springs
Previously
Las Vegas - San Diego County
Carolyn Sharp's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
CallApp - Caller ID & Block - Android Apps on Google Play
market.android.com

Always know who is calling you - Caller ID . Rate as top 10 app in more than 9 countries. CallApp is the #1 Caller-ID (who is calling) / Num

What is Xanthan Gum Made From? (HInt: It's Pretty Gross!)
www.glutenfreeschool.com

What is xanthan gum and is this common binder found in gluten free foods something you really want to eat after you learn how it's produced?

Facebook
market.android.com

Keeping up with friends is faster than ever.• See what friends are up to • Share updates, photos and videos • Get notified when friends like

Smart Voice Recorder
market.android.com

High quality sound recorder with skip silence. Record everything you hear. High quality sound recorder with Skip silence feature. Smart Voic

Brightwood Adventures FREE
market.android.com

Build your Village and discover the secrets of the Dark Forest for FREE!Help Wally, Rowan, and the rest of the gang build a bustling Village

I was in need of a small storage unit for long term so I searched online and Extra Space Storage came up with the best pricing so I reserved one online. When I went in to pay for it, Zach was very nice and professional. He showed me where the unit was located. The property is very clean and well kept. So far I am very pleased.
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
Try East Springs for your pets vet care. I've been with them for 5 years and have had great and accurate care. Plus they are AAHA certified.
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
2 reviews
Map
Map
Map