Profile

Cover photo
Carlo Ople
Works at Digit-DM9
Attended Ateneo De Manila University
Lives in Greenhills
5,212 followers|473,884 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Carlo Ople

Shared publicly  - 
 
We unbox the Cherry Mobile One! Today we're unboxing Cherry Mobile's Android One smartphone, the ...
1
Add a comment...

Carlo Ople

Shared publicly  - 
 
We take this unique action cam for a spin While we love our GoPros, Sony Action Cams and Veho Muv...
1
Add a comment...

Carlo Ople

Shared publicly  - 
 
We review the Oppo N3 Selfie phones are a big thing, so big in fact that some companies have cent...
1
Add a comment...

Carlo Ople

Shared publicly  - 
 
We unbox MyPhone's first Android One smartphone Yesterday we saw the official launch of Android O...
5
Add a comment...

Carlo Ople

Shared publicly  - 
 
Google launched Android One yesterday and announced that both Cherry Mobile and MyPhone will ini...
3
Add a comment...

Carlo Ople

Shared publicly  - 
 
We review the Honor 3C Lite! When you talk about bang-for-the-buck, you don't necessarily think a...
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
5,212 people
vimol my's profile photo
Damon jim's profile photo
JeffTheWatchman's profile photo
nguyen quan's profile photo
Marimil Cadavis's profile photo
warren zhu's profile photo
mahendar parjapathi's profile photo
Ant joe's profile photo
Marx Guilatco's profile photo

Carlo Ople

Shared publicly  - 
 
Spoiler alert Samsung's all ready to take the wraps off of the Galaxy S6 and the Galaxy S6 Edge t...
1
Add a comment...

Carlo Ople

Shared publicly  - 
 
Not all car chargers are built the same If you were one of the unlucky people to get trapped in y...
1
Add a comment...

Carlo Ople

Shared publicly  - 
 
Brand new Lenovo phones are coming Mobile World Congress is a few weeks away, and Chinese bra...
1
Add a comment...

Carlo Ople

Shared publicly  - 
 
MyPhone's Android One smartphone gets priced We've fondled and unboxed MyPhone's Android One smar...
1
Add a comment...

Carlo Ople

Shared publicly  - 
 
Android One finally in the PH! During the Android One launch earlier this afternoon, Caesar Sengu...
1
Add a comment...

Carlo Ople

Shared publicly  - 
 
Sun's Attractive Offer for the Cherry Mobile One SUN CELLULAR just released more information on t...
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
5,212 people
vimol my's profile photo
Damon jim's profile photo
JeffTheWatchman's profile photo
nguyen quan's profile photo
Marimil Cadavis's profile photo
warren zhu's profile photo
mahendar parjapathi's profile photo
Ant joe's profile photo
Marx Guilatco's profile photo
Education
  • Ateneo De Manila University
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Birthday
July 21
Other names
Wauks
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
Story
Tagline
Christian, Husband, Digital Marketing Executive, & Tech Blogger
Introduction
Managing Director for Digit-DM9, a Digital Marketing Agency based in Manila, Philippines. Previous work experience includes: New Media Head for TV5 (3rd largest TV network in the PH), Digital Marketing Manager for Friendster, and Marketing Head of Casual Games Division for Level Up! Games Inc. 

Blogger. EIC of three major sites: www.unbox.ph, www.thenewmedia.com, and www.iunboxmo.com
Bragging rights
Married my girlfriend of 10 years, Survived two gunshot wounds during a robbery, Stepped out of my grandfather's gigantic shadow, Managing Director at the age of 30.
Work
Occupation
Managing Partner, Digit-DM9
Skills
Digital Marketing, Social Media, Blogging, Online Publishing, Tech Stuff
Employment
  • Digit-DM9
    Managing Partner, 2013 - present
    Currently heads and part-owner of Digit-DM9, a digital marketing agency start-up in the Philippines. Partner digital agency of DM9, one of the most awarded creative shops in the country.
  • TV5
    Multimedia Head, 2010 - 2012
  • Level Up Inc.
    Marketing Manager, 2006 - 2009
  • Friendster
    Digital Marketing Manager, 2009 - 2010
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Greenhills
Previously
Quezon City - Tomas Morato - Bulacan - Katipunan
Links
YouTube
Contributor to
Links