Profile

Cover photo
Camille Griffiths
Works at Scrappy Skirts
Lives in USA
6,071 followers|4,513,243 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Pinned

Camille Griffiths

Shared publicly  - 
 
NEWBLOGPOST! #wordlesswednesday    Come ink up! :)
. Link up your wordless/wordful photo posts below! :) Taking a button is optional. For more Wednesday link-ups, ...
7
Godday Usifoh's profile photojamarmcduffus mothercolcks's profile photo
4 comments
 
yes
Add a comment...

Camille Griffiths

Shared publicly  - 
Hi everyone!! I hope you all had a great week. It was Brynn's first week of school and Kay's second, so we've all been adjusting to a new routine. It's going pretty well though, aside from Brynna starting to cry at nap time every day. I think it'll be fine as soon as she turns 4, because we can ...
1
Add a comment...

Camille Griffiths

Shared publicly  - 
Hi everyone!! I'm back, with a giant photo dump. :) Looks like I need to pay my Linky Tools subscription, so no linkup today. I plan on having it paid in time to do our Friday Finds & Favorites blog hop though! I hope you all are having an awesome week. Can't wait to catch up on your blogs in ...
1
Add a comment...

Camille Griffiths

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Camille Griffiths

Shared publicly  - 
 
New blog post! :) #babyupdate   #firstbirthday  
As of July 28, Sky is officially 1 year old! She is getting so big and showing her personality more and more every day. :) She is walking more than crawling now. She walked around in public for the first time the other day and she was just delighted and amazed by the experience.
1
Add a comment...

Camille Griffiths

Shared publicly  - 
2
Add a comment...

Camille Griffiths

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
I kind of almost forgot again. I can still claim mommy brain, right? But, come check out my girls flipping tires for mommy and me monday and add your post!
View original post
1
Add a comment...

Camille Griffiths

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
"This was a week for the books. Lots of cleaning up from sick kids and picking up kids from school. But, the weekend came, we all survived and everybody is healthy. One day we’ll catch up with the laundry, but today is not that day."

Come add your mommy and me monday post!
View original post
1
Add a comment...

Camille Griffiths

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
"With the past couple weeks…actually months of crazy and busy, there were no plans made for the holiday weekend. Which seemed to be a good idea.

Saturday, we went to the Y and worked really hard for an hour and a half. Then we came home, got all cleaned up and went out to lunch. We aren’t really sure what happened, but lunch turned out be pretty crazy. There was a lot of energy still there."

Come add your Mommy and Me Monday link! #mommyandmemonday  
View original post
1
Add a comment...

Camille Griffiths

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Camille Griffiths

Shared publicly  - 
2
Add a comment...

Camille Griffiths

Shared publicly  - 
2
Add a comment...
Story
Introduction
Hi, I'm Camille. :) My life is dirty diapers, tantrums, messes, and whining. But it's also smiles, giggles, kisses, snuggles, and pure happiness! And I wouldn't trade it all for even the most perfect fairytale. ♥♥♥♥♥
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
USA
Work
Occupation
I make baby/kids' clothes :)
Employment
  • Scrappy Skirts
    2016 - present
    https://www.etsy.com/shop/ScrappySkirts
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Birthday
November 28, 1987
Relationship
Married
Other names
Eve Camille Schoenberg Hymarsh