Profile

Cover photo
Cameron Kelly
Works at Kinetic Productions
Attends University of New Orleans
Lived in NOLA
1,485 followers|12,552 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Cameron Kelly

Shared publicly  - 
 
We're looking for testers to help bring AGNT to life and participate in our beta test. Sign up now and become an AGNT VIP: you'll have top priority to take part in the beta, and you'll get exclusive early access to the full app. Join the digital revolution in DJ bookings - sign up now!
1
Add a comment...

Cameron Kelly

Shared publicly  - 
 
This is a great cause for the family of a young man who left us too soon. Please help in any way you can!
Mr. Donald Lowe AKA Sonic has left this world a dimmer place.  Don has held such a special place in all of our hearts for so many years and is dancing to Drum & Bass somewhere more special than here!  His lovely presence and contagious laugh is embedded in each of us and we are so lucky to have k...
1
Add a comment...

Cameron Kelly

Shared publicly  - 
 
Here is the first mix I have ever made public. It could use some work, but it's a fun listen...enjoy! http://soundcloud.com/kineticnola/the-house-that-tech-built
1
Add a comment...

Cameron Kelly

Shared publicly  - 
2
Cameron Kelly's profile photoheather hoosier's profile photo
2 comments
 
man i missed him when he came through :( so bummed....
Add a comment...

Cameron Kelly

Shared publicly  - 
 
Well, Since dropping the price of the presale tickets was such a HIT, we decided to extend the sale through the weekend! There is a new catch though, you HAVE to buy at least 2!
deckAdance w/Superstar DJ Keoki
deckAdance w/ Dj IRENE
$10 GA and $25 VIP deckAdance over labor day weekend
Keoki-http://keokinoladecadence.eventbrite.com/
Irene-http://irenenola.eventbrite.com/
1
heather hoosier's profile photo
 
omg was jus talking aout him the other day :) f@#king keoki
Add a comment...
In his circles
2,378 people
Have him in circles
1,485 people
Hu tung teh's profile photo
sarah aida's profile photo
Andrew Van's profile photo
John Sherman's profile photo
Melissa Lettow's profile photo
Dzimi Dzihanovic's profile photo
Phylicia Matthew's profile photo
Arthur S's profile photo
duTCHIEization's profile photo

Cameron Kelly

Shared publicly  - 
 
It's live and a little sloppy at times, but all around fun!
Mixcloud
This is me, live at Cherry Lounge in STL. The first hour is...ok ...JUST Listen and go back in time with me.
1
Add a comment...

Cameron Kelly

Shared publicly  - 
 
Kinetic Productions
Cracker Jack Radio: Cameron's bday edition 6/1/14
1
Add a comment...

Cameron Kelly

Shared publicly  - 
 
Kinetic Productions
Cracker Jack Radio W: Cameron Kelly And Unicorn Fukr
1
Add a comment...

Cameron Kelly

Shared publicly  - 
 
If you can keep your head when all about you Are losing theirs and blaming it on you; If you can trust yourself when all men doubt you, But make allowance for their doubting too: If you can wait and not be tired by waiting, Or, being lied about, don't deal in lies, Or being hated don't give way to hating, And yet don't look too good, nor talk too wise;

If you can dream---and not make dreams your master; If you can think---and not make thoughts your aim, If you can meet with Triumph and Disaster And treat those two impostors just the same:. If you can bear to hear the truth you've spoken Twisted by knaves to make a trap for fools, Or watch the things you gave your life to, broken, And stoop and build'em up with worn-out tools;

If you can make one heap of all your winnings And risk it on one turn of pitch-and-toss, And lose, and start again at your beginnings, And never breathe a word about your loss: If you can force your heart and nerve and sinew To serve your turn long after they are gone, And so hold on when there is nothing in you Except the Will which says to them: "Hold on!"

If you can talk with crowds and keep your virtue, Or walk with Kings---nor lose the common touch, If neither foes nor loving friends can hurt you, If all men count with you, but none too much: If you can fill the unforgiving minute With sixty seconds' worth of distance run, Yours is the Earth and everything that's in it, And---which is more---you'll be a Man, my son!
6
Matthew Dearmon's profile photoWilliam Kelly's profile photo
2 comments
 
“Those that are dealing with wise persons will become wise, 
but those that are having dealings with the stupid ones will fare badly”
Add a comment...

Cameron Kelly

Shared publicly  - 
 
Who's coming?
1
Add a comment...

Cameron Kelly

Shared publicly  - 
 
Found something I don't like about Google plus. Made a post yesterday that was replied to by a douche that I don't know. He implied that I was feeling emo from ecstasy withdrawals or lack of friends. Lol Wtf? 
2
Andrew Tamm (Tammathy)'s profile photoJad Cooper's profile photoTori Reeder's profile photoCameron Kelly's profile photo
21 comments
 
Peter, I haven't quite peeled all of my skin off...
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
2,378 people
Have him in circles
1,485 people
Hu tung teh's profile photo
sarah aida's profile photo
Andrew Van's profile photo
John Sherman's profile photo
Melissa Lettow's profile photo
Dzimi Dzihanovic's profile photo
Phylicia Matthew's profile photo
Arthur S's profile photo
duTCHIEization's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Music Promoter
Employment
  • Kinetic Productions
    present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
NOLA - Dallas - Houston - Austin - Galveston - Mandeville - fort worth - gulfport - Baton Rouge
Story
Introduction
Music promoter, food critic, party monster, drinker, eater and one who knows things.
Education
  • University of New Orleans
    present
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends, Networking
Relationship
In a relationship
Other names
Cama Lama