Profile cover photo
Profile photo
Cablesys
3 followers
3 followers
About
Posts

Post has attachment
Cablesys is a privately owned corporation headquartered in Southern California. We have been manufacturing cable and connectivity solutions since 1997. Our corporate mission is to find new ways to make copper and fiber cabling systems faster, easier and simpler for data center and IT managers in an advancing data communications industry. Removing complex designs and pre-assembling parts allows Cablesys to replace ten-page assembly instructions with products that are easy to order and install into Enterprise data centers, colocation facilities, server farms, cloud storage networks and Telecom rooms. Streamlining our business model has ensured product prices that remain 50-60% less than most big brands. Our friendly and diligent team provides competitive quotes throughout each step of the way. Our huge inventory of products is in stock and ready to ship from our warehouse in Southern California to your job site.

Plug & Play
Copper & Fiber Pre-terminated Cassette Patch Panels

Fiber Enclosures & Connectivity
Wall Mount / Rack Mount / Adapter Panels / Cassettes

Fiber Patch Cords
OM3 / OM4 / LC / SC / MPO / MTP

Copper Patch Cords
Ethernet CAT 6A / CAT 6 / CAT 5e

Bundle6 Patch Cords
Fiber & Ethernet, Pre-bundled, Pre-labeled

Patch Panels
Fiber & Ethernet Feed-through / Cable Managers

Telephone Cables
Telco Cables / Handset Cords
Specialties
Cable Assembly Manufacturer, Copper & Fiber Patching Solutions, Copper & Fiber Pre-terminated Cassette Patch Panels, Fiber Optic Enclosures, Fiber Optic Patch Cords, Ethernet Network Patch Cords, Telephone Cables

Website
http://www.cablesys.com

Industry
Information Technology and Services

Type
Privately Held

Headquarters
2100 E Valencia Dr Suite D Fullerton, CA 92831 United States

Company Size
51-200 employees

Founded
1997
Add a comment...
Wait while more posts are being loaded