Profile

Cover photo
CASALIBUS HERMIT
18 followers|17,953 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

CASALIBUS HERMIT

Shared publicly  - 
 
Recent photos
 A VIEW OF THE VALLEY DOE AND FAWN GRAZING   SOME MIST, JULY 4TH  MISTY MORNING, JULY 1ST
A VIEW OF THE VALLEY DOE AND FAWN GRAZING SOME MIST, JULY 4TH MISTY MORNING, JULY 1ST
1
Add a comment...

CASALIBUS HERMIT

Shared publicly  - 
 
Robin's nest.
This Spring Robins built a nest on my step ladder. Today I see the results.
This Spring Robins built a nest on my step ladder. Today I see the results.
1
Add a comment...

CASALIBUS HERMIT

Shared publicly  - 
 
Recently taken at Genesis Hermitage.
This is taken from the Hermitage and resized; it may be hard to see the 2 deer. From the back door. Deck, looking North.
This is taken from the Hermitage and resized; it may be hard to see the 2 deer. From the back door. Deck, looking North.
1
Add a comment...

CASALIBUS HERMIT

Shared publicly  - 
 
New Hermitage Sign.

1
Add a comment...

CASALIBUS HERMIT

Shared publicly  - 
 
Sunrise this morning.

1
Add a comment...

CASALIBUS HERMIT

Shared publicly  - 
 
Yesterday's snow squall

1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
18 people
Steve Petrica's profile photo
RENÉ Espejo's profile photo
Diane Fiore's profile photo
Dale Calder's profile photo
Bernadette Carlson's profile photo
giles thomas's profile photo
Mike R's profile photo
Meo Labossiere's profile photo
cathmhaoil's profile photo

CASALIBUS HERMIT

Shared publicly  - 
 
Misty valley yesterday.

1
Add a comment...

CASALIBUS HERMIT

Shared publicly  - 
 
From: "Faith and the Future" by Joseph Ratzinger
“Let us, therefore, be cautious in our prognostications. What St.
Augustine said is still true: man is an abyss; what will rise out of
these depths, no one can see in advance. And whoever believes that the
Church is not only determined by the abyss that ...
1
Add a comment...

CASALIBUS HERMIT

Shared publicly  - 
 
Yesterday at the hermitage.

1
Add a comment...

CASALIBUS HERMIT

Shared publicly  - 
 
New hermitage sign.

1
Add a comment...

CASALIBUS HERMIT

Shared publicly  - 
 
God or Nothing.
The Gospel is not a slogan. The same goes for our activity to relieve people’s suffering … [it is a matter] of working humbly and having a deep respect for the poor. For example, I remember being disgusted when I heard the advertising slogan of a Catholic c...
1
Add a comment...

CASALIBUS HERMIT

Shared publicly  - 
 
Interior
White dots are snowfalkes
White dots are snowfalkes
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
18 people
Steve Petrica's profile photo
RENÉ Espejo's profile photo
Diane Fiore's profile photo
Dale Calder's profile photo
Bernadette Carlson's profile photo
giles thomas's profile photo
Mike R's profile photo
Meo Labossiere's profile photo
cathmhaoil's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Live a hermits life of Silence, Solitude and Liturgy.
Story
Tagline
In formation to be a consecrated Diocesan Hermit.
Introduction
On October 6, 2013 I was Consecrated a hermit of the Diocese of St. Boniface.
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Bruno